DynaCERT Inc. Total Assets

Latest as of June 2025: CA$4.72 Million CAD ≈ $3.42 Million USD

DynaCERT Inc. total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, DynaCERT Inc. (DYA) holds total assets worth CA$4.72 Million CAD (≈ $3.42 Million USD) as of June 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see market value of DynaCERT Inc. for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.

Total Assets of DynaCERT Inc. (2000–2024)

Total assets of DynaCERT Inc. from 2000 to 2024. This chart illustrates how DynaCERT Inc.'s total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See DynaCERT Inc. stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.

DynaCERT Inc. - Asset Composition Analysis

DynaCERT Inc. Total Assets Breakdown (December 2024)

DynaCERT Inc. total assets breakdown as of December 2024. DynaCERT Inc.'s total assets of CA$4.72 Million consist of 38.5% current assets and 61.5% non-current assets.

Asset Category Amount (CAD) % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents CA$86.30K 2.5%
Accounts Receivable CA$141.59K 4.1%
Inventory CA$866.42K 25.3%
Property, Plant & Equipment CA$1.43 Million 41.6%
Intangible Assets CA$663.61K 19.4%
Goodwill CA$0.00 0.0%

Asset Composition Trend (2000–2024)

This chart illustrates how DynaCERT Inc.'s asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore DYA net working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.

Key Asset Composition Facts

  • Current vs. Non-Current Assets: DynaCERT Inc.'s current assets represent 38.5% of total assets in 2024, a decrease from 40.2% in 2000.
  • Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 2.5% of total assets in 2024, down from 5.1% in 2000.
  • Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 19.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 2000.
  • Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is property, plant & equipment at 41.6% of total assets.

DynaCERT Inc. Competitors by Total Assets

Key competitors of DynaCERT Inc. based on total assets are shown below.

Company Country Total Assets
Shenzhen SC New Energy Technology Corp Class A
SHE:300724
China CN¥26.05 Billion
Sunonwealth Electric Machine Industry Co Ltd
TW:2421
Taiwan NT$19.42 Billion
Guangdong Yizumi Precision Machinery Co Ltd
SHE:300415
China CN¥9.23 Billion
TD Power Systems Limited
NSE:TDPOWERSYS
India Rs18.77 Billion
AA Industrial Belting
SHG:603580
China CN¥845.44 Million
Zhejiang Windey Co Ltd
SHE:300772
China CN¥54.79 Billion
Sinoseal Holding Co Ltd
SHE:300470
China CN¥3.49 Billion
Raymond Limited
NSE:RAYMOND
India Rs47.38 Billion

DynaCERT Inc. - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis

Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.

Key Liquidity Metrics

Metric Current 1 Year Ago 5 Years Ago
Current Ratio 0.51 0.65 21.34
Quick Ratio 0.24 0.32 18.96
Cash Ratio 0.00 0.00 0.00
Working Capital CA$-2.89 Million CA$-1.85 Million CA$19.99 Million

DynaCERT Inc. - Advanced Valuation Insights

This section examines the relationship between DynaCERT Inc.'s asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.

Key Valuation Metrics

Current Price-to-Book Ratio 229.69
Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio 10.73
Asset Growth Rate (YoY) -39.1%
Total Assets CA$3.43 Million
Market Capitalization $36.77 Million USD

Valuation Analysis

Premium Asset Valuation: The market values DynaCERT Inc.'s assets at a significant premium (10.73x), suggesting investors see substantial growth potential or unique competitive advantages.

Significant Asset Reduction: DynaCERT Inc.'s assets decreased by 39.1% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.

Annual Total Assets for DynaCERT Inc. (2000–2024)

The table below shows the annual total assets of DynaCERT Inc. from 2000 to 2024.

Year Total Assets Change
2024-12-31 CA$3.43 Million
≈ $2.48 Million
-39.10%
2023-12-31 CA$5.63 Million
≈ $4.07 Million
-21.00%
2022-12-31 CA$7.13 Million
≈ $5.15 Million
-57.63%
2021-12-31 CA$16.81 Million
≈ $12.16 Million
-38.85%
2020-12-31 CA$27.50 Million
≈ $19.89 Million
+33.71%
2019-12-31 CA$20.56 Million
≈ $14.88 Million
+394.94%
2018-12-31 CA$4.15 Million
≈ $3.01 Million
-23.41%
2017-12-31 CA$5.43 Million
≈ $3.92 Million
+56.40%
2016-12-31 CA$3.47 Million
≈ $2.51 Million
+185.19%
2015-12-31 CA$1.22 Million
≈ $879.82K
+651.92%
2014-12-31 CA$161.75K
≈ $117.01K
-39.55%
2013-12-31 CA$267.59K
≈ $193.57K
+49.94%
2012-12-31 CA$178.46K
≈ $129.10K
-46.73%
2011-12-31 CA$335.00K
≈ $242.33K
+307.40%
2010-12-31 CA$82.23K
≈ $59.48K
-98.28%
2009-12-31 CA$4.78 Million
≈ $3.46 Million
-41.71%
2008-12-31 CA$8.19 Million
≈ $5.93 Million
-6.83%
2007-12-31 CA$8.79 Million
≈ $6.36 Million
-3.46%
2006-12-31 CA$9.11 Million
≈ $6.59 Million
-18.97%
2005-12-31 CA$11.24 Million
≈ $8.13 Million
-17.14%
2004-12-31 CA$13.57 Million
≈ $9.82 Million
+27138518.00%
2003-12-31 CA$50.00
≈ $36.17
-99.98%
2002-12-31 CA$271.58K
≈ $196.46K
-13.32%
2001-12-31 CA$313.31K
≈ $226.64K
-25.09%
2000-12-31 CA$418.24K
≈ $302.55K
--

About DynaCERT Inc.

TO:DYA Canada Specialty Industrial Machinery
Market Cap
$36.77 Million
CA$50.83 Million CAD
Market Cap Rank
#22824 Global
#810 in Canada
Share Price
CA$0.10
Change (1 day)
+2.56%
52-Week Range
CA$0.08 - CA$0.17
All Time High
CA$1.24
About

dynaCERT Inc., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the design, engineering, manufacture, testing, and distribution of transportable hydrogen generator aftermarket products in Europe, Canada, and internationally. The company's patent-pending retrofit product provides performance enhancements by injecting hydrogen and oxygen into the air intake manifold resulting in fuel efficiency and reduc… Read more