Companies with the Highest Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies with the highest asset resilience ratio. Explore companies ranked by their Asset Resilience Ratio - liquid assets as a percentage of total assets
Average Asset Resilience Ratio
10.66%
Across all companies in database
Companies with Data
28,188
Companies with asset resilience data
Asset Resilience Ratio = (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
Asset Resilience Ratio Rankings of Public Companies (November 2026)
Asset resilience ratio rankings of public companies for November 2026, covering 28,188 companies. Search or filter the table below to find a company.
| Rank | Company | Asset Resilience Ratio | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Country | Price | 24h Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Hengli Industrial Development Group Co Ltd
SHE:000622 |
-0.02% | CN¥-86.31K ≈ $-12.63K |
CN¥389.38 Million ≈ $56.98 Million |
China | CN¥0.15 | - |
| 2 |
The Agency Group Australia Ltd
AU:AU1 |
9.27% | AU$4.47 Million ≈ $3.16 Million |
AU$48.20 Million ≈ $34.10 Million |
Australia | AU$0.03 | - |
| 3 |
Carver Bancorp Inc
NASDAQ:CARV |
6.38% | $41.65 Million | $652.96 Million | USA | $1.70 | -3.90% |
| 4 |
Iz Hayvancilik Tarim ve Gida Sanayi Ticaret AS
IS:IZINV |
3.20% | TL11.49 Million ≈ $257.27K |
TL359.01 Million ≈ $8.04 Million |
Turkey | TL23.78 | +1.71% |
| 5 |
VL E-Governance & IT Solutions Limited
NSE:VLEGOV |
88.83% | Rs430.67 Million ≈ $4.66 Million |
Rs484.83 Million ≈ $5.24 Million |
India | Rs7.95 | -1.00% |
| 6 |
Metals Australia Ltd
AU:MLS |
24.51% | AU$8.59 Million ≈ $6.08 Million |
AU$35.07 Million ≈ $24.81 Million |
Australia | AU$0.02 | - |
| 7 |
Acceleware Ltd
V:AXE |
1.64% | CA$97.71K ≈ $70.68K |
CA$5.95 Million ≈ $4.31 Million |
Canada | CA$0.09 | -10.00% |
| 8 |
Purple Innovation Inc
NASDAQ:PRPL |
0.00% | $0.00 | $70.52 Million | USA | $2.14 | -15.75% |
| 9 |
EXCELLENCE S.A. ZY -10
F:8XY |
24.94% | €15.81 Million ≈ $18.48 Million |
€63.39 Million ≈ $74.11 Million |
Germany | €0.05 | -0.98% |
| 10 |
Phio Pharmaceuticals Corp
NASDAQ:PHIO |
1.31% | $50.00K | $3.81 Million | USA | $0.80 | +0.16% |
| 11 |
Dare Bioscience Inc
NASDAQ:DARE |
0.00% | $0.00 | $10.80 Million | USA | $0.64 | +2.40% |
| 12 |
Loyal Solutions AS
ST:LOYAL |
-2.89% | Skr-691.40K ≈ $-74.41K |
Skr23.96 Million ≈ $2.58 Million |
Sweden | Skr9.10 | +0.89% |
| 13 |
M Cash Integrasi Tbk PT
JK:MCAS |
