Companies with the Highest Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies with the highest asset resilience ratio. Explore companies ranked by their Asset Resilience Ratio - liquid assets as a percentage of total assets
Average Asset Resilience Ratio
8.88%
Across all companies in database
Companies with Data
28,188
Companies with asset resilience data
Asset Resilience Ratio = (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
Asset Resilience Ratio Rankings of Public Companies (November 2026)
Asset resilience ratio rankings of public companies for November 2026, covering 28,188 companies. Search or filter the table below to find a company.
| Rank | Company | Asset Resilience Ratio | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Country | Price | 24h Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Linkhome Holdings Inc. Common stock
NASDAQ:LHAI |
3.64% | $124.99K | $3.43 Million | USA | $0.91 | -3.47% |
| 2 |
Nexgram Holdings Bhd
KLSE:0096 |
8.38% | RM18.95 Million ≈ $4.76 Million |
RM226.06 Million ≈ $56.76 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.06 | - |
| 3 |
Banco Santander Río S.A
BA:BRIO6 |
10.17% | AR$63.22 Billion ≈ $45.74 Million |
AR$621.41 Billion ≈ $449.66 Million |
Argentina | AR$32.00 | - |
| 4 |
Inbest Prime VII Inmuebles SOCIMI S.A.
MC:YINB7 |
3.55% | €492.36K ≈ $575.62K |
€13.87 Million ≈ $16.22 Million |
Spain | €0.87 | - |
| 5 |
Metro Bank PLC
LSE:MTRO |
-34.98% | GBX-7.78 Billion ≈ $-946.84K |
GBX22.25 Billion ≈ $2.71 Million |
UK | GBX179.40 | -1.54% |
| 6 |
T3 Defense Inc.
NYSE:DFNS |
1.15% | $3.62 Million | $315.49 Million | USA | $0.22 | +4.06% |
| 7 |
FAWER Automotive Parts Ltd Co
SHE:200030 |
0.83% | HK$164.06 Million ≈ $20.94 Million |
HK$19.69 Billion ≈ $2.51 Billion |
China | HK$2.40 | -1.23% |
| 8 |
Intelligent Protection Management Corp
NASDAQ:IPM |
3.78% | $115.10K | $3.04 Million | USA | $1.62 | -2.99% |
| 9 |
Fat Prophets Global Property Fund
AU:FPP |
9.66% | AU$1.86 Million ≈ $1.31 Million |
AU$19.20 Million ≈ $13.59 Million |
Australia | AU$0.92 | - |
| 10 |
Thai Packaging & Printing Public Company Limited
BK:TPP |
26.48% | ฿294.80 Million ≈ $9.19 Million |
฿1.11 Billion ≈ $34.70 Million |
Thailand | ฿12.50 | - |
| 11 |
Cherry AG
XETRA:C3RY |
1.32% | €1.71 Million ≈ $2.00 Million |
€130.17 Million ≈ $152.18 Million |
Germany | €1.20 | -4.00% |
| 12 |
YKGI Holdings Bhd
KLSE:7020 |
10.96% | RM25.49 Million ≈ $6.40 Million |
RM232.58 Million ≈ $58.39 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.12 | +4.35% |
| 13 |
Australian Agricultural Projects Ltd
AU:AAP |
1.00% | AU$220.61K ≈ $156.10K |
AU$22.10 Million ≈ $15.63 Million |
Australia | AU$0.06 | -1.75% |
| 14 |
Infoline Tec Holdings Bhd
KLSE:0253 |
8.60% | RM7.13 Million ≈ $1.79 Million |
RM82.90 Million ≈ $20.81 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.16 | -5.88% |
| 15 |
Kamdhenu Ventures Limited
NSE:KAMOPAINTS |
0.42% | Rs12.06 Million ≈ $130.48K |
Rs2.87 Billion ≈ $31.00 Million |
India | Rs4.10 | - |
| 16 |
Orege Société Anonyme
PA:OREGE |
4.15% | €449.00K ≈ $524.93K |
€10.83 Million ≈ $12.66 Million |
France | €0.28 | -2.81% |
| 17 |
KB SPAC 5
KQ:208350 |
16.69% | ₩25.30 Billion ≈ $17.14 Million |
₩83.86 Billion ≈ $56.83 Million |
Korea | ₩2655.00 | -0.19% |
| 18 |
MMAG Holdings Bhd
KLSE:0034 |
3.26% | RM22.81 Million ≈ $5.73 Million |
RM699.70 Million ≈ $175.67 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.03 | +25.00% |
| 19 |
All In! Games S.A.
