Ceepower Co Ltd Total Assets
Ceepower Co Ltd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Ceepower Co Ltd (300062) holds total assets worth CN¥2.65 Billion CNY (≈ $387.83 Million USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Ceepower Co Ltd market capitalisation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Ceepower Co Ltd (2007–2025)
Total assets of Ceepower Co Ltd from 2007 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Ceepower Co Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Ceepower Co Ltd stock quote for real-time trading data and today's change.
Ceepower Co Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis
Ceepower Co Ltd Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Ceepower Co Ltd total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Ceepower Co Ltd's total assets of CN¥2.65 Billion consist of 75.1% current assets and 24.9% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (CNY) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CN¥0.00 | 29.3% |
| Accounts Receivable | CN¥914.96 Million | 30.9% |
| Inventory | CN¥94.21 Million | 3.2% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | CN¥0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | CN¥91.20 Million | 3.1% |
| Goodwill | CN¥10.32 Million | 0.4% |
Asset Composition Trend (2007–2025)
This chart illustrates how Ceepower Co Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore 300062 current assets to equity ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Ceepower Co Ltd's current assets represent 75.1% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 74.4% in 2007.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 29.3% of total assets in 2025, down from 38.9% in 2007.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 3.0% of total assets, unchanged from 3.0% in 2007.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 30.9% of total assets.
Ceepower Co Ltd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Ceepower Co Ltd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Shenzhen SC New Energy Technology Corp Class A
SHE:300724
|
China | CN¥26.05 Billion |
|
Sunonwealth Electric Machine Industry Co Ltd
TW:2421
|
Taiwan | NT$19.42 Billion |
|
Guangdong Yizumi Precision Machinery Co Ltd
SHE:300415
|
China | CN¥9.23 Billion |
|
TD Power Systems Limited
NSE:TDPOWERSYS
|
India | Rs18.77 Billion |
|
AA Industrial Belting
SHG:603580
|
China | CN¥845.44 Million |
|
Zhejiang Windey Co Ltd
SHE:300772
|
China | CN¥54.79 Billion |
|
Sinoseal Holding Co Ltd
SHE:300470
|
China | CN¥3.49 Billion |
|
Raymond Limited
NSE:RAYMOND
|
India | Rs47.38 Billion |
Ceepower Co Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.89 | 1.87 | 1.24 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.75 | 1.78 | 1.17 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | CN¥913.11 Million | CN¥995.56 Million | CN¥258.99 Million |
Ceepower Co Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Ceepower Co Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 2.63 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.17 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 2.1% |
| Total Assets | CN¥2.96 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $503.30 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Ceepower Co Ltd's assets below their book value (0.17x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Positive Asset Growth: Ceepower Co Ltd's assets grew by 2.1% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.
Annual Total Assets for Ceepower Co Ltd (2007–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Ceepower Co Ltd from 2007 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥2.96 Billion ≈ $433.57 Million |
+2.08% |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥2.90 Billion ≈ $424.74 Million |
-4.46% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥3.04 Billion ≈ $444.56 Million |
+18.23% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥2.57 Billion ≈ $376.02 Million |
+25.26% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥2.05 Billion ≈ $300.19 Million |
+4.70% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥1.96 Billion ≈ $286.70 Million |
-7.70% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥2.12 Billion ≈ $310.62 Million |
-2.29% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥2.17 Billion ≈ $317.91 Million |
+4.77% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥2.07 Billion ≈ $303.43 Million |
+16.50% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥1.78 Billion ≈ $260.46 Million |
-30.20% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥2.55 Billion ≈ $373.15 Million |
+148.41% |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥1.03 Billion ≈ $150.21 Million |
-0.59% |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥1.03 Billion ≈ $151.11 Million |
+10.75% |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥932.43 Million ≈ $136.44 Million |
+6.45% |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥875.96 Million ≈ $128.18 Million |
+1.07% |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥866.71 Million ≈ $126.83 Million |
+258.15% |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥242.00 Million ≈ $35.41 Million |
+43.69% |
| 2008-12-31 | CN¥168.41 Million ≈ $24.64 Million |
+8.93% |
| 2007-12-31 | CN¥154.61 Million ≈ $22.62 Million |
-- |
About Ceepower Co Ltd
Ceepower Co., Ltd. engages in the research and development, production, and sale of intelligent power transmission and distribution equipment worldwide. The company offers pre-molded cable connectors, cable branch boxes, indoor or outdoor main ring units, high, medium, and low-voltage switchgear kits, box-type substations, and power quality management devices; primary and secondary equipment for … Read more