Companies with the Highest Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies with the highest asset resilience ratio. Explore companies ranked by their Asset Resilience Ratio - liquid assets as a percentage of total assets
Average Asset Resilience Ratio
8.21%
Across all companies in database
Companies with Data
28,188
Companies with asset resilience data
Asset Resilience Ratio = (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
Asset Resilience Ratio Rankings of Public Companies (November 2026)
Asset resilience ratio rankings of public companies for November 2026, covering 28,188 companies. Search or filter the table below to find a company.
| Rank | Company | Asset Resilience Ratio | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Country | Price | 24h Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Northcliff Resources Ltd
TO:NCF |
2.86% | CA$874.00K ≈ $632.24K |
CA$30.51 Million ≈ $22.07 Million |
Canada | CA$0.30 | +11.32% |
| 2 |
Korvest Ltd
AU:KOV |
6.47% | AU$5.91 Million ≈ $4.18 Million |
AU$91.44 Million ≈ $64.70 Million |
Australia | AU$16.00 | +0.50% |
| 3 |
IFGL Refractories Limited
NSE:IFGLEXPOR |
3.99% | Rs667.40 Million ≈ $7.22 Million |
Rs16.73 Billion ≈ $180.92 Million |
India | Rs171.77 | -1.95% |
| 4 |
Eastern Co
NASDAQ:EML |
0.00% | $0.00 | $216.68 Million | USA | $26.23 | -3.60% |
| 5 |
Spruce Biosciences, Inc. Common Stock
NASDAQ:SPRB |
0.00% | $0.00 | $103.95 Million | USA | $46.55 | +8.99% |
| 6 |
NSE SA
PA:ALNSE |
13.39% | €13.27 Million ≈ $15.52 Million |
€99.11 Million ≈ $115.87 Million |
France | €34.70 | -1.98% |
| 7 |
Barton Gold Holdings Ltd
AU:BGD |
44.07% | AU$23.25 Million ≈ $16.45 Million |
AU$38.01 Million ≈ $26.89 Million |
Australia | AU$0.79 | -6.51% |
| 8 |
Excel Industries Limited
NSE:EXCELINDUS |
6.01% | Rs1.27 Billion ≈ $13.68 Million |
Rs21.05 Billion ≈ $227.68 Million |
India | Rs983.10 | +8.46% |
| 9 |
Jyong Biotech Ltd. Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:MENS |
44.80% | $16.88 Million | $37.67 Million | USA | $1.80 | +9.09% |
| 10 |
Companhia Estadual de Distribuição de Energia Elétrica
SA:CEED3 |
1.67% | R$168.57 Million ≈ $33.08 Million |
R$10.06 Billion ≈ $1.97 Billion |
Brazil | R$10.00 | - |
| 11 |
Inclusio Sca
BR:INCLU |
0.03% | €31.43K ≈ $36.75K |
€105.58 Million ≈ $123.43 Million |
Belgium | €15.30 | +0.66% |
| 12 |
Smartbroker Holding AG
XETRA:SB1 |
-1.22% | €-880.00K ≈ $-1.03 Million |
€72.04 Million ≈ $84.23 Million |
Germany | €7.84 | -1.51% |
| 13 |
LVMC Holdings
KO:900140 |
2.43% | ₩17.49 Billion ≈ $11.85 Million |
₩719.33 Billion ≈ $487.48 Million |
Korea | ₩1021.00 | -1.64% |
| 14 |
Biosyent Inc.
