Companies with the Highest Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies with the highest asset resilience ratio. Explore companies ranked by their Asset Resilience Ratio - liquid assets as a percentage of total assets
Average Asset Resilience Ratio
11.53%
Across all companies in database
Companies with Data
28,188
Companies with asset resilience data
Asset Resilience Ratio = (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
Asset Resilience Ratio Rankings of Public Companies (November 2026)
Asset resilience ratio rankings of public companies for November 2026, covering 28,188 companies. Search or filter the table below to find a company.
| Rank | Company | Asset Resilience Ratio | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Country | Price | 24h Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Ananda Development Public Company Limited
BK:ANAN |
0.03% | ฿7.74 Million ≈ $241.25K |
฿29.26 Billion ≈ $911.93 Million |
Thailand | ฿0.33 | -5.71% |
| 2 |
Granprade
JSE:GPL |
0.14% | ZAC1.58 Million ≈ $839.69 |
ZAC1.14 Billion ≈ $603.24K |
South Africa | ZAC173.00 | +0.58% |
| 3 |
Duck Yang Ind
KO:024900 |
3.30% | ₩19.99 Billion ≈ $13.55 Million |
₩605.17 Billion ≈ $410.11 Million |
Korea | ₩1949.00 | -2.31% |
| 4 |
Elastron S.A. - Steel Service Centers
AT:ELSTR |
0.42% | €820.51K ≈ $959.26K |
€196.77 Million ≈ $230.04 Million |
Greece | €2.52 | -1.18% |
| 5 |
Critical Elements Lithium Corporation
V:CRE |
17.26% | CA$15.30 Million ≈ $11.07 Million |
CA$88.66 Million ≈ $64.14 Million |
Canada | CA$0.26 | -3.77% |
| 6 |
Altustfi
WAR:ALI |
84.29% | zł161.57 Million ≈ $44.47 Million |
zł191.69 Million ≈ $52.76 Million |
Poland | zł3.80 | +2.70% |
| 7 |
Isofol Medical AB
ST:ISOFOL |
65.69% | Skr85.00 Million ≈ $9.15 Million |
Skr129.40 Million ≈ $13.93 Million |
Sweden | Skr1.41 | +11.16% |
| 8 |
Arovella Therapeutics Ltd
AU:ALA |
95.65% | AU$19.37 Million ≈ $13.70 Million |
AU$20.25 Million ≈ $14.33 Million |
Australia | AU$0.05 | - |
| 9 |
Arch Biopartners Inc
V:ARCH |
69.72% | CA$816.53K ≈ $590.67K |
CA$1.17 Million ≈ $847.21K |
Canada | CA$0.87 | +4.82% |
| 10 |
Senko Co. Ltd
KQ:347000 |
10.72% | ₩19.79 Billion ≈ $13.41 Million |
₩74.62 Billion ≈ $50.57 Million |
Korea | ₩1699.00 | -1.79% |
| 11 |
EPE Capital Partners Ltd
JSE:EPE |
12.25% | ZAC251.94 Million ≈ $133.89K |
ZAC2.06 Billion ≈ $1.09 Million |
South Africa | ZAC534.00 | -0.19% |
| 12 |
Shinil Electronics Co
KO:002700 |
11.92% | ₩14.88 Billion ≈ $10.08 Million |
₩124.79 Billion ≈ $84.57 Million |
Korea | ₩925.00 | -1.49% |
| 13 |
Scan-D
TWO:6195 |
0.20% | NT$7.06 Million ≈ $222.49K |
NT$3.53 Billion ≈ $111.22 Million |
Taiwan | NT$27.00 | -2.17% |
| 14 |
Sam Jung Pulp
KO:009770 |
38.74% | ₩121.40 Billion ≈ $82.27 Million |
₩313.35 Billion ≈ $212.35 Million |
Korea | ₩25200.00 | -2.14% |
| 15 |
Theralase Technologies Inc.
