Actblue Co Ltd Total Assets
Actblue Co Ltd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Actblue Co Ltd (300816) holds total assets worth CN¥2.94 Billion CNY (≈ $430.46 Million USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Actblue Co Ltd stock valuation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Actblue Co Ltd (2015–2025)
Total assets of Actblue Co Ltd from 2015 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Actblue Co Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See today's stock price for Actblue Co Ltd for real-time trading data and today's change.
Actblue Co Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis
Actblue Co Ltd Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Actblue Co Ltd total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Actblue Co Ltd's total assets of CN¥2.94 Billion consist of 69.9% current assets and 30.1% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (CNY) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CN¥0.00 | 15.1% |
| Accounts Receivable | CN¥201.93 Million | 8.4% |
| Inventory | CN¥304.75 Million | 12.6% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | CN¥0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | CN¥30.91 Million | 1.3% |
| Goodwill | CN¥0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2015–2025)
This chart illustrates how Actblue Co Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore how liquid is Actblue Co Ltd's working capital to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Actblue Co Ltd's current assets represent 69.9% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 78.4% in 2015.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 15.1% of total assets in 2025, up from 12.3% in 2015.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 1.0% of total assets, a decrease from 2.0% in 2015.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is inventory at 12.6% of total assets.
Actblue Co Ltd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Actblue Co Ltd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
CONTINENTAL AG ADR 1/10
F:CONA
|
Germany | €17.79 Billion |
|
Autoliv Inc
ST:ALIV-SDB
|
Sweden | Skr8.52 Billion |
|
Jiangsu Xinquan Automotive Trim Co Ltd
SHG:603179
|
China | CN¥19.38 Billion |
|
QuantumScape Corporation Class A Common Stock
NYSE:QS
|
USA | $1.31 Billion |
|
Versigent PLC
NYSE:VGNT
|
USA | $5.36 Billion |
|
NBTM New Materials Group Co Ltd
SHG:600114
|
China | CN¥7.74 Billion |
|
Aerospace Hi-Tech Holding Group Co Ltd
SHE:000901
|
China | CN¥7.20 Billion |
|
ADIENT PLC DL-001
F:18I
|
Germany | €8.77 Billion |
Actblue Co Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.41 | 1.43 | 2.27 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.17 | 1.12 | 1.89 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | CN¥656.02 Million | CN¥511.82 Million | CN¥782.58 Million |
Actblue Co Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Actblue Co Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 5.46 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.22 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 17.6% |
| Total Assets | CN¥2.41 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $532.30 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Actblue Co Ltd's assets below their book value (0.22x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: Actblue Co Ltd's assets grew by 17.6% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Actblue Co Ltd (2015–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Actblue Co Ltd from 2015 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥2.41 Billion ≈ $352.87 Million |
+17.58% |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥2.05 Billion ≈ $300.11 Million |
+16.33% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥1.76 Billion ≈ $257.98 Million |
-2.67% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥1.81 Billion ≈ $265.05 Million |
+3.10% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥1.76 Billion ≈ $257.08 Million |
+53.53% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥1.14 Billion ≈ $167.44 Million |
+97.94% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥578.09 Million ≈ $84.59 Million |
+29.52% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥446.33 Million ≈ $65.31 Million |
-1.11% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥451.33 Million ≈ $66.04 Million |
+116.60% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥208.36 Million ≈ $30.49 Million |
+33.40% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥156.19 Million ≈ $22.86 Million |
-- |
About Actblue Co Ltd
ActBlue Co., Ltd. engages in the research and development, production, and sales of engine exhaust after-treatment products in China and internationally. The company offers diesel oxidation catalysts, diesel particulate filters, selective reduction catalysts, ammonia slip catalysts, three-way-catalysts, gasoline particulate filters, and metallic catalysts; cylinder shape, close coupling, U-shaped… Read more