WAR:ALG |
0.16% | zł28.00K ≈ $7.71K |
zł17.41 Million ≈ $4.79 Million |
Poland | zł0.70 | -0.57% |
| 20 |
Euromedis Groupe SA
PA:ALEMG |
0.02% | €12.00K ≈ $14.03K |
€59.87 Million ≈ $69.99 Million |
France | €5.45 | -0.91% |
| 21 |
Inovalis Real Estate Investment Trust
TO:INO-UN |
-0.08% | CA$-364.00K ≈ $-263.31K |
CA$445.44 Million ≈ $322.22 Million |
Canada | CA$0.60 | - |
| 22 |
Denali Capital Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:DECA |
99.92% | $52.07 Million | $52.12 Million | USA | $11.54 | - |
| 23 |
Qyou Media Inc
V:QYOU |
1.35% | CA$26.00K ≈ $18.81K |
CA$1.92 Million ≈ $1.39 Million |
Canada | CA$0.40 | +9.59% |
| 24 |
Youngsin Metal Industrial Co. Ltd
KQ:007530 |
0.70% | ₩1.12 Billion ≈ $759.50K |
₩159.68 Billion ≈ $108.22 Million |
Korea | ₩1692.00 | -1.34% |
| 25 |
Kritika Wires Limited
NSE:KRITIKA |
2.72% | Rs48.13 Million ≈ $520.48K |
Rs1.77 Billion ≈ $19.11 Million |
India | Rs5.05 | -1.94% |
| 26 |
Asuransi Ramayana Tbk
JK:ASRM |
8.64% | Rp153.30 Billion ≈ $8.98 Million |
Rp1.77 Trillion ≈ $103.94 Million |
Indonesia | Rp194.00 | +1.04% |
| 27 |
Lakes Oil NL
AU:LKO |
13.25% | AU$2.63 Million ≈ $1.86 Million |
AU$19.84 Million ≈ $14.04 Million |
Australia | AU$0.28 | - |
| 28 |
A1 Investments & Resources Ltd
AU:AYI |
67.05% | AU$837.38K ≈ $592.50K |
AU$1.25 Million ≈ $883.66K |
Australia | AU$0.00 | - |
| 29 |
LBI Capital Bhd
KLSE:8494 |
3.24% | RM6.36 Million ≈ $1.60 Million |
RM196.09 Million ≈ $49.23 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.51 | - |
| 30 |
B.V. Delftsch Aardewerkfabriek "De Porceleyne Fles Anno 1653"
AS:PORF |
0.11% | €23.00K ≈ $26.89K |
€21.08 Million ≈ $24.64 Million |
Netherlands | €14.40 | - |
| 31 |
Alps Industries Limited
NSE:ALPSINDUS |
11.45% | Rs3.71 Million ≈ $40.14K |
Rs32.41 Million ≈ $350.51K |
India | Rs34.30 | - |
| 32 |
Par Drugs And Chemicals Limited
NSE:PAR |
3.08% | Rs31.31 Million ≈ $338.56K |
Rs1.02 Billion ≈ $10.99 Million |
India | Rs109.00 | -2.50% |