V:TLT |
5.90% | CA$219.63K ≈ $158.87K |
CA$3.72 Million ≈ $2.69 Million |
Canada | CA$0.19 | - |
| 16 |
Aarti Surfactants Limited
NSE:AARTISURF |
0.00% | Rs151.00K ≈ $1.63K |
Rs4.90 Billion ≈ $53.01 Million |
India | Rs466.00 | -3.83% |
| 17 |
Sigong Tech Co. Ltd
KQ:020710 |
9.14% | ₩22.10 Billion ≈ $14.98 Million |
₩241.77 Billion ≈ $163.84 Million |
Korea | ₩3175.00 | -3.20% |
| 18 |
Chia Her Industrial Co Ltd
TW:1449 |
1.90% | NT$151.99 Million ≈ $4.79 Million |
NT$8.02 Billion ≈ $252.55 Million |
Taiwan | NT$10.65 | -2.74% |
| 19 |
Samho Dev
KO:010960 |
22.59% | ₩80.82 Billion ≈ $54.77 Million |
₩357.77 Billion ≈ $242.46 Million |
Korea | ₩2930.00 | -1.68% |
| 20 |
NEORIGIN Co. Ltd
KQ:094860 |
0.57% | ₩3.70 Billion ≈ $2.51 Million |
₩41.77 Billion ≈ $28.31 Million |
Korea | ₩1320.00 | -5.51% |
| 21 |
UNITEKNO Co.Ltd
KQ:241690 |
1.63% | ₩23.93 Billion ≈ $16.22 Million |
₩245.04 Billion ≈ $166.06 Million |
Korea | ₩2570.00 | -3.20% |
| 22 |
Nila Spaces Limited
NSE:NILASPACES |
1.69% | Rs61.51 Million ≈ $665.24K |
Rs3.64 Billion ≈ $39.41 Million |
India | Rs10.00 | -0.60% |
| 23 |
Prodways Group SA
PA:PWG |
12.29% | €15.06 Million ≈ $17.61 Million |
€119.10 Million ≈ $139.24 Million |
France | €0.84 | - |
| 24 |
AViTA Corporation
TWO:4735 |
24.87% | NT$448.69 Million ≈ $14.14 Million |
NT$1.80 Billion ≈ $56.84 Million |
Taiwan | NT$35.10 | -2.23% |
| 25 |
Tune Protect Group Bhd
KLSE:5230 |
0.00% | RM0.00 | RM1.51 Billion ≈ $378.12 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.23 | +2.27% |
| 26 |
Avertronics
TWO:3597 |
2.74% | NT$45.15 Million ≈ $1.42 Million |
NT$1.65 Billion ≈ $51.96 Million |
Taiwan | NT$34.65 | -10.00% |
| 27 |
TOVIS Co.Ltd
KQ:051360 |
2.80% | ₩16.80 Billion ≈ $11.38 Million |
₩599.52 Billion ≈ $406.29 Million |
Korea | ₩10080.00 | -7.27% |
| 28 |
DSR Corp
KO:155660 |
7.21% | ₩30.90 Billion ≈ $20.94 Million |
₩428.30 Billion ≈ $290.25 Million |
Korea | ₩3925.00 | -1.13% |
| 29 |
Osmanli Menkul Degerler AS
IS:OSMEN |
32.52% | TL1.36 Billion ≈ $30.40 Million |
TL4.17 Billion ≈ $93.48 Million |
Turkey | TL4.75 | +6.26% |
| 30 |
Jerash Holdings US Inc
NASDAQ:JRSH |
1.06% | $826.09K | $77.79 Million | USA | $6.10 | +3.92% |
| 31 |
Mindax Ltd
AU:MDX |
0.48% | AU$146.18K ≈ $103.43K |
AU$30.14 Million ≈ $21.33 Million |
Australia | AU$0.04 | +11.11% |
| 32 |
Frigoglass S.A.I.C.
