K2 Asset Management Holdings Ltd Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio
K2 Asset Management Holdings Ltd working capital to net assets ratio. K2 Asset Management Holdings Ltd (KAM) has a Working Capital to Net Assets ratio of 94.3% as of June 2025. Working capital of AU$7.96 Million (current assets of AU$10.08 Million minus current liabilities of AU$2.13 Million) is measured against net assets of AU$8.44 Million. A higher ratio indicates strong short-term liquidity financed by the equity base. Check KAM tangible net worth ratio to evaluate the tangible quality of the company's equity base.
WC/NA Ratio
Working Capital
Current Assets
Current Liabilities
Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio of K2 Asset Management Holdings Ltd (2007–2025)
Working capital to net assets ratio of K2 Asset Management Holdings Ltd from 2007 to 2025. This chart shows how K2 Asset Management Holdings Ltd's Working Capital to Net Assets ratio has evolved across 19 annual periods from 2007 to 2025. As of June 2025, the ratio stands at 94.3%, reflecting working capital of AU$7.96 Million against net assets of AU$8.44 Million AUD. See K2 Asset Management Holdings Ltd liquidity coverage in days to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
K2 Asset Management Holdings Ltd Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio by Year (2007–2025)
K2 Asset Management Holdings Ltd working capital to net assets ratio by year from 2007 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Working Capital to Net Assets ratio for K2 Asset Management Holdings Ltd from 2007 to 2025, covering 19 annual filings. Each row shows current assets, current liabilities, working capital, net assets, the ratio, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For the complete balance sheet picture, see K2 Asset Management Holdings Ltd asset portfolio.
| Year | WC/NA Ratio | Working Capital (AUD) | Net Assets | Current Assets | Current Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 94.3% | AU$7.96 Million | AU$8.44 Million | AU$10.08 Million | AU$2.13 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2024 | 94.2% | AU$7.62 Million | AU$8.09 Million | AU$9.44 Million | AU$1.82 Million | ▲ +1.9 pp |
| 2023 | 92.2% | AU$8.05 Million | AU$8.73 Million | AU$9.63 Million | AU$1.58 Million | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2022 | 93.2% | AU$9.94 Million | AU$10.66 Million | AU$11.12 Million | AU$1.18 Million | ▲ +6.7 pp |
| 2021 | 86.6% | AU$11.32 Million | AU$13.07 Million | AU$13.14 Million | AU$1.82 Million | ▼ -2.2 pp |
| 2020 | 88.8% | AU$11.40 Million | AU$12.84 Million | AU$12.67 Million | AU$1.27 Million | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2019 | 90.2% | AU$12.00 Million | AU$13.31 Million | AU$13.32 Million | AU$1.32 Million | ▼ -4.1 pp |
| 2018 | 94.2% | AU$13.79 Million | AU$14.64 Million | AU$16.62 Million | AU$2.83 Million | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2017 | 93.3% | AU$10.38 Million | AU$11.12 Million | AU$15.58 Million | AU$5.20 Million | ▼ -3.8 pp |
| 2016 | 97.2% | AU$8.20 Million | AU$8.44 Million | AU$11.11 Million | AU$2.91 Million | ▼ -5.9 pp |
| 2015 | 103.1% | AU$17.99 Million | AU$17.44 Million | AU$46.78 Million | AU$28.80 Million | ▼ -2.0 pp |
| 2014 | 105.1% | AU$13.19 Million | AU$12.55 Million | AU$18.42 Million | AU$5.23 Million | ▲ +14.2 pp |
| 2013 | 90.9% | AU$17.68 Million | AU$19.44 Million | AU$35.32 Million | AU$17.64 Million | ▼ -8.2 pp |
| 2012 | 99.2% | AU$10.80 Million | AU$10.89 Million | AU$14.16 Million | AU$3.36 Million | ▲ +31.7 pp |
| 2011 | 67.4% | AU$10.07 Million | AU$14.93 Million | AU$15.88 Million | AU$5.81 Million | ▼ -7.8 pp |
| 2010 | 75.3% | AU$16.88 Million | AU$22.43 Million | AU$19.71 Million | AU$2.83 Million | ▼ -26.3 pp |
| 2009 | 101.6% | AU$6.64 Million | AU$6.54 Million | AU$7.64 Million | AU$997.71K | ▲ +9.2 pp |
| 2008 | 92.3% | AU$3.36 Million | AU$3.64 Million | AU$7.05 Million | AU$3.69 Million | ▲ +9.6 pp |
| 2007 | 82.8% | AU$1.64 Million | AU$1.98 Million | AU$17.29 Million | AU$15.65 Million | — |