Hauman Technologies Total Assets
Hauman Technologies total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Hauman Technologies (6218) holds total assets worth NT$1.64 Billion TWD (≈ $51.71 Million USD) as of June 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Hauman Technologies market cap and net worth for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Hauman Technologies (2016–2024)
Total assets of Hauman Technologies from 2016 to 2024. This chart illustrates how Hauman Technologies's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See today's stock price for Hauman Technologies for real-time trading data and today's change.
Hauman Technologies - Asset Composition Analysis
Hauman Technologies Total Assets Breakdown (December 2024)
Hauman Technologies total assets breakdown as of December 2024. Hauman Technologies's total assets of NT$1.64 Billion consist of 73.7% current assets and 26.3% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (TWD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | NT$0.00 | 12.0% |
| Accounts Receivable | NT$171.31 Million | 9.6% |
| Inventory | NT$855.79 Million | 47.8% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | NT$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | NT$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | NT$0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2016–2024)
This chart illustrates how Hauman Technologies's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore 6218 current assets to equity ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Hauman Technologies's current assets represent 73.7% of total assets in 2024, an increase from 72.8% in 2016.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 12.0% of total assets in 2024, down from 14.5% in 2016.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2016.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is inventory at 47.8% of total assets.
Hauman Technologies Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Hauman Technologies based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Suzhou Maxwell Technologies Co Ltd Class A
SHE:300751
|
China | CN¥23.11 Billion |
|
TCL Zhonghuan Renewable Energy Technology Co Ltd
SHE:002129
|
China | CN¥112.76 Billion |
|
Wuxi Autowell Technology Co Ltd
SHG:688516
|
China | CN¥13.85 Billion |
|
BOTH Engineering Technology Co. Ltd. A
SHG:601133
|
China | CN¥5.89 Billion |
|
SDI Corp
TW:2351
|
Taiwan | NT$12.74 Billion |
|
Daqo New Energy Corp
F:5DQ2
|
Germany | €6.34 Billion |
|
YCC CORP
KQ:232140
|
Korea | ₩570.02 Billion |
|
Spectra7 Microsystems Inc
V:SEV
|
Canada | CA$3.23 Million |
Hauman Technologies - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.52 | 1.59 | 2.60 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.65 | 0.53 | 1.56 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | NT$407.72 Million | NT$487.61 Million | NT$573.48 Million |
Hauman Technologies - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Hauman Technologies's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 1.51 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.05 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -6.0% |
| Total Assets | NT$1.79 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $93.23 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Hauman Technologies's assets below their book value (0.05x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Significant Asset Reduction: Hauman Technologies's assets decreased by 6.0% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.
Annual Total Assets for Hauman Technologies (2016–2024)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Hauman Technologies from 2016 to 2024.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | NT$1.79 Billion ≈ $56.45 Million |
-6.05% |
| 2023-12-31 | NT$1.91 Billion ≈ $60.09 Million |
-6.80% |
| 2022-12-31 | NT$2.05 Billion ≈ $64.47 Million |
+26.99% |
| 2021-12-31 | NT$1.61 Billion ≈ $50.77 Million |
+19.47% |
| 2020-12-31 | NT$1.35 Billion ≈ $42.49 Million |
-10.86% |
| 2019-12-31 | NT$1.51 Billion ≈ $47.67 Million |
-18.99% |
| 2018-12-31 | NT$1.87 Billion ≈ $58.85 Million |
+27.88% |
| 2017-12-31 | NT$1.46 Billion ≈ $46.02 Million |
-8.79% |
| 2016-12-31 | NT$1.60 Billion ≈ $50.45 Million |
-- |
About Hauman Technologies
Hauman Technologies Corp. engages in the development of products and solutions for semiconductor and information technology network sectors in Taiwan and China. It offers LED chip prober, IT network peripheral, and semiconductor equipment products. The company also provides installation, maintenance, and repair services for software and hardware products. In addition, it offers AOI systems, cycli… Read more