Xiamen Changelight Total Assets
Xiamen Changelight total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Xiamen Changelight (300102) holds total assets worth CN¥6.45 Billion CNY (≈ $943.64 Million USD) as of September 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see 300102 market cap overview for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Xiamen Changelight (2007–2024)
Total assets of Xiamen Changelight from 2007 to 2024. This chart illustrates how Xiamen Changelight's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See current stock price of Xiamen Changelight for real-time trading data and today's change.
Xiamen Changelight - Asset Composition Analysis
Xiamen Changelight Total Assets Breakdown (December 2024)
Xiamen Changelight total assets breakdown as of December 2024. Xiamen Changelight's total assets of CN¥6.45 Billion consist of 44.6% current assets and 55.4% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (CNY) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CN¥0.00 | 10.4% |
| Accounts Receivable | CN¥1.15 Billion | 17.1% |
| Inventory | CN¥574.93 Million | 8.6% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | CN¥0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | CN¥163.36 Million | 2.4% |
| Goodwill | CN¥0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2007–2024)
This chart illustrates how Xiamen Changelight's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Xiamen Changelight current assets vs equity to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Xiamen Changelight's current assets represent 44.6% of total assets in 2024, a decrease from 61.4% in 2007.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 10.4% of total assets in 2024, down from 17.2% in 2007.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 2.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 2007.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 17.1% of total assets.
Xiamen Changelight Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Xiamen Changelight based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
SK Square Co Ltd
KO:402340
|
Korea | ₩27.25 Trillion |
|
United Microelectronics
NYSE:UMC
|
USA | $599.93 Billion |
|
Realtek Semiconductor Corp
TW:2379
|
Taiwan | NT$147.27 Billion |
|
Maxscend Microelectronics Co Ltd
SHE:300782
|
China | CN¥15.14 Billion |
|
FADU Inc.
KQ:440110
|
Korea | ₩106.27 Billion |
|
Motorcomm Electronic Technology Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688515
|
China | CN¥1.63 Billion |
|
Actions Technology Co Ltd
SHG:688049
|
China | CN¥2.47 Billion |
|
Wuxi Chipown Micro-electronics Ltd
SHG:688508
|
China | CN¥3.69 Billion |
Xiamen Changelight - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.61 | 1.77 | 0.92 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.20 | 1.43 | 0.77 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | CN¥1.11 Billion | CN¥1.20 Billion | CN¥-193.80 Million |
Xiamen Changelight - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Xiamen Changelight's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 7.84 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.30 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 1.5% |
| Total Assets | CN¥6.71 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $2.01 Billion USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Xiamen Changelight's assets below their book value (0.30x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Positive Asset Growth: Xiamen Changelight's assets grew by 1.5% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.
Annual Total Assets for Xiamen Changelight (2007–2024)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Xiamen Changelight from 2007 to 2024.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥6.71 Billion ≈ $981.79 Million |
+1.54% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥6.61 Billion ≈ $966.90 Million |
-5.81% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥7.02 Billion ≈ $1.03 Billion |
+15.50% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥6.07 Billion ≈ $888.79 Million |
-2.25% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥6.21 Billion ≈ $909.25 Million |
-9.93% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥6.90 Billion ≈ $1.01 Billion |
+8.11% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥6.38 Billion ≈ $933.76 Million |
+20.67% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥5.29 Billion ≈ $773.79 Million |
+60.37% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥3.30 Billion ≈ $482.50 Million |
-1.88% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥3.36 Billion ≈ $491.76 Million |
+57.61% |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥2.13 Billion ≈ $312.02 Million |
+7.33% |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥1.99 Billion ≈ $290.71 Million |
+6.61% |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥1.86 Billion ≈ $272.68 Million |
+1.54% |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥1.84 Billion ≈ $268.54 Million |
+7.05% |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥1.71 Billion ≈ $250.85 Million |
+432.49% |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥321.93 Million ≈ $47.11 Million |
+10.82% |
| 2008-12-31 | CN¥290.49 Million ≈ $42.51 Million |
+81.29% |
| 2007-12-31 | CN¥160.24 Million ≈ $23.45 Million |
-- |
About Xiamen Changelight
Xiamen Changelight Co., Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, researches, develops, produces, and sells compound semiconductor optoelectronic products in China and internationally. The company offers LED epitaxial wafers and chips, gallium arsenide solar cells, LEDs/micro-LEDs, and VCSEL products for use in digital, matrix, display, traffic and black lights, lamps, indicators, and other fields. X… Read more