V:RX |
14.29% | CA$6.83 Million ≈ $4.94 Million |
CA$47.79 Million ≈ $34.57 Million |
Canada | CA$17.70 | +2.08% |
| 15 |
Western Investment Company of Canada Limited
V:WI |
5.56% | CA$5.88 Million ≈ $4.25 Million |
CA$105.76 Million ≈ $76.50 Million |
Canada | CA$1.35 | +3.05% |
| 16 |
Cash Converters International
AU:CCV |
0.00% | AU$0.00 | AU$398.85 Million ≈ $282.21 Million |
Australia | AU$0.27 | - |
| 17 |
General de Alquiler de Maquinaria SA
MC:GAM |
7.26% | €34.21 Million ≈ $39.99 Million |
€504.76 Million ≈ $590.12 Million |
Spain | €1.41 | +3.30% |
| 18 |
LEWAG Holding Aktiengesellschaft
F:KGR |
0.41% | €376.55K ≈ $440.23K |
€91.94 Million ≈ $107.48 Million |
Germany | €24.00 | - |
| 19 |
Eidesvik Offshore ASA
OL:EIOF |
9.24% | Nkr340.59 Million ≈ $35.84 Million |
Nkr3.68 Billion ≈ $387.76 Million |
Norway | Nkr17.35 | +0.29% |
| 20 |
Stalexport Autostrady SA
WAR:STX |
0.13% | zł1.40 Million ≈ $384.47K |
zł1.10 Billion ≈ $303.74 Million |
Poland | zł1.96 | -0.10% |
| 21 |
Innate Pharma
NASDAQ:IPHA |
9.91% | $6.22 Million | $62.69 Million | USA | $1.44 | +2.86% |
| 22 |
Shriram Properties Limited
NSE:SHRIRAMPPS |
0.11% | Rs39.40 Million ≈ $426.10K |
Rs37.14 Billion ≈ $401.71 Million |
India | Rs72.17 | +2.47% |
| 23 |
MOLECULAR PARTNERS ADS/1
F:6ML0 |
0.00% | €0.00 | €75.70 Million ≈ $88.50 Million |
Germany | €3.54 | -3.80% |
| 24 |
Mpact Limited
JSE:MPT |
0.04% | ZAC5.20 Million ≈ $2.76K |
ZAC12.31 Billion ≈ $6.54 Million |
South Africa | ZAC1700.00 | +0.77% |
| 25 |
American Well Corp
NYSE:AMWL |
0.16% | $795.00K | $482.99 Million | USA | $11.91 | -1.65% |
| 26 |
Thailand Prime Property Freehold and Leasehold Real Estate Investment Trust
BK:TPRIME |
0.23% | ฿21.01 Million ≈ $654.77K |
฿9.22 Billion ≈ $287.29 Million |
Thailand | ฿7.80 | +0.65% |
| 27 |
SAMYANG NC Chem
KQ:482630 |
0.42% | ₩668.74 Million ≈ $453.19K |
₩157.43 Billion ≈ $106.69 Million |
Korea | ₩8970.00 | -8.09% |
| 28 |
Cango Inc
NYSE:CANG |
0.00% | $0.00 | $7.92 Billion | USA | $0.99 | +8.75% |
| 29 |
Hooker Furniture Corporation
NASDAQ:HOFT |
0.00% | $0.00 | $360.28 Million | USA | $14.53 | -0.55% |
| 30 |
Diamond Building Products Public Company Limited
BK:DRT |
2.58% | ฿50.15 Million ≈ $1.56 Million |
฿1.94 Billion ≈ $60.52 Million |
Thailand | ฿5.25 | - |
| 31 |
Chant Sincere Co Ltd
TW:6205 |
25.08% | NT$990.21 Million ≈ $31.20 Million |
NT$3.95 Billion ≈ $124.38 Million |
Taiwan | NT$52.20 | -9.37% |
| 32 |
Lastminute.com NV
F:09B |
0.72% | €3.44 Million ≈ $4.02 Million |
€476.19 Million ≈ $556.72 Million |
Germany | €10.70 | +0.94% |
| 33 |
Sage Group PLC
LSE:SGE |
-4.09% | GBX-149.00 Million ≈ $-18.13K |
GBX3.65 Billion ≈ $443.73K |
UK | GBX1165.00 | -3.20% |
| 34 |