AT:FRIGO |
0.20% | €853.00K ≈ $997.25K |
€434.54 Million ≈ $508.03 Million |
Greece | €0.37 | +3.99% |
| 33 |
Organto Foods Incorporated
V:OGO |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$6.03 Million ≈ $4.36 Million |
Canada | CA$0.31 | -7.46% |
| 34 |
San Neng Group Holdings Co Ltd
TW:6671 |
22.19% | NT$495.31 Million ≈ $15.61 Million |
NT$2.23 Billion ≈ $70.33 Million |
Taiwan | NT$22.20 | -4.52% |
| 35 |
MODULIGHT OY EO 1
F:78W |
15.99% | €7.41 Million ≈ $8.66 Million |
€46.32 Million ≈ $54.16 Million |
Germany | €1.07 | +1.90% |
| 36 |
Rama Phosphates Limited
NSE:RAMAPHO |
2.78% | Rs199.69 Million ≈ $2.16 Million |
Rs7.19 Billion ≈ $77.78 Million |
India | Rs111.00 | -0.54% |
| 37 |
Cato Corporation
NYSE:CATO |
13.85% | $58.65 Million | $423.44 Million | USA | $2.34 | +1.74% |
| 38 |
Mondi PLC
LSE:MNDI |
0.12% | GBX12.07 Million ≈ $1.47K |
GBX10.05 Billion ≈ $1.22 Million |
UK | GBX791.60 | -0.28% |
| 39 |
Australian Unity Office Fund
AU:AOF |
0.05% | AU$166.00K ≈ $117.46K |
AU$306.64 Million ≈ $216.97 Million |
Australia | AU$0.37 | - |
| 40 |
VHM Ltd
AU:VHM |
4.70% | AU$3.50 Million ≈ $2.48 Million |
AU$74.45 Million ≈ $52.68 Million |
Australia | AU$0.21 | -4.65% |
| 41 |
Rank Progress S.A.
WAR:RNK |
4.95% | zł44.76 Million ≈ $12.32 Million |
zł903.46 Million ≈ $248.65 Million |
Poland | zł4.14 | -0.60% |
| 42 |
Ssangyong Information & Communications Corp
KQ:010280 |
3.34% | ₩10.67 Billion ≈ $7.23 Million |
₩319.20 Billion ≈ $216.32 Million |
Korea | ₩4795.00 | -5.80% |
| 43 |
Information and Communication Networks Public Company Limited
BK:ICN |
0.06% | ฿1.33 Million ≈ $41.42K |
฿2.13 Billion ≈ $66.51 Million |
Thailand | ฿2.02 | -1.94% |
| 44 |
Digital Multimedia Technology Co.Ltd
KQ:134580 |
7.04% | ₩19.38 Billion ≈ $13.13 Million |
₩64.59 Billion ≈ $43.77 Million |
Korea | ₩1273.00 | -10.35% |
| 45 |
Quality & Reliability A.B.E.E
AT:QUAL |
8.37% | €828.38K ≈ $968.46K |
€9.90 Million ≈ $11.57 Million |
Greece | €1.18 | +0.85% |
| 46 |
Lohakit Metal Public Company Limited
BK:LHK |
0.00% | ฿0.00 | ฿2.11 Billion ≈ $65.65 Million |
Thailand | ฿3.54 | -0.56% |
| 47 |
Estrella Resources Ltd
AU:ESR |
10.83% | AU$893.37K ≈ $632.12K |
AU$8.25 Million ≈ $5.84 Million |
Australia | AU$0.03 | - |
| 48 |
CVC Technologies
TWO:4744 |
0.00% | NT$5.00K ≈ $157.53 |
NT$2.24 Billion ≈ $70.50 Million |
Taiwan | NT$25.05 | -2.72% |
| 49 |
Dae Hyun
KO:016090 |
7.29% | ₩23.01 Billion ≈ $15.59 Million |
₩315.39 Billion ≈ $213.74 Million |
Korea | ₩1407.00 | - |
| 50 |
Makmur Berkah Amanda Pt
JK:AMAN |
0.12% | Rp5.79 Billion ≈ $339.24K |
Rp1.45 Trillion ≈ $85.25 Million |
Indonesia | Rp186.00 | - |
| 51 |
Multipolar Technology Tbk
JK:MLPT |
6.29% | Rp219.70 Billion ≈ $12.87 Million |