0.37% | Rp15.30 Billion ≈ $896.40K |
Rp1.89 Trillion ≈ $110.71 Million |
Indonesia | Rp183.00 | +5.17% |
| 14 |
Kordellos Ch. Bros S.A
AT:KORDE |
3.69% | €2.29 Million ≈ $2.67 Million |
€61.90 Million ≈ $72.37 Million |
Greece | €0.43 | -2.07% |
| 15 |
Qwamplify SA
PA:ALQWA |
29.75% | €16.35 Million ≈ $19.12 Million |
€54.97 Million ≈ $64.27 Million |
France | €1.54 | +0.65% |
| 16 |
Koszalinskie Przedsiebiorstwo Przemyslu Drzewnego SA
WAR:KPD |
0.06% | zł109.00K ≈ $30.00K |
zł184.35 Million ≈ $50.73 Million |
Poland | zł20.80 | - |
| 17 |
Maming Enam Sembilan Mineral Tbk PT
JK:AKSI |
31.00% | Rp101.53 Billion ≈ $5.95 Million |
Rp327.53 Billion ≈ $19.19 Million |
Indonesia | Rp220.00 | -3.51% |
| 18 |
Quhuo Limited
NASDAQ:QHUOD |
0.00% | $0.00 | $867.03 Million | USA | $6.37 | +15.81% |
| 19 |
Siamraj Public Company Limited
BK:SR |
0.09% | ฿1.65 Million ≈ $51.46K |
฿1.86 Billion ≈ $57.83 Million |
Thailand | ฿0.44 | -4.35% |
| 20 |
Baselode Energy Corp
V:FIND |
0.48% | CA$55.31K ≈ $40.01K |
CA$11.41 Million ≈ $8.25 Million |
Canada | CA$0.25 | - |
| 21 |
Burcon NutraScience Corporation
TO:BU |
30.38% | CA$3.57 Million ≈ $2.58 Million |
CA$11.76 Million ≈ $8.51 Million |
Canada | CA$1.01 | +6.32% |
| 22 |
Biovica International AB (publ)
ST:BIOVIC-B |
28.69% | Skr16.30 Million ≈ $1.75 Million |
Skr56.82 Million ≈ $6.11 Million |
Sweden | Skr0.31 | -3.99% |
| 23 |
Pacific Horizon Investment Trust
LSE:PHI |
0.24% | GBX22.00 Million ≈ $2.68K |
GBX9.20 Billion ≈ $1.12 Million |
UK | GBX919.00 | -0.43% |
| 24 |
Ugint Co Ltd
KQ:195990 |
1.51% | ₩1.14 Billion ≈ $774.21K |
₩75.72 Billion ≈ $51.31 Million |
Korea | ₩840.00 | -4.11% |
| 25 |
Nur Ink Innovations Ltd
TA:NURI |
1.26% | ILA287.00K ≈ $769.44 |
ILA22.74 Million ≈ $60.96K |
Israel | ILA619.80 | +0.49% |
| 26 |
HiteJinro Co Ltd
KO:000087 |
1.44% | ₩48.31 Billion ≈ $32.74 Million |
₩3.35 Trillion ≈ $2.27 Billion |
Korea | ₩12040.00 | -0.99% |
| 27 |
Hampton Financial Corp
V:HFC |
6.72% | CA$1.86 Million ≈ $1.35 Million |
CA$27.67 Million ≈ $20.02 Million |
Canada | CA$0.26 | +8.33% |
| 28 |
Syncona Limited
LSE:SYNC |
60.61% | GBX758.27 Million ≈ $92.26K |
GBX1.25 Billion ≈ $152.22K |
UK | GBX124.80 | +3.83% |
| 29 |
Fusion Fuel Green PLC
NASDAQ:HTOO |
4.27% | $2.63 Million | $61.69 Million | USA | $1.31 | -7.09% |
| 30 |
Ind-Swift Limited
NSE:INDSWFTLTD |
11.10% | Rs808.15 Million ≈ $8.74 Million |
Rs7.28 Billion ≈ $78.73 Million |
India | Rs15.76 | - |
| 31 |