| 33 |
Sequoia Econ Infrastructure
LSE:SEQI |
0.40% | GBX7.36 Million ≈ $895.88 |
GBX1.84 Billion ≈ $223.29K |
UK | GBX81.20 | - |
| 34 |
NEP Realty and Industry Public Company Limited
BK:NEP |
0.84% | ฿5.01 Million ≈ $156.19K |
฿594.04 Million ≈ $18.52 Million |
Thailand | ฿0.20 | +5.26% |
| 35 |
Icandy Interactive Ltd
AU:ICI |
0.14% | AU$105.39K ≈ $74.57K |
AU$75.16 Million ≈ $53.18 Million |
Australia | AU$0.02 | - |
| 36 |
Giyani Metals Corp
V:EMM |
62.30% | CA$1.07 Million ≈ $772.57K |
CA$1.71 Million ≈ $1.24 Million |
Canada | CA$0.06 | +9.09% |
| 37 |
MRO-TEK Realty Limited
NSE:MRO-TEK |
8.09% | Rs200.70 Million ≈ $2.17 Million |
Rs2.48 Billion ≈ $26.82 Million |
India | Rs71.68 | - |
| 38 |
Klassik Radio AG
XETRA:KA8 |
1.95% | €147.00K ≈ $171.86K |
€7.56 Million ≈ $8.83 Million |
Germany | €3.52 | -0.56% |
| 39 |
Wooyang Co. Ltd
KQ:103840 |
0.01% | ₩10.00 Million ≈ $6.78K |
₩155.05 Billion ≈ $105.07 Million |
Korea | ₩1305.00 | -2.76% |
| 40 |
Breedon Group PLC
LSE:BREE |
-0.05% | GBX-1.10 Million ≈ $-133.84 |
GBX2.14 Billion ≈ $260.87K |
UK | GBX342.60 | -0.81% |
| 41 |
Raimon Land Public Company Limited
BK:RML |
0.00% | ฿0.00 | ฿7.26 Billion ≈ $226.19 Million |
Thailand | ฿0.08 | - |
| 42 |
Trematon Capital Investments
JSE:TMT |
0.54% | ZAC5.48 Million ≈ $2.91K |
ZAC1.02 Billion ≈ $542.06K |
South Africa | ZAC122.00 | - |
| 43 |
Mixed Martial Arts Group Limited
NYSE MKT:MMA |
30.77% | $2.08 Million | $6.77 Million | USA | $0.55 | +11.63% |
| 44 |
Daegu Dept Sto
KO:006370 |
1.34% | ₩5.69 Billion ≈ $3.86 Million |
₩425.96 Billion ≈ $288.66 Million |
Korea | ₩2440.00 | -2.40% |
| 45 |
PCCS Group Bhd
KLSE:6068 |
0.22% | RM736.00K ≈ $184.79K |
RM338.91 Million ≈ $85.09 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.26 | -5.45% |
| 46 |
Beamtree Holdings Ltd
AU:BMT |
10.95% | AU$5.94 Million ≈ $4.21 Million |
AU$54.29 Million ≈ $38.41 Million |
Australia | AU$0.07 | +6.06% |
| 47 |
Perfect Moment Ltd.