Rp3.49 Trillion ≈ $204.55 Million |
Indonesia | Rp384.00 | -4.95% |
| 52 |
International Meal Company Alimentação S.A
SA:MEAL3 |
6.53% | R$150.50 Million ≈ $29.53 Million |
R$2.31 Billion ≈ $452.44 Million |
Brazil | R$0.75 | -3.85% |
| 53 |
Y-Optics Manufacture Co. Ltd
KQ:066430 |
0.83% | ₩477.18 Million ≈ $323.38K |
₩57.69 Billion ≈ $39.09 Million |
Korea | ₩1590.00 | -3.17% |
| 54 |
Mobileleader Co.Ltd
KQ:100030 |
89.05% | ₩131.76 Billion ≈ $89.29 Million |
₩147.97 Billion ≈ $100.27 Million |
Korea | ₩18950.00 | -1.10% |
| 55 |
Syntek Semiconductor Co Ltd
TWO:5302 |
1.31% | NT$23.41 Million ≈ $737.45K |
NT$1.78 Billion ≈ $56.20 Million |
Taiwan | NT$8.37 | -1.65% |
| 56 |
Suratwwala Business Group Limited
NSE:SBGLP |
4.65% | Rs100.24 Million ≈ $1.08 Million |
Rs2.16 Billion ≈ $23.32 Million |
India | Rs22.48 | +0.90% |
| 57 |
ECA
KLSE:0267 |
13.65% | RM9.00 Million ≈ $2.26 Million |
RM65.93 Million ≈ $16.55 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.29 | -4.92% |
| 58 |
Fuel Tech Inc
NASDAQ:FTEK |
27.76% | $11.99 Million | $43.19 Million | USA | $1.35 | +1.50% |
| 59 |
Cryosite Ltd
AU:CTE |
5.65% | AU$1.50 Million ≈ $1.06 Million |
AU$26.55 Million ≈ $18.78 Million |
Australia | AU$1.22 | - |
| 60 |
SMS Lifesciences India Limited
NSE:SMSLIFE |
0.26% | Rs20.37 Million ≈ $220.29K |
Rs3.94 Billion ≈ $42.60 Million |
India | Rs1288.50 | -6.64% |
| 61 |
Sea & Land Integrated Co
TWO:5603 |
3.34% | NT$89.63 Million ≈ $2.82 Million |
NT$2.68 Billion ≈ $84.57 Million |
Taiwan | NT$12.75 | -3.41% |
| 62 |
Exel Composites Oyj
HE:EXL1V |
13.38% | €11.94 Million ≈ $13.96 Million |
€89.23 Million ≈ $104.32 Million |
Finland | €7.51 | +1405.01% |
| 63 |
Unibios Holdings S.A
AT:BIOSK |
0.02% | €5.22K ≈ $6.11K |
€29.12 Million ≈ $34.05 Million |
Greece | €2.07 | -0.72% |
| 64 |
Eugene SPAC 1
KQ:187790 |
2.55% | ₩2.62 Billion ≈ $1.78 Million |
₩102.63 Billion ≈ $69.55 Million |
Korea | ₩2025.00 | -0.49% |
| 65 |
DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:DTSQ |
99.36% | $70.46 Million | $70.91 Million | USA | $11.52 | -0.27% |
| 66 |
International Distributions Services PLC
LSE:IDS |
2.40% | GBX216.00 Million ≈ $26.28K |
GBX8.99 Billion ≈ $1.09 Million |
UK | GBX359.00 | - |
| 67 |
Bridgepoint Group Plc
LSE:BPT |
54.99% | GBX2.53 Billion ≈ $307.99K |
GBX4.60 Billion ≈ $560.11K |
UK | GBX394.00 | -2.04% |
| 68 |
Surapon Foods Public Company Limited
BK:SSF |
0.01% | ฿362.00K ≈ $11.28K |
฿4.01 Billion ≈ $124.86 Million |
Thailand | ฿5.00 | - |
| 69 |
Ace Technologies Corp
KQ:088800 |
0.90% | ₩2.25 Billion ≈ $1.52 Million |
₩249.45 Billion ≈ $169.05 Million |
Korea | ₩1612.00 | -3.13% |
| 70 |
Mildex Optical
TWO:4729 |
4.06% | NT$126.77 Million ≈ $3.99 Million |
