Changbai Mountain Tourism Co Ltd (603099) - Total Assets
Based on the latest financial reports, Changbai Mountain Tourism Co Ltd (603099) holds total assets worth CN¥1.84 Billion CNY (≈ $269.72 Million USD) as of December 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. See Changbai Mountain Tourism Co Ltd (603099) shareholders funds for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Changbai Mountain Tourism Co Ltd - Total Assets Trend (2009–2025)
This chart illustrates how Changbai Mountain Tourism Co Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data.
Changbai Mountain Tourism Co Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis
Current Asset Composition (December 2025)
Changbai Mountain Tourism Co Ltd's total assets of CN¥1.84 Billion consist of 34.3% current assets and 65.7% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (CNY) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CN¥0.00 | 23.8% |
| Accounts Receivable | CN¥105.63 Million | 5.7% |
| Inventory | CN¥19.09 Million | 1.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | CN¥0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | CN¥162.76 Million | 8.8% |
| Goodwill | CN¥0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2009–2025)
This chart illustrates how Changbai Mountain Tourism Co Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. For live market cap, price, and company overview, see 603099 market cap overview.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Changbai Mountain Tourism Co Ltd's current assets represent 34.3% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 36.4% in 2009.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 23.8% of total assets in 2025, down from 29.2% in 2009.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 8.0% of total assets, an increase from 1.0% in 2009.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is intangible assets at 8.8% of total assets.
Changbai Mountain Tourism Co Ltd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Changbai Mountain Tourism Co Ltd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Hostelworld Group PLC
IR:HSW
|
Ireland | €93.30 Million |
|
Gezinomi Seyahat Turizm Ticaret AS
IS:GZNMI
|
Turkey | TL4.18 Billion |
|
Corporate Travel Management Ltd
AU:CTD
|
Australia | AU$1.59 Billion |
|
Flight Centre Travel Group Ltd
AU:FLT
|
Australia | AU$4.66 Billion |
|
WEB Travel Group Ltd
AU:WEB
|
Australia | AU$1.70 Billion |
|
Helloworld Travel Ltd
AU:HLO
|
Australia | AU$590.94 Million |
|
CVC Brasil Operadora e Agencia
SA:CVCB3
|
Brazil | R$3.57 Billion |
|
Jayride Group Ltd
AU:JAY
|
Australia | AU$461.01K |
Changbai Mountain Tourism Co Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 2.75 | 1.92 | 2.35 |
| Quick Ratio | 2.67 | 1.85 | 2.24 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | CN¥402.81 Million | CN¥213.79 Million | CN¥137.50 Million |
Changbai Mountain Tourism Co Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Changbai Mountain Tourism Co Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 6.25 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.77 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 27.4% |
| Total Assets | CN¥1.84 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $1.43 Billion USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Changbai Mountain Tourism Co Ltd's assets below their book value (0.77x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: Changbai Mountain Tourism Co Ltd's assets grew by 27.4% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Changbai Mountain Tourism Co Ltd (2009–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Changbai Mountain Tourism Co Ltd from 2009 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥1.84 Billion ≈ $269.72 Million |
+27.41% |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥1.45 Billion ≈ $211.69 Million |
+17.43% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥1.23 Billion ≈ $180.27 Million |
+15.10% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥1.07 Billion ≈ $156.62 Million |
-3.32% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥1.11 Billion ≈ $161.99 Million |
-8.37% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥1.21 Billion ≈ $176.79 Million |
-8.17% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥1.32 Billion ≈ $192.53 Million |
+3.93% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥1.27 Billion ≈ $185.25 Million |
+12.58% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥1.12 Billion ≈ $164.54 Million |
+0.85% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥1.12 Billion ≈ $163.16 Million |
+23.15% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥905.42 Million ≈ $132.49 Million |
+8.43% |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥835.04 Million ≈ $122.19 Million |
+74.28% |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥479.15 Million ≈ $70.11 Million |
+10.92% |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥431.98 Million ≈ $63.21 Million |
+14.24% |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥378.15 Million ≈ $55.33 Million |
+29.12% |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥292.86 Million ≈ $42.86 Million |
+19.38% |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥245.31 Million ≈ $35.90 Million |
-- |
About Changbai Mountain Tourism Co Ltd
Changbai Mountain Tourism Co., Ltd. operates in the tourism industry in China. The company engages in the tourist passenger transportation, hot spring development, hotel management, travel agency management, scenic spot management, transportation operation, hotel management, vacation services, business management and operation, product planning and marketing, and other activities. Changbai Mounta… Read more