Greenvale Energy Ltd
AU:GRV |
0.00% | AU$60.25K ≈ $42.63K |
AU$14.58 Billion ≈ $10.32 Billion |
Australia | AU$0.02 | +4.76% |
| 32 |
Magontec Ltd
AU:MGL |
9.83% | AU$7.15 Million ≈ $5.06 Million |
AU$72.73 Million ≈ $51.46 Million |
Australia | AU$0.23 | - |
| 33 |
Telcon Inc
KQ:200230 |
15.21% | ₩22.88 Billion ≈ $15.51 Million |
₩150.39 Billion ≈ $101.92 Million |
Korea | ₩1903.00 | -3.50% |
| 34 |
Buru Energy Ltd
AU:BRU |
8.37% | AU$2.34 Million ≈ $1.66 Million |
AU$27.98 Million ≈ $19.80 Million |
Australia | AU$0.01 | -7.14% |
| 35 |
Venzee Technologies Inc
V:VENZ |
20.20% | CA$2.54 Million ≈ $1.84 Million |
CA$12.58 Million ≈ $9.10 Million |
Canada | CA$0.11 | - |
| 36 |
Ta Win Holdings Bhd
KLSE:7097 |
6.21% | RM25.47 Million ≈ $6.39 Million |
RM410.06 Million ≈ $102.95 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.01 | - |
| 37 |
Gold Springs Resource Corp
TO:GRC |
0.19% | CA$52.83K ≈ $38.22K |
CA$27.17 Million ≈ $19.66 Million |
Canada | CA$0.05 | +12.50% |
| 38 |
Antec Inc
TWO:6276 |
0.17% | NT$949.00K ≈ $29.90K |
NT$571.19 Million ≈ $18.00 Million |
Taiwan | NT$13.25 | -8.30% |
| 39 |
Tomypak Holdings Bhd
KLSE:7285 |
2.95% | RM6.73 Million ≈ $1.69 Million |
RM227.90 Million ≈ $57.22 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.09 | -10.53% |
| 40 |
Cabnet Holdings Bhd
KLSE:0191 |
17.27% | RM27.69 Million ≈ $6.95 Million |
RM133.79 Million ≈ $33.59 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.21 | - |
| 41 |
Platinex Inc
F:9PX |
0.45% | €67.67K ≈ $79.11K |
€15.16 Million ≈ $17.72 Million |
Germany | €0.04 | -13.66% |
| 42 |
Check-Cap Ltd
F:7CC |
2.90% | €217.00K ≈ $253.70K |
€7.49 Million ≈ $8.75 Million |
Germany | €1.93 | +3.21% |
| 43 |
ERG S.A.
WAR:ERG |
10.62% | zł9.20 Million ≈ $2.53 Million |
zł86.62 Million ≈ $23.84 Million |
Poland | zł46.00 | -4.17% |
| 44 |
Federal International Holdings Bhd
KLSE:8605 |
0.11% | RM203.00K ≈ $50.97K |
RM192.14 Million ≈ $48.24 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.27 | - |
| 45 |
Inter-Delta Tbk
JK:INTD |
25.85% | Rp10.32 Billion ≈ $604.55K |
Rp39.91 Billion ≈ $2.34 Million |
Indonesia | Rp264.00 | - |
| 46 |
Orcoda Ltd
AU:ODA |
0.24% | AU$54.20K ≈ $38.35K |
AU$22.87 Million ≈ $16.18 Million |
Australia | AU$0.07 | +2.99% |
| 47 |
Plascar Participações Industriais S.A
SA:PLAS3 |
0.41% | R$2.49 Million ≈ $488.19K |
R$608.14 Million ≈ $119.33 Million |
Brazil | R$3.75 | +4.17% |
| 48 |
Presurance Holdings, Inc.