NT$3.12 Billion ≈ $98.31 Million |
Taiwan | NT$16.85 | -3.99% |
| 71 |
Cyan AG
XETRA:CYR |
5.96% | €1.87 Million ≈ $2.19 Million |
€31.35 Million ≈ $36.65 Million |
Germany | €2.38 | +4.39% |
| 72 |
Homeritz Corporation Bhd
KLSE:5160 |
51.46% | RM174.97 Million ≈ $43.93 Million |
RM339.98 Million ≈ $85.36 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.37 | -2.67% |
| 73 |
CTCBIO Inc
KQ:060590 |
0.00% | ₩80.00 ≈ $0.05 |
₩148.81 Billion ≈ $100.85 Million |
Korea | ₩2595.00 | -2.99% |
| 74 |
Konfrut Gida Sanayi ve Ticaret AS
IS:KNFRT |
0.35% | TL134.00K ≈ $3.00K |
TL38.53 Million ≈ $862.99K |
Turkey | TL7.11 | +1.14% |
| 75 |
Jourdeness Group Ltd
TW:4190 |
9.34% | NT$634.33 Million ≈ $19.98 Million |
NT$6.79 Billion ≈ $214.04 Million |
Taiwan | NT$22.35 | -3.25% |
| 76 |
SAMYOUNG M-Tek Co. Ltd
KQ:054540 |
5.30% | ₩30.74 Billion ≈ $20.83 Million |
₩579.95 Billion ≈ $393.02 Million |
Korea | ₩4770.00 | -5.54% |
| 77 |
Matang Bhd
KLSE:0189 |
2.41% | RM4.58 Million ≈ $1.15 Million |
RM190.03 Million ≈ $47.71 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.07 | - |
| 78 |
Ckd Bio
KO:063160 |
0.02% | ₩70.33 Million ≈ $47.66K |
₩293.05 Billion ≈ $198.60 Million |
Korea | ₩11290.00 | -3.42% |
| 79 |
Nyquest Technology Co Ltd
TWO:6494 |
11.31% | NT$149.00 Million ≈ $4.69 Million |
NT$1.32 Billion ≈ $41.49 Million |
Taiwan | NT$42.20 | +0.72% |
| 80 |
Kedawung Setia Industrial Tbk
JK:KDSI |
0.16% | Rp5.41 Billion ≈ $317.27K |
Rp1.19 Trillion ≈ $69.92 Million |
Indonesia | Rp442.00 | +2.79% |
| 81 |
Sportsmans
NASDAQ:SPWH |
0.00% | $0.00 | $480.12 Million | USA | $1.09 | -0.91% |
| 82 |
YATRA ONLINE DL-0001
F:26Y |
10.98% | €1.48 Billion ≈ $1.73 Billion |
€13.45 Billion ≈ $15.72 Billion |
Germany | €0.69 | +0.73% |
| 83 |
OCR Group Bhd
KLSE:7071 |
4.80% | RM23.43 Million ≈ $5.88 Million |
RM488.53 Million ≈ $122.65 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.05 | - |
| 84 |
Arich Enterprise Co Ltd
TWO:4173 |
2.07% | NT$107.35 Million ≈ $3.38 Million |
NT$5.18 Billion ≈ $163.14 Million |
Taiwan | NT$17.85 | - |
| 85 |
MeVis Medical Solutions AG
XETRA:M3V |
-57.84% | €-16.23 Million ≈ $-18.97 Million |
€28.05 Million ≈ $32.80 Million |
Germany | €19.70 | - |
| 86 |
Doganlar Mobilya Grubu Imalat Sanayi ve Ticaret AS
IS:DGNMO |
0.01% | TL1.04 Million ≈ $23.33K |
TL14.24 Billion ≈ $318.85 Million |
Turkey | TL5.41 | +9.96% |
| 87 |
Goodyear (Thailand) Public Company Limited
BK:GYT |
1.19% | ฿65.00 Million ≈ $2.03 Million |
฿5.47 Billion ≈ $170.49 Million |
Thailand | ฿181.50 | -0.27% |
| 88 |
DIGITAL CHOSUN Inc
KQ:033130 |
31.93% | ₩34.31 Billion ≈ $23.25 Million |
₩107.46 Billion ≈ $72.82 Million |
Korea | ₩1664.00 | -2.40% |
| 89 |
Hancom WITH Inc
KQ:054920 |
0.82% | ₩2.00 Billion ≈ $1.36 Million |
