Canaf Investments Inc Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio

Latest as of April 2026: 79.4%

Canaf Investments Inc working capital to net assets ratio. Canaf Investments Inc (CAF) has a Working Capital to Net Assets ratio of 79.4% as of April 2026. Working capital of CA$13.41 Million (current assets of CA$15.49 Million minus current liabilities of CA$2.07 Million) is measured against net assets of CA$16.89 Million. A higher ratio indicates strong short-term liquidity financed by the equity base. Check Canaf Investments Inc (CAF) tangible equity ratio to evaluate the tangible quality of the company's equity base.

WC/NA Ratio

79.4%
Working Capital / Net Assets

Working Capital

CA$13.41 Million
CAD

Current Assets

CA$15.49 Million
CAD

Current Liabilities

CA$2.07 Million
CAD

Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio of Canaf Investments Inc (2013–2025)

Working capital to net assets ratio of Canaf Investments Inc from 2013 to 2025. This chart shows how Canaf Investments Inc's Working Capital to Net Assets ratio has evolved across 13 annual periods from 2013 to 2025. As of April 2026, the ratio stands at 79.4%, reflecting working capital of CA$13.41 Million against net assets of CA$16.89 Million CAD. See CAF cash and liquid assets coverage to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.

Canaf Investments Inc Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio by Year (2013–2025)

Canaf Investments Inc working capital to net assets ratio by year from 2013 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Working Capital to Net Assets ratio for Canaf Investments Inc from 2013 to 2025, covering 13 annual filings. Each row shows current assets, current liabilities, working capital, net assets, the ratio, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Canaf Investments Inc (CAF) total assets.

Year WC/NA Ratio Working Capital (CAD) Net Assets Current Assets Current Liabilities Change (pp)
2025 78.2% CA$12.49 Million CA$15.99 Million CA$14.68 Million CA$2.18 Million ▲ +2.3 pp
2024 75.9% CA$10.01 Million CA$13.20 Million CA$12.61 Million CA$2.60 Million ▼ 0.0 pp
2023 75.9% CA$7.66 Million CA$10.09 Million CA$11.15 Million CA$3.50 Million ▲ +8.9 pp
2022 66.9% CA$3.64 Million CA$5.43 Million CA$6.02 Million CA$2.38 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2021 66.9% CA$3.64 Million CA$5.44 Million CA$5.10 Million CA$1.47 Million ▲ +8.2 pp
2020 58.7% CA$2.56 Million CA$4.35 Million CA$3.78 Million CA$1.23 Million ▲ +5.4 pp
2019 53.4% CA$2.05 Million CA$3.84 Million CA$3.46 Million CA$1.42 Million ▲ +12.3 pp
2018 41.1% CA$1.48 Million CA$3.60 Million CA$2.66 Million CA$1.18 Million ▼ -16.5 pp
2017 57.6% CA$1.10 Million CA$1.91 Million CA$2.28 Million CA$1.18 Million ▲ +14.4 pp
2016 43.1% CA$633.38K CA$1.47 Million CA$1.47 Million CA$839.25K ▼ -17.3 pp
2015 60.4% CA$985.04K CA$1.63 Million CA$2.14 Million CA$1.15 Million ▼ -16.1 pp
2014 76.5% CA$1.47 Million CA$1.92 Million CA$3.10 Million CA$1.63 Million ▲ +7.2 pp
2013 69.3% CA$1.19 Million CA$1.71 Million CA$3.56 Million CA$2.38 Million —
pp = percentage points