NASDAQ:PRHI |
21.87% | $62.32 Million | $285.00 Million | USA | $6.97 | +2.05% |
| 49 |
Platina Resources Ltd
AU:PGM |
9.95% | AU$1.61 Million ≈ $1.14 Million |
AU$16.18 Million ≈ $11.45 Million |
Australia | AU$0.02 | -4.76% |
| 50 |
Tembo Global Industries Limited
NSE:TEMBO |
1.97% | Rs257.16 Million ≈ $2.78 Million |
Rs13.06 Billion ≈ $141.27 Million |
India | Rs54.53 | -0.15% |
| 51 |
Peppermint Innovation Ltd
AU:PIL |
72.15% | AU$1.20 Million ≈ $849.35K |
AU$1.66 Million ≈ $1.18 Million |
Australia | AU$0.00 | - |
| 52 |
Lease IT Public Company Limited
BK:LIT |
0.00% | ฿0.00 | ฿988.95 Million ≈ $30.82 Million |
Thailand | ฿0.66 | -1.49% |
| 53 |
Discoverie Group PLC
LSE:DSCV |
0.10% | GBX200.00K ≈ $24.33 |
GBX192.40 Million ≈ $23.41K |
UK | GBX771.00 | -0.52% |
| 54 |
Intelicare Holdings Ltd
AU:ICR |
64.05% | AU$1.05 Million ≈ $741.82K |
AU$1.64 Million ≈ $1.16 Million |
Australia | AU$0.02 | - |
| 55 |
Sarama Resource
V:SWA |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$3.82 Million ≈ $2.76 Million |
Canada | CA$0.03 | - |
| 56 |
SiamEast Solutions Public Company Limited
BK:SE |
0.89% | ฿5.15 Million ≈ $160.62K |
฿580.93 Million ≈ $18.11 Million |
Thailand | ฿0.43 | -2.27% |
| 57 |
Peruvian Metals Corp
V:PER |
21.28% | CA$897.00K ≈ $648.88K |
CA$4.22 Million ≈ $3.05 Million |
Canada | CA$0.09 | -5.56% |
| 58 |
Savannah Goldfields Ltd
AU:SVG |
0.01% | AU$3.27K ≈ $2.31K |
AU$45.41 Million ≈ $32.13 Million |
Australia | AU$0.01 | - |
| 59 |
PHOENIX NEW MED.ADR 1/48
F:1PX |
28.14% | €464.23 Million ≈ $542.73 Million |
€1.65 Billion ≈ $1.93 Billion |
Germany | €1.44 | -0.69% |
| 60 |
Lions Bay Capital Inc
V:LBI |
72.77% | CA$4.58 Million ≈ $3.31 Million |
CA$6.30 Million ≈ $4.55 Million |
Canada | CA$0.32 | - |
| 61 |
Peregrine Gold Ltd
AU:PGD |
0.00% | AU$0.00 | AU$7.54 Million ≈ $5.33 Million |
Australia | AU$0.13 | - |
| 62 |
Turbo Mech Bhd
KLSE:5167 |
44.07% | RM57.42 Million ≈ $14.42 Million |
RM130.28 Million ≈ $32.71 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.34 | - |
| 63 |
PT Cilacap Samudera Fishing Industry Tbk
JK:ASHA |
15.53% | Rp17.52 Billion ≈ $1.03 Million |
Rp112.83 Billion ≈ $6.61 Million |
Indonesia | Rp31.00 | -6.06% |
| 64 |
Norben Tea & Exports Limited
NSE:NORBTEAEXP |
0.59% | Rs1.88 Million ≈ $20.28K |
Rs316.30 Million ≈ $3.42 Million |
India | Rs54.00 | +3.19% |
| 65 |
Korporacja Gospodarcza efekt S.A
WAR:EFK |
1.10% | zł2.21 Million ≈ $607.40K |
zł201.23 Million ≈ $55.38 Million |
Poland | zł6.60 | - |
| 66 |
Kwang Hee Self-Administered Real Estate
KO:140910 |
21.90% | ₩19.55 Billion ≈ $13.25 Million |
₩89.30 Billion ≈ $60.52 Million |
Korea | ₩3130.00 | - |
| 67 |
US Copper Corp
V:USCU |
7.48% | CA$128.00K ≈ $92.59K |
CA$1.71 Million ≈ $1.24 Million |