₩244.71 Billion ≈ $165.84 Million |
Korea | ₩3285.00 | -4.78% |
| 90 |
Emerita Resources Corp
V:EMO |
0.00% | CA$2.36K ≈ $1.71K |
CA$75.17 Million ≈ $54.38 Million |
Canada | CA$0.20 | +2.63% |
| 91 |
Sino Tactful Co Ltd
TWO:5481 |
12.61% | NT$196.60 Million ≈ $6.19 Million |
NT$1.56 Billion ≈ $49.11 Million |
Taiwan | NT$20.00 | +1.78% |
| 92 |
Parkson Holdings Bhd
KLSE:5657 |
14.31% | RM1.14 Billion ≈ $286.02 Million |
RM7.96 Billion ≈ $2.00 Billion |
Malaysia | RM0.15 | - |
| 93 |
TWL Holdings Bhd
KLSE:7079 |
0.12% | RM922.00K ≈ $231.48K |
RM757.88 Million ≈ $190.28 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.03 | - |
| 94 |
SINCLAIRS HOTELS ORD (BSE)
NSE:SINCLAIR |
38.04% | Rs637.07 Million ≈ $6.89 Million |
Rs1.67 Billion ≈ $18.11 Million |
India | Rs75.34 | -1.93% |
| 95 |
Routon Electronic Co Ltd
SHG:600355 |
0.00% | CN¥11.78K ≈ $1.72K |
CN¥639.68 Million ≈ $93.61 Million |
China | CN¥0.58 | -4.92% |
| 96 |
JC Chemical Co. Ltd
KQ:137950 |
1.09% | ₩4.51 Billion ≈ $3.05 Million |
₩412.95 Billion ≈ $279.85 Million |
Korea | ₩2850.00 | -3.72% |
| 97 |
Renishaw PLC
LSE:RSW |
14.64% | GBX162.87 Million ≈ $19.82K |
GBX1.11 Billion ≈ $135.39K |
UK | GBX4712.00 | -0.42% |
| 98 |
Shree Rama Newsprint Limited
NSE:RAMANEWS |
0.10% | Rs4.66 Million ≈ $50.37K |
Rs4.65 Billion ≈ $50.25 Million |
India | Rs26.14 | -3.22% |
| 99 |
Yarrow Bioscience Inc
NASDAQ:YARW |
1.15% | $297.00K | $25.87 Million | USA | $15.60 | +14.71% |
| 100 |
Energous Corporation
NASDAQ:WATT |
13.70% | $3.17 Million | $23.11 Million | USA | $7.54 | +7.34% |
How Companies Are Ranked by Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies are ranked by asset resilience ratio, calculated as cash and short-term investments divided by total assets, using each company's latest reported financial statements.
Understanding Asset Resilience Ratio
Asset Resilience Ratio measures a company's liquid assets (cash and short-term investments) as a percentage of total assets. The formula is: (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100. Higher ratios indicate better financial liquidity and resilience to economic uncertainties.
Companies with higher asset resilience ratios are better positioned to handle economic downturns, unexpected expenses, or investment opportunities without needing external financing. This metric helps investors assess a company's financial stability and flexibility.
Asset resilience ratios vary by industry, but generally: 15-25% is considered good for most companies, above 25% indicates very strong liquidity (though possibly inefficient capital use), and below 10% may suggest limited financial flexibility. Tech companies often have higher ratios due to their business models.