NASDAQ:PMNT |
3.46% | $436.00K | $12.61 Million | USA | $0.41 | -11.06% |
| 48 |
Pelikan International Corp
KLSE:5231 |
1.10% | RM1.51 Million ≈ $379.86K |
RM137.20 Million ≈ $34.45 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.10 | - |
| 49 |
HWH International Inc
NASDAQ:HWH |
2.52% | $113.69K | $4.51 Million | USA | $2.57 | +0.39% |
| 50 |
Wegmans Holdings Berhad
KLSE:0197 |
3.64% | RM6.64 Million ≈ $1.67 Million |
RM182.26 Million ≈ $45.76 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.11 | - |
| 51 |
PT Cahayasakti Investindo Sukses Tbk
JK:CSIS |
0.89% | Rp4.68 Billion ≈ $274.10K |
Rp523.49 Billion ≈ $30.67 Million |
Indonesia | Rp134.00 | -1.47% |
| 52 |
Digicontent Limited
NSE:DGCONTENT |
18.10% | Rs457.50 Million ≈ $4.95 Million |
Rs2.53 Billion ≈ $27.33 Million |
India | Rs22.89 | +1.42% |
| 53 |
Arima Communications Corp
TW:8101 |
4.34% | NT$23.74 Million ≈ $747.85K |
NT$546.91 Million ≈ $17.23 Million |
Taiwan | NT$9.50 | -5.00% |
| 54 |
Orpheus Uranium Ltd
AU:ORP |
0.01% | AU$328.70K ≈ $232.58K |
AU$3.77 Billion ≈ $2.67 Billion |
Australia | AU$0.07 | -7.69% |
| 55 |
Atlantis Yatirim Holding AS
IS:ATSYH |
54.96% | TL3.14 Million ≈ $70.38K |
TL5.72 Million ≈ $128.05K |
Turkey | TL80.00 | +5.06% |
| 56 |
Key Tronic Corporation
NASDAQ:KTCC |
0.00% | $3.00K | $288.40 Million | USA | $1.32 | +1.54% |
| 57 |
Connection Technology Systems
TWO:3672 |
2.27% | NT$13.00 Million ≈ $409.57K |
NT$572.81 Million ≈ $18.05 Million |
Taiwan | NT$11.15 | -2.62% |
| 58 |
Hunesion Co.Ltd
KQ:290270 |
18.12% | ₩10.04 Billion ≈ $6.80 Million |
₩55.38 Billion ≈ $37.53 Million |
Korea | ₩2290.00 | -0.22% |
| 59 |
Encorp Bhd
KLSE:6076 |
16.85% | RM152.19 Million ≈ $38.21 Million |
RM874.63 Million ≈ $219.59 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.18 | +5.88% |
| 60 |
MMS Ventures Bhd
KLSE:0113 |
21.13% | RM13.45 Million ≈ $3.38 Million |
RM63.67 Million ≈ $15.99 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.29 | - |
| 61 |
DCM Limited
NSE:DCM |
10.96% | Rs141.70 Million ≈ $1.53 Million |
Rs1.29 Billion ≈ $13.98 Million |
India | Rs70.76 | -1.71% |
| 62 |
Hydrogen Refueling Solutions
PA:ALHRS |
6.28% | €6.62 Million ≈ $7.75 Million |
€107.58 Million ≈ $125.77 Million |
France | €0.61 | +0.49% |
| 63 |
Cowell Development Tbk
JK:COWL |
-6.30% | Rp-160.64 Billion ≈ $-9.41 Million |
Rp2.55 Trillion ≈ $149.45 Million |
Indonesia | Rp50.00 | - |
| 64 |
Hang Feng Technology Innovation Co., Ltd.
NASDAQ:FOFO |
0.00% | $0.00 | $6.19 Million | USA | $1.81 | -0.93% |
| 65 |
LQwD FinTech Corp
V:LQWD |
42.17% | CA$4.11 Million ≈ $2.97 Million |
CA$9.75 Million ≈ $7.05 Million |
Canada | CA$0.61 | -4.69% |
| 66 |
NBT Inc.
KQ:236810 |
12.45% | ₩4.36 Billion ≈ $2.96 Million |
₩35.03 Billion ≈ $23.74 Million |
Korea | ₩1305.00 | -2.97% |
| 67 |
The Western India Plywoods Limited
NSE:WIPL |
19.38% | Rs159.10 Million ≈ $1.72 Million |
Rs821.00 Million ≈ $8.88 Million |
India | Rs155.33 | -2.92% |
| 68 |
Spirent Communications plc
LSE:SPT |
0.01% | GBX100.00K ≈ $12.17 |
GBX691.30 Million ≈ $84.11K |
UK | GBX198.80 | - |
| 69 |
Cyclacel Pharmaceuticals Inc
NASDAQ:CYCC |
-55.36% | $-2.98 Million | $5.38 Million | USA | $6.37 | - |
| 70 |
Alliance Nickel Ltd
AU:AXN |
4.21% | AU$2.37 Million ≈ $1.67 Million |
AU$56.18 Million ≈ $39.75 Million |
Australia | AU$0.03 | +3.85% |
| 71 |
EverGen Infrastructure Corp
V:EVGN |
0.27% | CA$222.00K ≈ $160.59K |
CA$80.93 Million ≈ $58.55 Million |
Canada | CA$0.78 | +2.63% |
| 72 |
GENENTA SCIENCE(SP.ADR)/1
F:K5F |
70.94% | €22.62 Million ≈ $26.45 Million |
€31.89 Million ≈ $37.28 Million |
Germany | €0.52 | - |
| 73 |
Ascent Solar Technologies, Inc.