Canada | CA$0.08 | +14.29% |
| 68 |
Zyrexindo Mandiri Buana PT Tbk
JK:ZYRX |
1.93% | Rp9.98 Billion ≈ $584.76K |
Rp517.41 Billion ≈ $30.32 Million |
Indonesia | Rp116.00 | -0.85% |
| 69 |
AVA Risk Group Ltd
AU:AVA |
0.37% | AU$111.00K ≈ $78.54K |
AU$29.60 Million ≈ $20.95 Million |
Australia | AU$0.04 | -2.22% |
| 70 |
Clean & Science co. Ltd
KQ:045520 |
13.50% | ₩12.69 Billion ≈ $8.60 Million |
₩73.57 Billion ≈ $49.86 Million |
Korea | ₩2185.00 | -4.59% |
| 71 |
Target Healthcare REIT Ltd
LSE:THRL |
0.02% | GBX224.00K ≈ $27.25 |
GBX976.51 Million ≈ $118.81K |
UK | GBX120.00 | -0.66% |
| 72 |
VerifyMe Inc
NASDAQ:VRME |
0.52% | $98.00K | $18.81 Million | USA | $6.20 | +14.81% |
| 73 |
Xenora Minerals Ltd
AU:XRA |
10.72% | AU$1.00 Million ≈ $707.56K |
AU$9.33 Million ≈ $6.60 Million |
Australia | AU$0.21 | - |
| 74 |
AEON Biopharma, Inc.
NYSE MKT:AEON |
0.00% | $0.00 | $21.21 Million | USA | $0.78 | -5.38% |
| 75 |
Daekyo Co Ltd
KO:019685 |
1.31% | ₩8.02 Billion ≈ $5.44 Million |
₩610.25 Billion ≈ $413.56 Million |
Korea | ₩968.00 | -1.22% |
| 76 |
Clemondo Group AB (publ)
ST:CLEM |
0.00% | Skr0.00 | Skr150.62 Million ≈ $16.21 Million |
Sweden | Skr6.06 | -1.62% |
| 77 |
NextPoint Capital SOCIMI S.A.
MC:YNPC |
0.17% | €150.38K ≈ $175.81K |
€88.27 Million ≈ $103.20 Million |
Spain | €8.85 | - |
| 78 |
Youlife Group Inc. American Depositary Shares
NASDAQ:YOUL |
0.00% | $0.00 | $1.12 Billion | USA | $0.13 | -1.53% |
| 79 |
Acme Holdings Bhd
KLSE:7131 |
3.04% | RM6.56 Million ≈ $1.65 Million |
RM216.10 Million ≈ $54.26 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.10 | - |
| 80 |
Harper Hygienics S.A.
WAR:HRP |
-0.13% | zł-326.10K ≈ $-89.75K |
zł249.50 Million ≈ $68.67 Million |
Poland | zł5.14 | -3.02% |
| 81 |
Osmosun SA
PA:ALWTR |
0.72% | €20.52K ≈ $23.99K |
€2.83 Million ≈ $3.31 Million |
France | €0.94 | -6.93% |
| 82 |
Nico Resources Ltd
AU:NC1 |
6.19% | AU$1.14 Million ≈ $806.62K |
AU$18.42 Million ≈ $13.03 Million |
Australia | AU$0.09 | +1.09% |
| 83 |
Godolphin Resources Ltd
AU:GRL |
25.40% | AU$2.51 Million ≈ $1.77 Million |
AU$9.86 Million ≈ $6.98 Million |
Australia | AU$0.02 | -6.25% |
| 84 |
Nexcom AS
CO:NEXCOM |
-22.76% | Dkr-9.98 Million ≈ $-1.56 Million |
Dkr43.83 Million ≈ $6.86 Million |
Denmark | Dkr2.30 | +2.68% |
| 85 |
Bertam Alliance Bhd
KLSE:9814 |
5.51% | RM9.99 Million ≈ $2.51 Million |
RM181.15 Million ≈ $45.48 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.11 | -4.35% |
| 86 |
Bolt Biotherapeutics
NASDAQ:BOLT |
27.85% | $15.80 Million | $56.75 Million | USA | $6.54 | +2.51% |
| 87 |
Eratex Djaja Tbk
JK:ERTX |
3.39% | Rp2.54 Million ≈ $148.96 |
Rp74.96 Million ≈ $4.39K |
Indonesia | Rp119.00 | -0.83% |
| 88 |
Kesla Oyj A
HE:KELAS |
0.65% | €186.00K ≈ $217.45K |
