Beammwave AB B Total Assets
Beammwave AB B total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Beammwave AB B (BEAMMW-B) holds total assets worth Skr214.64 Million SEK (≈ $23.10 Million USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see BEAMMW-B company net worth for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Beammwave AB B (2019–2025)
Total assets of Beammwave AB B from 2019 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Beammwave AB B's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See current stock price of Beammwave AB B for real-time trading data and today's change.
Beammwave AB B - Asset Composition Analysis
Beammwave AB B Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Beammwave AB B total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Beammwave AB B's total assets of Skr214.64 Million consist of 59.4% current assets and 40.6% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (SEK) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | Skr0.00 | 57.2% |
| Accounts Receivable | Skr3.15 Million | 2.3% |
| Inventory | Skr0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | Skr0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | Skr56.71 Million | 40.6% |
| Goodwill | Skr0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2019–2025)
This chart illustrates how Beammwave AB B's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Beammwave AB B working capital to net assets to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Beammwave AB B's current assets represent 59.4% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 54.8% in 2019.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 57.2% of total assets in 2025, up from 54.9% in 2019.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 40.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 2019.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is intangible assets at 40.6% of total assets.
Beammwave AB B Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Beammwave AB B based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
SK Square Co Ltd
KO:402340
|
Korea | ₩27.25 Trillion |
|
United Microelectronics
NYSE:UMC
|
USA | $599.93 Billion |
|
Realtek Semiconductor Corp
TW:2379
|
Taiwan | NT$147.27 Billion |
|
Maxscend Microelectronics Co Ltd
SHE:300782
|
China | CN¥15.14 Billion |
|
FADU Inc.
KQ:440110
|
Korea | ₩106.27 Billion |
|
Motorcomm Electronic Technology Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688515
|
China | CN¥1.63 Billion |
|
Actions Technology Co Ltd
SHG:688049
|
China | CN¥2.47 Billion |
|
Wuxi Chipown Micro-electronics Ltd
SHG:688508
|
China | CN¥3.69 Billion |
Beammwave AB B - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 18.23 | 12.80 | 34.07 |
| Quick Ratio | 18.23 | 12.80 | 34.07 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | Skr138.20 Million | Skr22.73 Million | Skr30.99 Million |
Beammwave AB B - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Beammwave AB B's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 3.56 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.67 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 60.0% |
| Total Assets | Skr139.72 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $93.04 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Beammwave AB B's assets below their book value (0.67x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: Beammwave AB B's assets grew by 60.0% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Beammwave AB B (2019–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Beammwave AB B from 2019 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Skr139.72 Million ≈ $15.04 Million |
+59.96% |
| 2024-12-31 | Skr87.35 Million ≈ $9.40 Million |
+45.41% |
| 2023-12-31 | Skr60.07 Million ≈ $6.46 Million |
-20.46% |
| 2022-12-31 | Skr75.52 Million ≈ $8.13 Million |
+109.48% |
| 2021-12-31 | Skr36.05 Million ≈ $3.88 Million |
+480.72% |
| 2020-12-31 | Skr6.21 Million ≈ $668.10K |
+670.12% |
| 2019-12-31 | Skr806.13K ≈ $86.75K |
-- |
About Beammwave AB B
BeammWave AB (publ) provides radio chips with antennas in Sweden, Japan, Taiwan, and South Korea. It builds a chip-based solution intended for next-generation 5G and 6G. The company's products are used in various applications, including smartphones, CPE for fixed wireless access, and base stations. BeammWave AB (publ) was founded in 2017 and is headquartered in Lund, Sweden.