Mildex Optical Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio
Mildex Optical working capital to net assets ratio. Mildex Optical (4729) has a Working Capital to Net Assets ratio of 20.8% as of March 2026. Working capital of NT$280.38 Million (current assets of NT$1.44 Billion minus current liabilities of NT$1.16 Billion) is measured against net assets of NT$1.35 Billion. A higher ratio indicates strong short-term liquidity financed by the equity base. Check tangible net worth ratio of Mildex Optical to evaluate the tangible quality of the company's equity base.
WC/NA Ratio
Working Capital
Current Assets
Current Liabilities
Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio of Mildex Optical (2015–2025)
Working capital to net assets ratio of Mildex Optical from 2015 to 2025. This chart shows how Mildex Optical's Working Capital to Net Assets ratio has evolved across 11 annual periods from 2015 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 20.8%, reflecting working capital of NT$280.38 Million against net assets of NT$1.35 Billion TWD. See operational self-sufficiency of Mildex Optical to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Mildex Optical Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio by Year (2015–2025)
Mildex Optical working capital to net assets ratio by year from 2015 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Working Capital to Net Assets ratio for Mildex Optical from 2015 to 2025, covering 11 annual filings. Each row shows current assets, current liabilities, working capital, net assets, the ratio, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Mildex Optical assets under control.
| Year | WC/NA Ratio | Working Capital (TWD) | Net Assets | Current Assets | Current Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 10.1% | NT$129.84 Million | NT$1.28 Billion | NT$1.40 Billion | NT$1.27 Billion | ▼ -12.7 pp |
| 2024 | 22.8% | NT$319.40 Million | NT$1.40 Billion | NT$1.71 Billion | NT$1.39 Billion | ▼ -5.7 pp |
| 2023 | 28.5% | NT$373.88 Million | NT$1.31 Billion | NT$1.71 Billion | NT$1.34 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 28.5% | NT$382.19 Million | NT$1.34 Billion | NT$1.73 Billion | NT$1.34 Billion | ▲ +7.0 pp |
| 2021 | 21.5% | NT$234.42 Million | NT$1.09 Billion | NT$1.64 Billion | NT$1.41 Billion | ▲ +8.6 pp |
| 2020 | 12.9% | NT$166.48 Million | NT$1.29 Billion | NT$1.28 Billion | NT$1.11 Billion | ▼ -33.0 pp |
| 2019 | 45.9% | NT$694.82 Million | NT$1.51 Billion | NT$1.64 Billion | NT$941.77 Million | ▲ +10.5 pp |
| 2018 | 35.5% | NT$550.09 Million | NT$1.55 Billion | NT$1.55 Billion | NT$1.00 Billion | ▲ +34.1 pp |
| 2017 | 1.4% | NT$27.53 Million | NT$1.98 Billion | NT$829.81 Million | NT$802.28 Million | ▼ -9.3 pp |
| 2016 | 10.7% | NT$221.51 Million | NT$2.06 Billion | NT$1.49 Billion | NT$1.27 Billion | ▼ -1.8 pp |
| 2015 | 12.5% | NT$217.14 Million | NT$1.74 Billion | NT$1.44 Billion | NT$1.22 Billion | — |