Fortune Information Systems Corp
TW:2468 |
0.61% | NT$14.48 Million ≈ $456.14K |
NT$2.37 Billion ≈ $74.53 Million |
Taiwan | NT$60.20 | +2.03% |
| 35 |
Capital Small Finance Bank Limited
NSE:CAPITALSFB |
-0.41% | Rs-379.58 Million ≈ $-4.10 Million |
Rs92.95 Billion ≈ $1.01 Billion |
India | Rs270.85 | +0.95% |
| 36 |
Arsan Tekstil Ticaret ve Sanayi AS
IS:ARSAN |
0.29% | TL50.00 Million ≈ $1.12 Million |
TL17.41 Billion ≈ $389.88 Million |
Turkey | TL3.36 | +3.38% |
| 37 |
Bikurey Hasade Holdings Ltd
TA:BKRY |
1.68% | ILA4.81 Million ≈ $12.91K |
ILA286.57 Million ≈ $768.28K |
Israel | ILA330.00 | -5.82% |
| 38 |
Acusensus Ltd
AU:ACE |
1.56% | AU$1.55 Million ≈ $1.10 Million |
AU$99.28 Million ≈ $70.25 Million |
Australia | AU$1.11 | -1.34% |
| 39 |
ISC Fresh Water Investment SOCIMI SA
MC:YISC |
0.21% | €361.11K ≈ $422.17K |
€170.57 Million ≈ $199.41 Million |
Spain | €15.10 | - |
| 40 |
ANDHRA PAPER LIMITED
NSE:ANDHRAPAP |
25.40% | Rs6.51 Billion ≈ $70.40 Million |
Rs25.63 Billion ≈ $277.14 Million |
India | Rs61.52 | -1.96% |
| 41 |
Cheops Technology France SA
PA:MLCHE |
19.32% | €19.40 Million ≈ $22.68 Million |
€100.43 Million ≈ $117.41 Million |
France | €57.00 | +11.76% |
| 42 |
Panion & BF Biotech Inc
TW:1760 |
-0.52% | NT$-16.14 Million ≈ $-508.47K |
NT$3.08 Billion ≈ $97.00 Million |
Taiwan | NT$48.95 | - |
| 43 |
Canaan Inc
NASDAQ:CAN |
0.38% | $1.71 Million | $446.25 Million | USA | $0.19 | +2.76% |
| 44 |
GHCL TEXTILES LTD
NSE:GHCLTEXTIL |
0.69% | Rs129.40 Million ≈ $1.40 Million |
Rs18.70 Billion ≈ $202.28 Million |
India | Rs127.87 | -2.11% |
| 45 |
Suheung Capsul
KO:008490 |
0.99% | ₩10.52 Billion ≈ $7.13 Million |
₩1.06 Trillion ≈ $719.12 Million |
Korea | ₩17540.00 | -2.28% |
| 46 |
Ajiya Bhd
KLSE:7609 |
8.90% | RM64.16 Million ≈ $16.11 Million |
RM720.74 Million ≈ $180.95 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.96 | - |
| 47 |
Bank Bumi Arta Tbk
JK:BNBA |
11.96% | Rp988.76 Billion ≈ $57.94 Million |
Rp8.27 Trillion ≈ $484.51 Million |
Indonesia | Rp665.00 | -1.48% |
| 48 |
Dala Energi AB
ST:DE |
23.97% | Skr532.11 Million ≈ $57.26 Million |
Skr2.22 Billion ≈ $238.91 Million |
Sweden | Skr89.20 | - |
| 49 |
Kleannara Co Ltd
KO:004545 |
0.66% | ₩4.19 Billion ≈ $2.84 Million |
₩637.30 Billion ≈ $431.89 Million |
Korea | ₩5230.00 | +29.78% |
| 50 |
KG Eco Technology Services Co. Ltd
KQ:151860 |
5.40% | ₩387.85 Billion ≈ $262.84 Million |
₩7.18 Trillion ≈ $4.87 Billion |
Korea | ₩4640.00 | -2.83% |
| 51 |
Servet Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS
IS:SRVGY |
2.06% | TL901.60 Million ≈ $20.19 Million |
TL43.71 Billion ≈ $978.99 Million |
Turkey | TL1.81 | - |
| 52 |
Forrester Research Inc
NASDAQ:FORR |
31.60% | $127.66 Million | $404.03 Million | USA | $8.83 | +1.49% |
