Scout24 AG Total Assets
Scout24 AG total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Scout24 AG (G24) holds total assets worth €2.23 Billion EUR (≈ $2.61 Billion USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Scout24 AG (G24) market capitalisation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Scout24 AG (2013–2025)
Total assets of Scout24 AG from 2013 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Scout24 AG's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See latest Scout24 AG stock price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Scout24 AG - Asset Composition Analysis
Scout24 AG Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Scout24 AG total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Scout24 AG's total assets of €2.23 Billion consist of 5.5% current assets and 94.5% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (EUR) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | €0.00 | 2.4% |
| Accounts Receivable | €54.08 Million | 2.6% |
| Inventory | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | €44.74 Million | 2.1% |
| Intangible Assets | €962.61 Million | 45.7% |
| Goodwill | €925.79 Million | 44.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2013–2025)
This chart illustrates how Scout24 AG's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Scout24 AG (G24) liquidity to equity ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Scout24 AG's current assets represent 5.5% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 4.7% in 2013.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 2.4% of total assets in 2025, up from 1.5% in 2013.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 88.0% of total assets, a decrease from 92.0% in 2013.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is intangible assets at 45.7% of total assets.
Scout24 AG Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Scout24 AG based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
KUAISHOU TECHNOLOGY CL.B
F:5Y0
|
Germany | €155.54 Billion |
|
Pinterest Inc
NYSE:PINS
|
USA | $5.52 Billion |
|
IAC Inc.
NASDAQ:IAC
|
USA | $6.82 Billion |
|
HomeToGo SE
F:HTG
|
Germany | €608.29 Million |
|
INKEVERSE GROUP DL-001
F:5IK
|
Germany | €5.43 Billion |
|
Builddirect.com Tehcnologies Inc
V:BILD
|
Canada | CA$38.22 Million |
|
Freelancer Ltd
AU:FLN
|
Australia | AU$71.52 Million |
|
Entreparticuli
PA:ALENT
|
France | €629.60K |
Scout24 AG - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 0.23 | 0.25 | 5.43 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.23 | 0.25 | 9.31 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | €-384.21 Million | €-300.90 Million | €584.55 Million |
Scout24 AG - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Scout24 AG's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 4.41 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 2.42 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 1.6% |
| Total Assets | €2.11 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $5.09 Billion USD |
Valuation Analysis
Premium Asset Valuation: The market values Scout24 AG's assets at a significant premium (2.42x), suggesting investors see substantial growth potential or unique competitive advantages.
Positive Asset Growth: Scout24 AG's assets grew by 1.6% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.
Annual Total Assets for Scout24 AG (2013–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Scout24 AG from 2013 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | €2.11 Billion ≈ $2.46 Billion |
+1.64% |
| 2024-12-31 | €2.07 Billion ≈ $2.42 Billion |
+2.63% |
| 2023-12-31 | €2.02 Billion ≈ $2.36 Billion |
+7.38% |
| 2022-12-31 | €1.88 Billion ≈ $2.20 Billion |
-22.33% |
| 2021-12-31 | €2.42 Billion ≈ $2.83 Billion |
-31.22% |
| 2020-12-31 | €3.52 Billion ≈ $4.12 Billion |
+44.80% |
| 2019-12-31 | €2.43 Billion ≈ $2.84 Billion |
-1.36% |
| 2018-12-31 | €2.46 Billion ≈ $2.88 Billion |
+15.15% |
| 2017-12-31 | €2.14 Billion ≈ $2.50 Billion |
+0.45% |
| 2016-12-31 | €2.13 Billion ≈ $2.49 Billion |
-1.95% |
| 2015-12-31 | €2.17 Billion ≈ $2.54 Billion |
-1.00% |
| 2014-12-31 | €2.20 Billion ≈ $2.57 Billion |
-0.84% |
| 2013-12-31 | €2.21 Billion ≈ $2.59 Billion |
-- |
About Scout24 AG
Scout24 SE operates ImmoScout24, a digital marketplace for the residential and commercial real estate sectors in Germany and internationally. The company operates through Professional and Private segments. It offers Pay-per-ad, for listing real estate without membership; Realtor Lead Engine (RLE) for selling real estate; Mortgage Lead Engine; CRM software solutions for real estate agents; and ESG… Read more