Topscore Fashion Total Assets

Latest as of June 2026: CN¥1.49 Billion CNY ≈ $217.95 Million USD

Topscore Fashion total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Topscore Fashion (603608) holds total assets worth CN¥1.49 Billion CNY (≈ $217.95 Million USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Topscore Fashion (603608) total market value for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.

Total Assets of Topscore Fashion (2011–2025)

Total assets of Topscore Fashion from 2011 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Topscore Fashion's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Topscore Fashion share price for real-time trading data and today's change.

Topscore Fashion - Asset Composition Analysis

Topscore Fashion Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)

Topscore Fashion total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Topscore Fashion's total assets of CN¥1.49 Billion consist of 54.8% current assets and 45.2% non-current assets.

Asset Category Amount (CNY) % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents CN¥0.00 26.8%
Accounts Receivable CN¥79.54 Million 5.2%
Inventory CN¥221.35 Million 14.5%
Property, Plant & Equipment CN¥0.00 0.0%
Intangible Assets CN¥27.46 Million 1.8%
Goodwill CN¥0.00 0.0%

Asset Composition Trend (2011–2025)

This chart illustrates how Topscore Fashion's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore working capital to net assets of Topscore Fashion to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.

Key Asset Composition Facts

  • Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Topscore Fashion's current assets represent 54.8% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 82.4% in 2011.
  • Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 26.8% of total assets in 2025, up from 13.8% in 2011.
  • Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 1.0% of total assets, unchanged from 1.0% in 2011.
  • Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is inventory at 14.5% of total assets.

Topscore Fashion Competitors by Total Assets

Key competitors of Topscore Fashion based on total assets are shown below.

Company Country Total Assets
adidas AG
F:ADS
Germany €20.45 Billion
ASICS CORP.(UNSP.ADR)/1
F:ASI
Germany €586.48 Billion
Deckers Outdoor Corporation
NYSE:DECK
USA $3.87 Billion
Grendene S.A
SA:GRND3
Brazil R$3.82 Billion
Zhejiang Zoenn Design Co Ltd
SHE:300901
China CN¥1.42 Billion
Sports Gear Co. Ltd
TW:6768
Taiwan NT$24.11 Billion
Grimoldi SA
BA:GRIM
Argentina AR$194.46 Billion
Merchant House International Ltd
AU:MHI
Australia AU$24.11 Million

Topscore Fashion - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis

Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.

Key Liquidity Metrics

Metric Current 1 Year Ago 5 Years Ago
Current Ratio 3.66 2.94 3.31
Quick Ratio 2.69 2.10 2.44
Cash Ratio 0.00 0.00 0.00
Working Capital CN¥584.87 Million CN¥516.11 Million CN¥1.25 Billion

Topscore Fashion - Advanced Valuation Insights

This section examines the relationship between Topscore Fashion's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.

Key Valuation Metrics

Current Price-to-Book Ratio 7.47
Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio 0.69
Asset Growth Rate (YoY) -6.9%
Total Assets CN¥1.53 Billion
Market Capitalization $1.05 Billion USD

Valuation Analysis

Below Book Valuation: The market values Topscore Fashion's assets below their book value (0.69x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.

Significant Asset Reduction: Topscore Fashion's assets decreased by 6.9% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.

Annual Total Assets for Topscore Fashion (2011–2025)

The table below shows the annual total assets of Topscore Fashion from 2011 to 2025.

Year Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 CN¥1.53 Billion
≈ $223.76 Million
-6.86%
2024-12-31 CN¥1.64 Billion
≈ $240.24 Million
-22.70%
2023-12-31 CN¥2.12 Billion
≈ $310.81 Million
-0.92%
2022-12-31 CN¥2.14 Billion
≈ $313.71 Million
-16.37%
2021-12-31 CN¥2.56 Billion
≈ $375.11 Million
-4.75%
2020-12-31 CN¥2.69 Billion
≈ $393.81 Million
+1.14%
2019-12-31 CN¥2.66 Billion
≈ $389.38 Million
-1.91%
2018-12-31 CN¥2.71 Billion
≈ $396.95 Million
-4.24%
2017-12-31 CN¥2.83 Billion
≈ $414.53 Million
+55.46%
2016-12-31 CN¥1.82 Billion
≈ $266.64 Million
+29.40%
2015-12-31 CN¥1.41 Billion
≈ $206.06 Million
+0.97%
2014-12-31 CN¥1.39 Billion
≈ $204.07 Million
+6.45%
2013-12-31 CN¥1.31 Billion
≈ $191.70 Million
+18.96%
2012-12-31 CN¥1.10 Billion
≈ $161.15 Million
+22.99%
2011-12-31 CN¥895.43 Million
≈ $131.03 Million
--

About Topscore Fashion

SHG:603608 China Footwear & Accessories
Market Cap
$1.05 Billion
CN¥7.16 Billion CNY
Market Cap Rank
#8393 Global
#1933 in China
Share Price
CN¥16.85
Change (1 day)
-2.26%
52-Week Range
CN¥6.98 - CN¥28.69
All Time High
CN¥28.69
About

Topscore Fashion Co., Ltd. engages in the production and sales of leather shoes and apparel products, and the mobile Internet marketing services in China. It offers mid-to-high-end fashion women's shoes, and apparel accessories under the KISSCAT, ZSAZSAZSU, tigrisso, MUSTHAVE, KissKitty, O bag, and Patricia brands. The company also offers mobile Internet media advertising, such as mobile applicat… Read more