| 53 |
Varia US Properties Ltd
SW:VARN |
0.96% | CHF10.39 Million ≈ $13.13 Million |
CHF1.08 Billion ≈ $1.36 Billion |
Switzerland | CHF11.10 | -1.77% |
| 54 |
Ibraco Bhd
KLSE:5084 |
1.66% | RM24.56 Million ≈ $6.17 Million |
RM1.48 Billion ≈ $370.48 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.96 | -3.03% |
| 55 |
Chialin Precision Industrial Co Ltd
TWO:3310 |
6.77% | NT$407.98 Million ≈ $12.85 Million |
NT$6.03 Billion ≈ $189.88 Million |
Taiwan | NT$66.50 | +3.10% |
| 56 |
Bank Artha Graha Internasional
JK:INPC |
3.26% | Rp989.06 Billion ≈ $57.95 Million |
Rp30.30 Trillion ≈ $1.78 Billion |
Indonesia | Rp111.00 | -0.89% |
| 57 |
Fate Therapeutics Inc
NASDAQ:FATE |
50.86% | $174.80 Million | $343.67 Million | USA | $1.84 | -0.81% |
| 58 |
Otello Corporation ASA
OL:OTEC |
13.02% | Nkr10.45 Million ≈ $1.10 Million |
Nkr80.29 Million ≈ $8.45 Million |
Norway | Nkr17.52 | +2.34% |
| 59 |
Heungkuk F&M I
KO:000540 |
54.79% | ₩7.19 Trillion ≈ $4.87 Billion |
₩13.12 Trillion ≈ $8.89 Billion |
Korea | ₩3020.00 | -2.74% |
| 60 |
Cloud Technologies S.A
WAR:CLD |
0.04% | zł42.73K ≈ $11.76K |
zł98.76 Million ≈ $27.18 Million |
Poland | zł106.00 | +4.95% |
| 61 |
ZHOU HEI YA HLDG -000001
F:ZHY |
4.90% | €212.27 Million ≈ $248.16 Million |
€4.33 Billion ≈ $5.06 Billion |
Germany | €0.06 | -0.88% |
| 62 |
Lara Exploration Ltd.
V:LRA |
26.99% | CA$1.50 Million ≈ $1.09 Million |
CA$5.56 Million ≈ $4.02 Million |
Canada | CA$3.66 | -1.08% |
| 63 |
Yatra Online Limited
NSE:YATRA |
12.24% | Rs1.64 Billion ≈ $17.70 Million |
Rs13.36 Billion ≈ $144.53 Million |
India | Rs77.39 | +0.08% |
| 64 |
Sarfati
TA:SRFT |
7.04% | ILA130.95 Million ≈ $351.06K |
ILA1.86 Billion ≈ $4.99 Million |
Israel | ILA2640.00 | -8.08% |
| 65 |
QRF SCA
BR:QRF |
0.19% | €685.00K ≈ $800.84K |
€360.57 Million ≈ $421.55 Million |
Belgium | €10.75 | -0.92% |
| 66 |
Vitro S.A.B. de C.V
MX:VITROA |
0.50% | MX$176.00 Million ≈ $10.13 Million |
MX$35.06 Billion ≈ $2.02 Billion |
Mexico | MX$4.85 | - |
| 67 |
Sajo Ind
KO:007160 |
0.01% | ₩180.00 Million ≈ $121.98K |
₩1.25 Trillion ≈ $849.30 Million |
Korea | ₩38700.00 | -3.49% |
| 68 |
APCB Inc
TW:6108 |
14.19% | NT$1.05 Billion ≈ $33.21 Million |
NT$7.43 Billion ≈ $234.10 Million |
Taiwan | NT$26.90 | -3.06% |
| 69 |
Origin Property PCL
BK:ORI |
0.02% | ฿15.13 Million ≈ $471.71K |
฿64.72 Billion ≈ $2.02 Billion |
Thailand | ฿1.71 | -1.16% |
| 70 |
Bastogi S.p.A
F:BAOA |
0.01% | €18.00K ≈ $21.04K |
€302.98 Million ≈ $354.21 Million |
Germany | €1.13 | +0.89% |
| 71 |
Chia Chang Co Ltd
TW:4942 |
15.43% | NT$1.75 Billion ≈ $55.09 Million |
NT$11.33 Billion ≈ $357.06 Million |
Taiwan | NT$29.15 | -1.52% |
| 72 |
DeFi Technologies Inc.
