Inventure Growth & Securities Limited Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio
Inventure Growth & Securities Limited working capital to net assets ratio. Inventure Growth & Securities Limited (INVENTURE) has a Working Capital to Net Assets ratio of 48.9% as of March 2026. Working capital of Rs1.35 Billion (current assets of Rs1.35 Billion minus current liabilities of Rs3.62 Million) is measured against net assets of Rs2.76 Billion. A higher ratio indicates strong short-term liquidity financed by the equity base. Check INVENTURE intangible-adjusted equity ratio to evaluate the tangible quality of the company's equity base.
WC/NA Ratio
Working Capital
Current Assets
Current Liabilities
Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio of Inventure Growth & Securities Limited (2007–2026)
Working capital to net assets ratio of Inventure Growth & Securities Limited from 2007 to 2026. This chart shows how Inventure Growth & Securities Limited's Working Capital to Net Assets ratio has evolved across 20 annual periods from 2007 to 2026. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 48.9%, reflecting working capital of Rs1.35 Billion against net assets of Rs2.76 Billion INR. See Inventure Growth & Securities Limited defensive interval ratio to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Inventure Growth & Securities Limited Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio by Year (2007–2026)
Inventure Growth & Securities Limited working capital to net assets ratio by year from 2007 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Working Capital to Net Assets ratio for Inventure Growth & Securities Limited from 2007 to 2026, covering 20 annual filings. Each row shows current assets, current liabilities, working capital, net assets, the ratio, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For the complete balance sheet picture, see INVENTURE current and non-current assets.
| Year | WC/NA Ratio | Working Capital (INR) | Net Assets | Current Assets | Current Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 48.9% | Rs1.35 Billion | Rs2.76 Billion | Rs1.35 Billion | Rs3.62 Million | ▲ +5.1 pp |
| 2025 | 43.9% | Rs1.20 Billion | Rs2.73 Billion | Rs2.19 Billion | Rs993.60 Million | ▲ +4.0 pp |
| 2024 | 39.8% | Rs882.90 Million | Rs2.22 Billion | Rs1.95 Billion | Rs1.07 Billion | ▼ -62.0 pp |
| 2023 | 101.9% | Rs2.13 Billion | Rs2.09 Billion | Rs2.53 Billion | Rs399.30 Million | ▲ +90.3 pp |
| 2022 | 11.6% | Rs230.39 Million | Rs1.99 Billion | Rs942.62 Million | Rs712.22 Million | ▼ -28.3 pp |
| 2021 | 39.8% | Rs737.35 Million | Rs1.85 Billion | Rs1.42 Billion | Rs677.98 Million | ▲ +8.7 pp |
| 2020 | 31.1% | Rs532.65 Million | Rs1.71 Billion | Rs902.34 Million | Rs369.68 Million | ▼ -45.0 pp |
| 2019 | 76.1% | Rs1.34 Billion | Rs1.76 Billion | Rs1.80 Billion | Rs463.18 Million | ▼ -10.5 pp |
| 2018 | 86.6% | Rs1.56 Billion | Rs1.81 Billion | Rs2.13 Billion | Rs567.14 Million | ▲ +41.8 pp |
| 2017 | 44.7% | Rs676.32 Million | Rs1.51 Billion | Rs1.06 Billion | Rs384.24 Million | ▲ +18.8 pp |
| 2016 | 25.9% | Rs383.67 Million | Rs1.48 Billion | Rs764.30 Million | Rs380.63 Million | ▼ -40.8 pp |
| 2015 | 66.7% | Rs1.20 Billion | Rs1.80 Billion | Rs1.83 Billion | Rs627.16 Million | ▼ -4.6 pp |
| 2014 | 71.4% | Rs1.21 Billion | Rs1.70 Billion | Rs1.66 Billion | Rs444.11 Million | ▲ +1.6 pp |
| 2013 | 69.7% | Rs1.19 Billion | Rs1.71 Billion | Rs2.19 Billion | Rs998.35 Million | ▲ +9.8 pp |
| 2012 | 59.9% | Rs982.85 Million | Rs1.64 Billion | Rs1.98 Billion | Rs996.93 Million | ▼ -58.5 pp |
| 2011 | 118.4% | Rs952.79 Million | Rs804.55 Million | Rs1.82 Billion | Rs870.65 Million | ▲ +25.2 pp |
| 2010 | 93.2% | Rs707.25 Million | Rs758.70 Million | Rs1.47 Billion | Rs760.65 Million | ▲ +23.7 pp |
| 2009 | 69.5% | Rs436.23 Million | Rs627.90 Million | Rs1.02 Billion | Rs588.45 Million | ▼ -19.3 pp |
| 2008 | 88.8% | Rs535.83 Million | Rs603.63 Million | Rs1.02 Billion | Rs488.65 Million | ▼ -6.0 pp |
| 2007 | 94.8% | Rs394.54 Million | Rs416.29 Million | Rs614.18 Million | Rs219.64 Million | — |