Daxin Materials Corp Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio
Daxin Materials Corp working capital to net assets ratio. Daxin Materials Corp (5234) has a Working Capital to Net Assets ratio of 58.7% as of September 2025. Working capital of NT$1.95 Billion (current assets of NT$3.18 Billion minus current liabilities of NT$1.23 Billion) is measured against net assets of NT$3.32 Billion. A higher ratio indicates strong short-term liquidity financed by the equity base. Check how tangible is Daxin Materials Corp's equity to evaluate the tangible quality of the company's equity base.
WC/NA Ratio
Working Capital
Current Assets
Current Liabilities
Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio of Daxin Materials Corp (2010–2024)
Working capital to net assets ratio of Daxin Materials Corp from 2010 to 2024. This chart shows how Daxin Materials Corp's Working Capital to Net Assets ratio has evolved across 15 annual periods from 2010 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 58.7%, reflecting working capital of NT$1.95 Billion against net assets of NT$3.32 Billion TWD. See 5234 cash and liquid assets coverage to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Daxin Materials Corp Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio by Year (2010–2024)
Daxin Materials Corp working capital to net assets ratio by year from 2010 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Working Capital to Net Assets ratio for Daxin Materials Corp from 2010 to 2024, covering 15 annual filings. Each row shows current assets, current liabilities, working capital, net assets, the ratio, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For the complete balance sheet picture, see 5234 total asset value.
| Year | WC/NA Ratio | Working Capital (TWD) | Net Assets | Current Assets | Current Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 60.7% | NT$1.99 Billion | NT$3.28 Billion | NT$3.26 Billion | NT$1.27 Billion | ▲ +2.8 pp |
| 2023 | 57.9% | NT$1.81 Billion | NT$3.13 Billion | NT$2.90 Billion | NT$1.09 Billion | ▲ +4.2 pp |
| 2022 | 53.6% | NT$1.58 Billion | NT$2.95 Billion | NT$2.69 Billion | NT$1.11 Billion | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2021 | 54.3% | NT$1.66 Billion | NT$3.07 Billion | NT$2.87 Billion | NT$1.21 Billion | ▼ -3.5 pp |
| 2020 | 57.8% | NT$1.68 Billion | NT$2.90 Billion | NT$2.78 Billion | NT$1.11 Billion | ▲ +7.3 pp |
| 2019 | 50.5% | NT$1.41 Billion | NT$2.78 Billion | NT$2.51 Billion | NT$1.10 Billion | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2018 | 49.2% | NT$1.30 Billion | NT$2.65 Billion | NT$2.55 Billion | NT$1.24 Billion | ▲ +3.4 pp |
| 2017 | 45.8% | NT$1.06 Billion | NT$2.32 Billion | NT$2.19 Billion | NT$1.13 Billion | ▼ -3.1 pp |
| 2016 | 48.8% | NT$1.04 Billion | NT$2.12 Billion | NT$2.09 Billion | NT$1.05 Billion | ▲ +3.2 pp |
| 2015 | 45.7% | NT$893.73 Million | NT$1.96 Billion | NT$2.05 Billion | NT$1.15 Billion | ▼ -5.2 pp |
| 2014 | 50.9% | NT$964.36 Million | NT$1.90 Billion | NT$2.13 Billion | NT$1.17 Billion | ▼ -7.7 pp |
| 2013 | 58.6% | NT$1.09 Billion | NT$1.86 Billion | NT$2.22 Billion | NT$1.13 Billion | ▼ -3.6 pp |
| 2012 | 62.1% | NT$1.07 Billion | NT$1.72 Billion | NT$2.12 Billion | NT$1.05 Billion | ▲ +12.4 pp |
| 2011 | 49.7% | NT$638.56 Million | NT$1.28 Billion | NT$1.53 Billion | NT$891.10 Million | ▼ -6.8 pp |
| 2010 | 56.5% | NT$618.90 Million | NT$1.10 Billion | NT$1.50 Billion | NT$885.20 Million | — |