NASDAQ:DEFT |
72.73% | $416.41 Million | $572.57 Million | USA | $0.34 | -1.86% |
| 73 |
Mercuries Data Systems Ltd
TW:2427 |
0.20% | NT$14.07 Million ≈ $443.35K |
NT$7.05 Billion ≈ $221.98 Million |
Taiwan | NT$20.95 | -0.71% |
| 74 |
Tecogen Inc.
NYSE:TGEN |
0.00% | $0.00 | $50.76 Million | USA | $5.74 | +3.99% |
| 75 |
Vitzro Tech Co. Ltd
KQ:042370 |
21.90% | ₩141.81 Billion ≈ $96.10 Million |
₩647.41 Billion ≈ $438.74 Million |
Korea | ₩7360.00 | -6.12% |
| 76 |
FinLab AG
F:A7A |
0.13% | €77.59K ≈ $90.71K |
€60.52 Million ≈ $70.75 Million |
Germany | €13.60 | -0.73% |
| 77 |
Dmc Global Inc
NASDAQ:BOOM |
0.00% | $0.00 | $671.34 Million | USA | $7.01 | -0.64% |
| 78 |
BlackRock Long-Term Municipal Advantage Trust
NYSE:BTA |
1.47% | $3.12 Million | $211.64 Million | USA | $24.93 | +0.31% |
| 79 |
Land General Bhd
KLSE:3174 |
7.96% | RM143.65 Million ≈ $36.07 Million |
RM1.80 Billion ≈ $453.06 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.18 | -2.78% |
| 80 |
Paragon Care Limited
F:PXS |
0.01% | €22.00K ≈ $25.72K |
€384.20 Million ≈ $449.17 Million |
Germany | €0.08 | -4.02% |
| 81 |
Naturelgaz Sanayi ve Ticaret AS
IS:NTGAZ |
0.06% | TL250.00K ≈ $5.60K |
TL401.57 Million ≈ $8.99 Million |
Turkey | TL8.45 | -3.65% |
| 82 |
Atrem S.A.
WAR:ATR |
6.13% | zł3.93 Million ≈ $1.08 Million |
zł64.09 Million ≈ $17.64 Million |
Poland | zł51.40 | -1.15% |
| 83 |
Niko Semiconductor Co Ltd
TWO:3317 |
0.08% | NT$2.95 Million ≈ $93.07K |
NT$3.85 Billion ≈ $121.33 Million |
Taiwan | NT$46.00 | -6.22% |
| 84 |
Samwha Electri
KO:009470 |
20.72% | ₩36.02 Billion ≈ $24.41 Million |
₩173.81 Billion ≈ $117.79 Million |
Korea | ₩29100.00 | -2.35% |
| 85 |
JTC Inc
KQ:950170 |
1.74% | ₩5.64 Billion ≈ $3.82 Million |
₩324.20 Billion ≈ $219.71 Million |
Korea | ₩3945.00 | -4.13% |
| 86 |
Rawlplug S.A.
