Electra Ltd (ELTR) - Total Assets
Based on the latest financial reports, Electra Ltd (ELTR) holds total assets worth ILA12.54 Billion ILA (≈ $33.61 Million USD) as of June 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. See shareholders equity of Electra Ltd for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Electra Ltd - Total Assets Trend (2000–2024)
This chart illustrates how Electra Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data.
Electra Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis
Current Asset Composition (December 2024)
Electra Ltd's total assets of ILA12.54 Billion consist of 63.7% current assets and 36.4% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (ILA) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | ILA0.00 | 9.8% |
| Accounts Receivable | ILA1.79 Billion | 14.7% |
| Inventory | ILA1.92 Billion | 15.8% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | ILA0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | ILA364.00 Million | 3.0% |
| Goodwill | ILA1.07 Billion | 8.8% |
Asset Composition Trend (2000–2024)
This chart illustrates how Electra Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. For live market cap, price, and company overview, see market value of Electra Ltd.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Electra Ltd's current assets represent 63.7% of total assets in 2024, an increase from 0.0% in 2000.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 9.8% of total assets in 2024, up from 2.2% in 2000.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 11.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 2000.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is inventory at 15.8% of total assets.
Electra Ltd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Electra Ltd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Power Construction Corp of China Ltd
SHG:601669
|
China | CN¥1.40 Trillion |
|
Skanska AB (publ)
ST:SKA-B
|
Sweden | Skr158.29 Billion |
|
China Camc Engineering Co Ltd
SHE:002051
|
China | CN¥25.33 Billion |
|
SRG Global Ltd
AU:SRG
|
Australia | AU$1.03 Billion |
|
Center International Group Co Ltd
SHG:603098
|
China | CN¥5.48 Billion |
|
CH. Karnchang PCL
BK:CK
|
Thailand | ฿116.55 Billion |
|
Wuhan Xianglong Power Industry Co Ltd
SHG:600769
|
China | CN¥390.68 Million |
|
Jinyuan Cement Co Ltd
SHE:000546
|
China | CN¥5.66 Billion |
Electra Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.08 | 1.18 | 1.27 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.79 | 0.86 | 1.10 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | ILA617.00 Million | ILA1.09 Billion | ILA799.96 Million |
Electra Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Electra Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 4.33 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.18 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 8.8% |
| Total Assets | ILA12.14 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $2.20 Billion USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Electra Ltd's assets below their book value (0.18x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Positive Asset Growth: Electra Ltd's assets grew by 8.8% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.
Annual Total Assets for Electra Ltd (2000–2024)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Electra Ltd from 2000 to 2024.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | ILA12.14 Billion ≈ $32.56 Million |
+8.84% |
| 2023-12-31 | ILA11.16 Billion ≈ $29.92 Million |
+6.02% |
| 2022-12-31 | ILA10.53 Billion ≈ $28.22 Million |
+20.45% |
| 2021-12-31 | ILA8.74 Billion ≈ $23.43 Million |
+31.75% |
| 2020-12-31 | ILA6.63 Billion ≈ $17.78 Million |
+9.22% |
| 2019-12-31 | ILA6.07 Billion ≈ $16.28 Million |
+17.76% |
| 2018-12-31 | ILA5.16 Billion ≈ $13.83 Million |
+6.02% |
| 2017-12-31 | ILA4.86 Billion ≈ $13.04 Million |
+16.82% |
| 2016-12-31 | ILA4.16 Billion ≈ $11.16 Million |
+8.82% |
| 2015-12-31 | ILA3.83 Billion ≈ $10.26 Million |
+7.71% |
| 2014-12-31 | ILA3.55 Billion ≈ $9.52 Million |
+274.44% |
| 2013-12-31 | ILA948.77 Million ≈ $2.54 Million |
+8.89% |
| 2012-12-31 | ILA871.32 Million ≈ $2.34 Million |
+16.25% |
| 2011-12-31 | ILA749.52 Million ≈ $2.01 Million |
+2.10% |
| 2010-12-31 | ILA734.13 Million ≈ $1.97 Million |
+12.26% |
| 2009-12-31 | ILA653.94 Million ≈ $1.75 Million |
-79.79% |
| 2008-12-31 | ILA3.24 Billion ≈ $8.67 Million |
-10.00% |
| 2007-12-31 | ILA3.60 Billion ≈ $9.64 Million |
+125.26% |
| 2006-12-31 | ILA1.60 Billion ≈ $4.28 Million |
+97.44% |
| 2005-12-31 | ILA808.31 Million ≈ $2.17 Million |
+10.76% |
| 2004-12-31 | ILA729.78 Million ≈ $1.96 Million |
+28.26% |
| 2003-12-31 | ILA569.00 Million ≈ $1.53 Million |
+22.06% |
| 2002-12-31 | ILA466.18 Million ≈ $1.25 Million |
+32.62% |
| 2001-12-31 | ILA351.50 Million ≈ $942.37K |
+7.21% |
| 2000-12-31 | ILA327.86 Million ≈ $878.97K |
-- |
About Electra Ltd
Electra Limited, through its subsidiaries, engages in the contracting, construction, infrastructure, and electromechanical system businesses in Israel and internationally. It offers construction, infrastructure, and installation of electro-mechanical systems in the building, elevators, escalators; and electrical infrastructure products for high voltage, medium/high voltage, and low voltage suppli… Read more