Chia Her Industrial Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio

Latest as of December 2025: 1.90%

Chia Her Industrial Co Ltd asset resilience ratio. Chia Her Industrial Co Ltd (1449) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 1.90% as of December 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See 1449 days of operational coverage to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.

Liquid Assets

NT$151.99 Million
≈ $4.79 Million USD Cash + Short-term Investments

Total Assets

NT$8.02 Billion
≈ $252.55 Million USD All company assets

Resilience Assessment

Low
Financial Resilience Level

Asset Resilience Ratio of Chia Her Industrial Co Ltd (2002–2025)

Asset resilience ratio of Chia Her Industrial Co Ltd from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how Chia Her Industrial Co Ltd's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read Chia Her Industrial Co Ltd balance sheet liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.

Liquid Assets Composition Over Time

This chart breaks down Chia Her Industrial Co Ltd's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see 1449 current and non-current assets.

Current Liquid Assets Breakdown

Component Amount % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents NT$0.00 0%
Short-term Investments NT$151.99 Million 1.9%
Total Liquid Assets NT$151.99 Million 1.90%

Asset Resilience Insights

  • Limited Liquidity: Chia Her Industrial Co Ltd maintains only 1.90% of assets in liquid form.
  • This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
  • The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.

Chia Her Industrial Co Ltd Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio

Compare Chia Her Industrial Co Ltd's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.

Company Industry Asset Resilience Ratio
Shandong Fiberglass Group Co Ltd
SHG:605006
Textile Manufacturing 0.81%
Zhejiang Hangmin Co Ltd
SHG:600987
Textile Manufacturing 3.60%
Shanghai Shenda Co Ltd
SHG:600626
Textile Manufacturing 0.00%
Beijing Tongyizhong New Material Technology Corp
SHG:688722
Textile Manufacturing 31.68%
Pang Rim Spinn
KO:003610
Textile Manufacturing 11.27%
Thomas Scott (India) Limited
NSE:THOMASCOTT
Textile Manufacturing 0.09%
Linz Textil Holding AG
VI:LTH
Textile Manufacturing 0.06%
Manomay Tex India Limited
NSE:MANOMAY
Textile Manufacturing 0.78%

Chia Her Industrial Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2002–2025)

Chia Her Industrial Co Ltd asset resilience ratio by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Chia Her Industrial Co Ltd.

Year Asset Resilience Ratio (%) Liquid Assets Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 1.90% NT$151.99 Million
≈ $4.79 Million
NT$8.02 Billion
≈ $252.55 Million
-1.00pp
2024-12-31 2.90% NT$186.26 Million
≈ $5.87 Million
NT$6.43 Billion
≈ $202.61 Million
+0.57pp
2023-12-31 2.33% NT$142.28 Million
≈ $4.48 Million
NT$6.11 Billion
≈ $192.39 Million
-0.28pp
2022-12-31 2.61% NT$159.68 Million
≈ $5.03 Million
NT$6.13 Billion
≈ $193.05 Million
-1.38pp
2021-12-31 3.99% NT$253.48 Million
≈ $7.99 Million
NT$6.36 Billion
≈ $200.26 Million
+0.79pp
2020-12-31 3.20% NT$203.36 Million
≈ $6.41 Million
NT$6.36 Billion
≈ $200.51 Million
-0.05pp
2019-12-31 3.25% NT$208.25 Million
≈ $6.56 Million
NT$6.41 Billion
≈ $201.95 Million
-2.89pp
2018-12-31 6.13% NT$364.16 Million
≈ $11.47 Million
NT$5.94 Billion
≈ $187.04 Million
+0.08pp
2017-12-31 6.05% NT$330.63 Million
≈ $10.42 Million
NT$5.47 Billion
≈ $172.19 Million
+0.99pp
2016-12-31 5.06% NT$263.44 Million
≈ $8.30 Million
NT$5.21 Billion
≈ $164.00 Million
-0.08pp
2015-12-31 5.14% NT$273.93 Million
≈ $8.63 Million
NT$5.33 Billion
≈ $167.90 Million
-0.76pp
2014-12-31 5.90% NT$301.99 Million
≈ $9.51 Million
NT$5.12 Billion
≈ $161.24 Million
-4.26pp
2013-12-31 10.16% NT$403.67 Million
≈ $12.72 Million
NT$3.97 Billion
≈ $125.12 Million
+10.02pp
2012-12-31 0.14% NT$5.56 Million
≈ $175.30K
NT$3.96 Billion
≈ $124.86 Million
-6.57pp
2011-12-31 6.71% NT$394.29 Million
≈ $12.42 Million
NT$5.88 Billion
≈ $185.12 Million
-4.89pp
2010-12-31 11.60% NT$734.99 Million
≈ $23.16 Million
NT$6.34 Billion
≈ $199.60 Million
-3.48pp
2009-12-31 15.08% NT$1.01 Billion
≈ $31.92 Million
NT$6.72 Billion
≈ $211.61 Million
+12.34pp
2008-12-31 2.75% NT$232.33 Million
≈ $7.32 Million
NT$8.46 Billion
≈ $266.43 Million
-0.78pp
2007-12-31 3.53% NT$386.98 Million
≈ $12.19 Million
NT$10.97 Billion
≈ $345.76 Million
-0.08pp
2006-12-31 3.60% NT$449.34 Million
≈ $14.16 Million
NT$12.47 Billion
≈ $392.76 Million
-1.37pp
2005-12-31 4.98% NT$676.20 Million
≈ $21.30 Million
NT$13.58 Billion
≈ $427.97 Million
-2.19pp
2004-12-31 7.17% NT$819.29 Million
≈ $25.81 Million
NT$11.43 Billion
≈ $360.20 Million
+4.09pp
2003-12-31 3.08% NT$371.59 Million
≈ $11.71 Million
NT$12.06 Billion
≈ $379.98 Million
+2.73pp
2002-12-31 0.35% NT$39.21 Million
≈ $1.24 Million
NT$11.24 Billion
≈ $354.25 Million
--
pp = percentage points

About Chia Her Industrial Co Ltd

TW:1449 Taiwan Textile Manufacturing
Market Cap
$45.65 Million
NT$1.45 Billion TWD
Market Cap Rank
#22060 Global
#1365 in Taiwan
Share Price
NT$11.40
Change (1 day)
-0.87%
52-Week Range
NT$9.91 - NT$16.40
All Time High
NT$45.12
About

Chia Her Industrial Co., Ltd. manufactures and sells textile products in Taiwan. Its products include performance, fashion, chaser, home, workwear, and yarn products for the military, police, post office, banks, gas stations, students, etc. The company also provides medical masks, protective fabric, and reusable fabric masks. In addition, it offers garment manufacturers, traders, and fabric merch… Read more