NASDAQ:ASTI |
0.00% | $0.00 | $7.69 Million | USA | $1.45 | -1.69% |
| 74 |
MyTech Group Bhd
KLSE:7692 |
42.38% | RM23.56 Million ≈ $5.92 Million |
RM55.59 Million ≈ $13.96 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.23 | -2.13% |
| 75 |
Grand House Mulia Pt
JK:HOMI |
1.18% | Rp3.00 Billion ≈ $175.79K |
Rp254.15 Billion ≈ $14.89 Million |
Indonesia | Rp154.00 | -3.14% |
| 76 |
Bong AB (publ)
ST:BONG |
6.00% | Skr91.08 Million ≈ $9.80 Million |
Skr1.50 Billion ≈ $161.49 Million |
Sweden | Skr0.31 | +4.07% |
| 77 |
Vital Metals Ltd
AU:VML |
1.47% | AU$1.79 Million ≈ $1.26 Million |
AU$59.70 Million ≈ $42.24 Million |
Australia | AU$0.08 | +1.25% |
| 78 |
Camino Minerals Corporation
V:COR |
1.34% | CA$163.57K ≈ $118.32K |
CA$12.17 Million ≈ $8.80 Million |
Canada | CA$0.22 | +7.32% |
| 79 |
Talex S.A.
WAR:TLX |
0.02% | zł12.00K ≈ $3.30K |
zł71.68 Million ≈ $19.73 Million |
Poland | zł17.20 | +0.58% |
| 80 |
Arts-Way Manufacturing Co Inc
NASDAQ:ARTW |
0.05% | $11.12K | $20.67 Million | USA | $2.73 | -0.36% |
| 81 |
Grand Baoxin Auto Group Limited
F:6BA |
0.89% | €188.21 Million ≈ $220.04 Million |
€21.10 Billion ≈ $24.67 Billion |
Germany | €0.01 | - |
| 82 |
GMV Minerals Inc
V:GMV |
0.18% | CA$15.00K ≈ $10.85K |
CA$8.12 Million ≈ $5.87 Million |
Canada | CA$0.16 | +14.29% |
| 83 |
Ateliers Mecaniques D’Indonesie Tbk PT
JK:AMIN |
4.28% | Rp13.60 Billion ≈ $796.73K |
Rp318.05 Billion ≈ $18.64 Million |
Indonesia | Rp224.00 | +2.75% |
| 84 |
Legacy Minerals Holdings Ltd
AU:LGM |
0.20% | AU$20.00K ≈ $14.15K |
AU$10.05 Million ≈ $7.11 Million |
Australia | AU$0.10 | -9.09% |
| 85 |
Patagonia Lithium Ltd
AU:PL3 |
11.68% | AU$1.50 Million ≈ $1.06 Million |
AU$12.83 Million ≈ $9.08 Million |
Australia | AU$0.08 | -5.68% |
| 86 |
NSX Ltd
AU:NSX |
15.52% | AU$370.11K ≈ $261.88K |
AU$2.38 Million ≈ $1.69 Million |
Australia | AU$0.04 | - |
| 87 |
Stradim Espace Finances SA
PA:ALSAS |
-0.16% | €-449.00K ≈ $-524.93K |
€281.62 Million ≈ $329.24 Million |
France | €3.52 | - |
| 88 |
Ihlas Gazetecilik AS
IS:IHGZT |
3.20% | TL160.61 Million ≈ $3.60 Million |
TL5.01 Billion ≈ $112.30 Million |
Turkey | TL0.79 | -1.25% |
| 89 |
DEER HORN METS
F:G1J |
0.21% | €2.45K ≈ $2.86K |
€1.18 Million ≈ $1.38 Million |
Germany | €0.10 | -1.92% |
| 90 |
Garovaglio y Zorraquin S.A.
