Energoinstal S.A. Total Assets
Energoinstal S.A. total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Energoinstal S.A. (ENI) holds total assets worth zł87.70 Million PLN (≈ $24.14 Million USD) as of March 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see ENI stock market capitalisation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Energoinstal S.A. (2008–2025)
Total assets of Energoinstal S.A. from 2008 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Energoinstal S.A.'s total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See today's stock price for Energoinstal S.A. for real-time trading data and today's change.
Energoinstal S.A. - Asset Composition Analysis
Energoinstal S.A. Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Energoinstal S.A. total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Energoinstal S.A.'s total assets of zł87.70 Million consist of 21.3% current assets and 78.7% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (PLN) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | zł0.00 | 6.2% |
| Accounts Receivable | zł11.92 Million | 13.6% |
| Inventory | zł1.34 Million | 1.5% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | zł0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | zł0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | zł0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2008–2025)
This chart illustrates how Energoinstal S.A.'s asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore ENI net working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Energoinstal S.A.'s current assets represent 21.3% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 61.8% in 2008.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 6.2% of total assets in 2025, down from 20.7% in 2008.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2008.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 13.6% of total assets.
Energoinstal S.A. Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Energoinstal S.A. based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Shenzhen SC New Energy Technology Corp Class A
SHE:300724
|
China | CN¥26.05 Billion |
|
Sunonwealth Electric Machine Industry Co Ltd
TW:2421
|
Taiwan | NT$19.42 Billion |
|
Guangdong Yizumi Precision Machinery Co Ltd
SHE:300415
|
China | CN¥9.23 Billion |
|
TD Power Systems Limited
NSE:TDPOWERSYS
|
India | Rs18.77 Billion |
|
AA Industrial Belting
SHG:603580
|
China | CN¥845.44 Million |
|
Zhejiang Windey Co Ltd
SHE:300772
|
China | CN¥54.79 Billion |
|
Sinoseal Holding Co Ltd
SHE:300470
|
China | CN¥3.49 Billion |
|
Raymond Limited
NSE:RAYMOND
|
India | Rs47.38 Billion |
Energoinstal S.A. - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.19 | 0.72 | 1.34 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.11 | 0.68 | 1.09 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | zł2.94 Million | zł-18.03 Million | zł12.44 Million |
Energoinstal S.A. - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Energoinstal S.A.'s asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 0.72 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.09 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -23.7% |
| Total Assets | zł87.71 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $7.73 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Energoinstal S.A.'s assets below their book value (0.09x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Significant Asset Reduction: Energoinstal S.A.'s assets decreased by 23.7% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.
Annual Total Assets for Energoinstal S.A. (2008–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Energoinstal S.A. from 2008 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | zł87.71 Million ≈ $24.14 Million |
-23.72% |
| 2024-12-31 | zł114.98 Million ≈ $31.64 Million |
-19.39% |
| 2023-12-31 | zł142.63 Million ≈ $39.25 Million |
+14.03% |
| 2022-12-31 | zł125.08 Million ≈ $34.42 Million |
-16.19% |
| 2021-12-31 | zł149.24 Million ≈ $41.07 Million |
+56.66% |
| 2020-12-31 | zł95.27 Million ≈ $26.22 Million |
-2.56% |
| 2019-12-31 | zł97.78 Million ≈ $26.91 Million |
-6.12% |
| 2018-12-31 | zł104.15 Million ≈ $28.66 Million |
-47.63% |
| 2017-12-31 | zł198.87 Million ≈ $54.73 Million |
-52.61% |
| 2016-12-31 | zł419.60 Million ≈ $115.48 Million |
-1.17% |
| 2015-12-31 | zł424.56 Million ≈ $116.84 Million |
+43.76% |
| 2014-12-31 | zł295.31 Million ≈ $81.27 Million |
-4.01% |
| 2013-12-31 | zł307.66 Million ≈ $84.67 Million |
+23.96% |
| 2012-12-31 | zł248.20 Million ≈ $68.31 Million |
-5.89% |
| 2011-12-31 | zł263.74 Million ≈ $72.58 Million |
+26.59% |
| 2010-12-31 | zł208.33 Million ≈ $57.34 Million |
+16.38% |
| 2009-12-31 | zł179.01 Million ≈ $49.27 Million |
-12.03% |
| 2008-12-31 | zł203.50 Million ≈ $56.00 Million |
-- |
About Energoinstal S.A.
Energoinstal S.A. engages in the manufacture and sale of power boilers in Poland and internationally. The company offers energy and industrial boilers, oil and gas burners, gas/oil pressure reducing-metering stations, finned tubes, steel structures, heat pipeline elements, pressure vessels, and cladded tubes; and ventilation and dust ducts, non-typical industrial equipment, as well as air and duc… Read more