WAR:RWL |
0.02% | zł322.00K ≈ $88.62K |
zł1.58 Billion ≈ $434.37 Million |
Poland | zł15.25 | -3.48% |
| 87 |
Panatlântica S.A
SA:PATI3 |
25.60% | R$388.58 Million ≈ $76.25 Million |
R$1.52 Billion ≈ $297.81 Million |
Brazil | R$29.00 | +1.05% |
| 88 |
Gurit Holding AG
SW:GURN |
12.65% | CHF29.69 Million ≈ $37.53 Million |
CHF234.62 Million ≈ $296.62 Million |
Switzerland | CHF53.00 | +3.52% |
| 89 |
Catella AB (publ)
ST:CAT-B |
1.77% | Skr873.00 Million ≈ $93.95 Million |
Skr4.36 Billion ≈ $468.67 Million |
Sweden | Skr14.08 | -2.09% |
| 90 |
Huangshan Tourism Development Co Ltd B
SHG:900942 |
6.04% | $346.98 Million | $5.74 Billion | China | $0.60 | -0.17% |
| 91 |
South Logistics JSC
VN:STG |
2.56% | ₫97.77 Billion ≈ $3.71 Million |
₫3.82 Trillion ≈ $145.31 Million |
Vietnam | ₫34900.00 | +5.92% |
| 92 |
Sang-A Frontec Co.Ltd
KQ:089980 |
10.54% | ₩42.59 Billion ≈ $28.86 Million |
₩404.24 Billion ≈ $273.95 Million |
Korea | ₩12290.00 | -6.40% |
| 93 |
Gatekeeper Systems Inc
V:GSI |
0.14% | CA$11.49K ≈ $8.31K |
CA$8.05 Million ≈ $5.82 Million |
Canada | CA$1.62 | +1.89% |
| 94 |
Greenland Resources Inc
NEO:MOLY |
24.93% | CA$1.83 Million ≈ $1.32 Million |
CA$7.33 Million ≈ $5.30 Million |
Canada | CA$1.37 | +3.79% |
| 95 |
Stealth Group Holdings Ltd
AU:SGI |
3.59% | AU$180.21K ≈ $127.51K |
AU$5.02 Million ≈ $3.55 Million |
Australia | AU$1.23 | - |
| 96 |
Ramayana Lestari Sentosa Tbk
JK:RALS |
21.17% | Rp2.19 Trillion ≈ $128.24 Million |
Rp4.53 Trillion ≈ $265.52 Million |
Indonesia | Rp362.00 | - |
| 97 |
Ferronordic AB (publ)
ST:FNM |
3.83% | Skr153.00 Million ≈ $16.47 Million |
Skr3.99 Billion ≈ $429.82 Million |
Sweden | Skr83.20 | -2.35% |
| 98 |
PT MNC Energy Investments Tbk
JK:IATA |
-28.79% | Rp-70.67 Million ≈ $-4.14K |
Rp245.45 Million ≈ $14.38K |
Indonesia | Rp71.00 | -4.05% |
| 99 |
Ya Horng Electronic Co Ltd
TW:6201 |
17.52% | NT$648.66 Million ≈ $20.44 Million |
NT$3.70 Billion ≈ $116.62 Million |
Taiwan | NT$46.30 | -2.01% |
| 100 |
Basso Industry Corp
TW:1527 |
42.08% | NT$2.26 Billion ≈ $71.19 Million |
NT$5.37 Billion ≈ $169.21 Million |
Taiwan | NT$29.80 | -2.77% |
How Companies Are Ranked by Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies are ranked by asset resilience ratio, calculated as cash and short-term investments divided by total assets, using each company's latest reported financial statements.
Understanding Asset Resilience Ratio
Asset Resilience Ratio measures a company's liquid assets (cash and short-term investments) as a percentage of total assets. The formula is: (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100. Higher ratios indicate better financial liquidity and resilience to economic uncertainties.
Companies with higher asset resilience ratios are better positioned to handle economic downturns, unexpected expenses, or investment opportunities without needing external financing. This metric helps investors assess a company's financial stability and flexibility.
Asset resilience ratios vary by industry, but generally: 15-25% is considered good for most companies, above 25% indicates very strong liquidity (though possibly inefficient capital use), and below 10% may suggest limited financial flexibility. Tech companies often have higher ratios due to their business models.