€29.72 Million ≈ $34.74 Million |
Finland | €3.52 | -3.83% |
| 89 |
Bitcoin Well Inc
V:BTCW |
70.77% | CA$28.08 Million ≈ $20.32 Million |
CA$39.68 Million ≈ $28.71 Million |
Canada | CA$0.04 | -12.50% |
| 90 |
Asmallworld AG
SW:ASWN |
3.34% | CHF377.90K ≈ $477.77K |
CHF11.31 Million ≈ $14.30 Million |
Switzerland | CHF1.11 | -15.27% |
| 91 |
Jwwinvest
WAR:JWW |
0.46% | zł400.00K ≈ $110.09K |
zł86.98 Million ≈ $23.94 Million |
Poland | zł2.96 | - |
| 92 |
South Malaysia Industries Bhd
KLSE:4375 |
0.00% | RM0.00 | RM159.46 Million ≈ $40.04 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.17 | -2.86% |
| 93 |
ProMIS Neurosciences Inc.
NASDAQ:PMN |
0.15% | $33.05K | $21.46 Million | USA | $4.16 | +13.97% |
| 94 |
Celyad SA
BR:CYAD |
0.00% | €0.00 | €12.18 Million ≈ $14.24 Million |
Belgium | €0.18 | -1.11% |
| 95 |
BAIYU Holdings Inc.
NASDAQ:BYU |
5.36% | $384.24K | $7.17 Million | USA | $0.18 | - |
| 96 |
SaveLend Group AB
ST:YIELD |
-41.45% | Skr-137.91 Million ≈ $-14.84 Million |
Skr332.74 Million ≈ $35.81 Million |
Sweden | Skr1.45 | +0.35% |
| 97 |
Equus Total Return Closed Fund
NYSE:EQS |
57.58% | $54.99 Million | $95.51 Million | USA | $0.64 | - |
| 98 |
Aban Offshore Limited
NSE:ABAN |
17.84% | Rs2.93 Billion ≈ $31.71 Million |
Rs16.43 Billion ≈ $177.70 Million |
India | Rs14.16 | -1.53% |
| 99 |
Diversified Energy Company PLC
LSE:DEC |
-0.02% | GBX-415.25K ≈ $-50.52 |
GBX1.93 Billion ≈ $235.18K |
UK | GBX965.00 | -1.03% |
| 100 |
WAG Payment Solutions PLC
LSE:WPS |
0.15% | GBX1.83 Million ≈ $222.66 |
GBX1.20 Billion ≈ $146.32K |
UK | GBX106.00 | - |
How Companies Are Ranked by Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies are ranked by asset resilience ratio, calculated as cash and short-term investments divided by total assets, using each company's latest reported financial statements.
Understanding Asset Resilience Ratio
Asset Resilience Ratio measures a company's liquid assets (cash and short-term investments) as a percentage of total assets. The formula is: (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100. Higher ratios indicate better financial liquidity and resilience to economic uncertainties.
Companies with higher asset resilience ratios are better positioned to handle economic downturns, unexpected expenses, or investment opportunities without needing external financing. This metric helps investors assess a company's financial stability and flexibility.
Asset resilience ratios vary by industry, but generally: 15-25% is considered good for most companies, above 25% indicates very strong liquidity (though possibly inefficient capital use), and below 10% may suggest limited financial flexibility. Tech companies often have higher ratios due to their business models.