Shian Yih Electronic Industry Co Ltd Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio
Shian Yih Electronic Industry Co Ltd working capital to net assets ratio. Shian Yih Electronic Industry Co Ltd (3531) has a Working Capital to Net Assets ratio of 85.4% as of September 2025. Working capital of NT$1.54 Billion (current assets of NT$1.87 Billion minus current liabilities of NT$338.92 Million) is measured against net assets of NT$1.80 Billion. A higher ratio indicates strong short-term liquidity financed by the equity base. Check 3531 tangible net assets ratio to evaluate the tangible quality of the company's equity base.
WC/NA Ratio
Working Capital
Current Assets
Current Liabilities
Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio of Shian Yih Electronic Industry Co Ltd (2015–2024)
Working capital to net assets ratio of Shian Yih Electronic Industry Co Ltd from 2015 to 2024. This chart shows how Shian Yih Electronic Industry Co Ltd's Working Capital to Net Assets ratio has evolved across 10 annual periods from 2015 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 85.4%, reflecting working capital of NT$1.54 Billion against net assets of NT$1.80 Billion TWD. See Shian Yih Electronic Industry Co Ltd (3531) liquidity interval to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Shian Yih Electronic Industry Co Ltd Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio by Year (2015–2024)
Shian Yih Electronic Industry Co Ltd working capital to net assets ratio by year from 2015 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Working Capital to Net Assets ratio for Shian Yih Electronic Industry Co Ltd from 2015 to 2024, covering 10 annual filings. Each row shows current assets, current liabilities, working capital, net assets, the ratio, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For the complete balance sheet picture, see balance sheet size of Shian Yih Electronic Industry Co Ltd.
| Year | WC/NA Ratio | Working Capital (TWD) | Net Assets | Current Assets | Current Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 89.1% | NT$1.71 Billion | NT$1.92 Billion | NT$2.15 Billion | NT$444.56 Million | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2023 | 90.0% | NT$1.71 Billion | NT$1.90 Billion | NT$2.31 Billion | NT$598.08 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2022 | 89.4% | NT$1.70 Billion | NT$1.90 Billion | NT$2.37 Billion | NT$677.68 Million | ▲ +23.6 pp |
| 2021 | 65.8% | NT$1.16 Billion | NT$1.76 Billion | NT$1.92 Billion | NT$766.85 Million | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2020 | 66.4% | NT$1.16 Billion | NT$1.75 Billion | NT$1.82 Billion | NT$657.11 Million | ▼ -14.6 pp |
| 2019 | 81.0% | NT$1.49 Billion | NT$1.84 Billion | NT$2.05 Billion | NT$556.33 Million | ▲ +2.4 pp |
| 2018 | 78.6% | NT$1.43 Billion | NT$1.82 Billion | NT$2.00 Billion | NT$564.55 Million | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2017 | 76.8% | NT$1.42 Billion | NT$1.85 Billion | NT$2.11 Billion | NT$692.72 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2016 | 76.2% | NT$1.35 Billion | NT$1.78 Billion | NT$1.97 Billion | NT$614.46 Million | ▲ +6.7 pp |
| 2015 | 69.4% | NT$1.23 Billion | NT$1.77 Billion | NT$1.81 Billion | NT$585.75 Million | — |