BA:GARO |
12.46% | AR$7.04 Billion ≈ $5.09 Million |
AR$56.48 Billion ≈ $40.87 Million |
Argentina | AR$444.00 | - |
| 91 |
Prajay Engineers Syndicate Limited
NSE:PRAENG |
0.00% | Rs185.00K ≈ $2.00K |
Rs8.04 Billion ≈ $86.97 Million |
India | Rs18.69 | -0.80% |
| 92 |
Nuriplan Co. Ltd
KQ:069140 |
1.06% | ₩11.13 Billion ≈ $7.54 Million |
₩146.57 Billion ≈ $99.33 Million |
Korea | ₩1594.00 | +3.51% |
| 93 |
Innodep Inc.
KQ:303530 |
25.39% | ₩37.23 Billion ≈ $25.23 Million |
₩70.77 Billion ≈ $47.96 Million |
Korea | ₩2930.00 | -0.34% |
| 94 |
Soktas Tekstil Sanayi ve Ticaret AS
IS:SKTAS |
0.06% | TL834.70K ≈ $18.70K |
TL1.51 Billion ≈ $33.93 Million |
Turkey | TL1.26 | +1.61% |
| 95 |
Betonjaya Manunggal Tbk
JK:BTON |
74.17% | Rp340.61 Billion ≈ $19.96 Million |
Rp459.21 Billion ≈ $26.91 Million |
Indonesia | Rp334.00 | -6.70% |
| 96 |
Yayla Enerji Uretim Turizm ve
IS:YAYLA |
-45.75% | TL-122.59 Million ≈ $-2.75 Million |
TL267.97 Million ≈ $6.00 Million |
Turkey | TL12.61 | +9.94% |
| 97 |
Nano Chem Tech Inc
KQ:091970 |
0.93% | ₩661.46 Million ≈ $448.26K |
₩71.29 Billion ≈ $48.31 Million |
Korea | ₩2855.00 | -0.35% |
| 98 |
Artroniq Berhad
KLSE:0038 |
1.91% | RM1.27 Million ≈ $318.60K |
RM66.56 Million ≈ $16.71 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.13 | - |
| 99 |
Hindprakash Industries Limited
NSE:HPIL |
1.01% | Rs10.79 Million ≈ $116.72K |
Rs1.07 Billion ≈ $11.54 Million |
India | Rs113.95 | -0.05% |
| 100 |
Altamin Ltd
AU:AZI |
67.76% | AU$4.07 Million ≈ $2.88 Million |
AU$5.78 Million ≈ $4.09 Million |
Australia | AU$0.03 | -7.41% |
How Companies Are Ranked by Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies are ranked by asset resilience ratio, calculated as cash and short-term investments divided by total assets, using each company's latest reported financial statements.
Understanding Asset Resilience Ratio
Asset Resilience Ratio measures a company's liquid assets (cash and short-term investments) as a percentage of total assets. The formula is: (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100. Higher ratios indicate better financial liquidity and resilience to economic uncertainties.
Companies with higher asset resilience ratios are better positioned to handle economic downturns, unexpected expenses, or investment opportunities without needing external financing. This metric helps investors assess a company's financial stability and flexibility.
Asset resilience ratios vary by industry, but generally: 15-25% is considered good for most companies, above 25% indicates very strong liquidity (though possibly inefficient capital use), and below 10% may suggest limited financial flexibility. Tech companies often have higher ratios due to their business models.