C3 Metals Inc Total Assets
C3 Metals Inc total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, C3 Metals Inc (CCCM) holds total assets worth CA$101.67 Million CAD (≈ $73.54 Million USD) as of May 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see market cap of C3 Metals Inc for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of C3 Metals Inc (2011–2025)
Total assets of C3 Metals Inc from 2011 to 2025. This chart illustrates how C3 Metals Inc's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See C3 Metals Inc stock quote for real-time trading data and today's change.
C3 Metals Inc - Asset Composition Analysis
C3 Metals Inc Total Assets Breakdown (August 2025)
C3 Metals Inc total assets breakdown as of August 2025. C3 Metals Inc's total assets of CA$101.67 Million consist of 16.2% current assets and 83.8% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (CAD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CA$0.00 | 15.7% |
| Accounts Receivable | CA$17.41K | 0.0% |
| Inventory | CA$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | CA$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | CA$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | CA$0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2011–2025)
This chart illustrates how C3 Metals Inc's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore C3 Metals Inc (CCCM) working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: C3 Metals Inc's current assets represent 16.2% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 10.9% in 2011.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 15.7% of total assets in 2025, up from 9.3% in 2011.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2011.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 0.0% of total assets.
C3 Metals Inc Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of C3 Metals Inc based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Rio Tinto Group
F:RIOA
|
Germany | €128.10 Billion |
|
China Molybdenum Co. Ltd
F:D7N
|
Germany | €227.74 Billion |
|
Almonty Industries Inc
AU:AII
|
Australia | AU$589.73 Million |
|
Baiyin Nonferrous Group Co Ltd
SHG:601212
|
China | CN¥63.81 Billion |
|
Nanning Chemical Industry Co Ltd
SHG:600301
|
China | CN¥8.65 Billion |
|
Chongyi Zhangyuan Tungsten Co Ltd
SHE:002378
|
China | CN¥9.17 Billion |
|
Tibet Mineral Development Co Ltd
SHE:000762
|
China | CN¥7.42 Billion |
|
Perenti Ltd
AU:PRN
|
Australia | AU$3.16 Billion |
C3 Metals Inc - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 24.80 | 11.07 | 11.93 |
| Quick Ratio | 24.80 | 11.07 | 11.93 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | CA$26.36 Million | CA$12.59 Million | CA$8.86 Million |
C3 Metals Inc - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between C3 Metals Inc's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 0.93 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.76 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 25.8% |
| Total Assets | CA$75.53 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $57.12 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values C3 Metals Inc's assets below their book value (0.76x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: C3 Metals Inc's assets grew by 25.8% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for C3 Metals Inc (2011–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of C3 Metals Inc from 2011 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-31 | CA$75.53 Million ≈ $54.64 Million |
+25.76% |
| 2024-08-31 | CA$60.06 Million ≈ $43.44 Million |
+8.53% |
| 2023-08-31 | CA$55.34 Million ≈ $40.03 Million |
+11.71% |
| 2022-08-31 | CA$49.54 Million ≈ $35.83 Million |
+75.69% |
| 2021-08-31 | CA$28.19 Million ≈ $20.40 Million |
+25.34% |
| 2020-08-31 | CA$22.49 Million ≈ $16.27 Million |
+95.05% |
| 2019-08-31 | CA$11.53 Million ≈ $8.34 Million |
-14.39% |
| 2018-08-31 | CA$13.47 Million ≈ $9.75 Million |
+5.78% |
| 2017-08-31 | CA$12.73 Million ≈ $9.21 Million |
+16.69% |
| 2016-08-31 | CA$10.91 Million ≈ $7.89 Million |
-3.15% |
| 2015-08-31 | CA$11.27 Million ≈ $8.15 Million |
+56.43% |
| 2014-08-31 | CA$7.20 Million ≈ $5.21 Million |
-15.29% |
| 2012-08-31 | CA$8.50 Million ≈ $6.15 Million |
-6.66% |
| 2011-08-31 | CA$9.11 Million ≈ $6.59 Million |
-- |
About C3 Metals Inc
C3 Metals Inc. is a Canada-based mineral exploration company focused on discovery and development of copper and gold deposits in Peru and Jamaica. The company's principal activities include the exploration of the Jasperoide Project, which covers approximately 30,000 hectares in the Andahuaylas-Yauri Porphyry-Skarn belt of southern Peru. The Company also holds a 100% interest in mineral exploratio… Read more