DMG MORI AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio
DMG MORI AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT working capital to net assets ratio. DMG MORI AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT (GIL) has a Working Capital to Net Assets ratio of 47.7% as of June 2026. Working capital of €692.60 Million (current assets of €1.64 Billion minus current liabilities of €944.20 Million) is measured against net assets of €1.45 Billion. A higher ratio indicates strong short-term liquidity financed by the equity base. Check GIL tangible net worth ratio to evaluate the tangible quality of the company's equity base.
WC/NA Ratio
Working Capital
Current Assets
Current Liabilities
Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio of DMG MORI AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT (2002–2025)
Working capital to net assets ratio of DMG MORI AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how DMG MORI AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT's Working Capital to Net Assets ratio has evolved across 21 annual periods from 2002 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 47.7%, reflecting working capital of €692.60 Million against net assets of €1.45 Billion EUR. See DMG MORI AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT defensive interval ratio to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
DMG MORI AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio by Year (2002–2025)
DMG MORI AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT working capital to net assets ratio by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Working Capital to Net Assets ratio for DMG MORI AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT from 2002 to 2025, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows current assets, current liabilities, working capital, net assets, the ratio, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For the complete balance sheet picture, see DMG MORI AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT assets under control.
| Year | WC/NA Ratio | Working Capital (EUR) | Net Assets | Current Assets | Current Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 45.9% | €660.70 Million | €1.44 Billion | €1.81 Billion | €1.15 Billion | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2024 | 46.8% | €677.83 Million | €1.45 Billion | €1.64 Billion | €964.62 Million | ▲ +3.8 pp |
| 2023 | 43.0% | €593.86 Million | €1.38 Billion | €1.84 Billion | €1.25 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 43.0% | €611.56 Million | €1.42 Billion | €1.90 Billion | €1.28 Billion | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2021 | 44.3% | €621.60 Million | €1.40 Billion | €1.65 Billion | €1.03 Billion | ▼ -1.7 pp |
| 2020 | 46.0% | €579.97 Million | €1.26 Billion | €1.38 Billion | €800.89 Million | ▲ +4.1 pp |
| 2019 | 41.9% | €537.25 Million | €1.28 Billion | €1.58 Billion | €1.04 Billion | ▼ -4.1 pp |
| 2018 | 46.0% | €550.85 Million | €1.20 Billion | €1.68 Billion | €1.13 Billion | ▼ -2.6 pp |
| 2017 | 48.6% | €565.57 Million | €1.16 Billion | €1.50 Billion | €938.67 Million | ▲ +7.9 pp |
| 2016 | 40.7% | €483.33 Million | €1.19 Billion | €1.51 Billion | €1.02 Billion | ▼ -6.6 pp |
| 2015 | 47.3% | €642.31 Million | €1.36 Billion | €1.44 Billion | €795.12 Million | ▲ +6.4 pp |
| 2014 | 41.0% | €518.54 Million | €1.27 Billion | €1.35 Billion | €831.31 Million | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2013 | 39.5% | €459.75 Million | €1.16 Billion | €1.22 Billion | €764.63 Million | ▲ +2.4 pp |
| 2012 | 37.1% | €292.40 Million | €787.88 Million | €1.06 Billion | €763.65 Million | ▼ -4.4 pp |
| 2011 | 41.5% | €272.11 Million | €655.16 Million | €908.54 Million | €636.42 Million | ▼ -29.0 pp |
| 2010 | 70.5% | €291.12 Million | €412.89 Million | €939.05 Million | €647.93 Million | ▼ -15.4 pp |
| 2009 | 86.0% | €327.33 Million | €380.81 Million | €774.06 Million | €446.73 Million | ▼ -12.5 pp |
| 2008 | 98.5% | €373.88 Million | €379.69 Million | €1.04 Billion | €668.51 Million | ▼ -42.2 pp |
| 2004 | 140.7% | €350.96 Million | €249.50 Million | €648.14 Million | €297.18 Million | ▲ +75.2 pp |
| 2003 | 65.5% | €122.79 Million | €187.59 Million | €570.10 Million | €447.31 Million | ▼ -1.5 pp |
| 2002 | 66.9% | €129.74 Million | €193.82 Million | €585.26 Million | €455.52 Million | — |