Companies with the Highest Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies with the highest asset resilience ratio. Explore companies ranked by their Asset Resilience Ratio - liquid assets as a percentage of total assets
Average Asset Resilience Ratio
11.23%
Across all companies in database
Companies with Data
28,188
Companies with asset resilience data
Asset Resilience Ratio = (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
Asset Resilience Ratio Rankings of Public Companies (November 2026)
Asset resilience ratio rankings of public companies for November 2026, covering 28,188 companies. Search or filter the table below to find a company.
| Rank | Company | Asset Resilience Ratio | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Country | Price | 24h Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Tambourah Metals Ltd
AU:TMB |
51.54% | AU$5.96 Million ≈ $4.22 Million |
AU$11.56 Million ≈ $8.18 Million |
Australia | AU$0.03 | -3.23% |
| 2 |
Shiva Mills Limited
NSE:SHIVAMILLS |
1.20% | Rs12.84 Million ≈ $138.90K |
Rs1.07 Billion ≈ $11.60 Million |
India | Rs57.17 | -2.76% |
| 3 |
Industronics Bhd
KLSE:9393 |
0.00% | RM0.00 | RM78.16 Million ≈ $19.62 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.03 | - |
| 4 |
Boule Diagnostics AB
ST:BOUL |
4.94% | Skr26.78 Million ≈ $2.88 Million |
Skr465.40 Million ≈ $50.08 Million |
Sweden | Skr1.28 | +7.14% |
| 5 |
East Side Games Group Inc
TO:EAGR |
0.75% | CA$347.95K ≈ $251.70K |
CA$46.65 Million ≈ $33.74 Million |
Canada | CA$0.07 | - |
| 6 |
Nikola Corp
NASDAQ:NKLA |
0.23% | $2.50 Million | $1.11 Billion | USA | $0.06 | - |
| 7 |
Biofil Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Limited
NSE:BIOFILCHEM |
0.87% | Rs4.84 Million ≈ $52.39K |
Rs553.64 Million ≈ $5.99 Million |
India | Rs30.23 | +3.42% |
| 8 |
Rank Group PLC
LSE:RNK |
0.60% | GBX4.40 Million ≈ $535.35 |
GBX737.10 Million ≈ $89.68K |
UK | GBX93.90 | - |
| 9 |
JPMorgan UK Small Cap Growth & Income Plc
LSE:JUGI |
0.82% | GBX4.33 Million ≈ $526.59 |
GBX526.19 Million ≈ $64.02K |
UK | GBX362.00 | +0.98% |
| 10 |
PATRYS Ltd
AU:PAB |
42.69% | AU$742.44K ≈ $525.32K |
AU$1.74 Million ≈ $1.23 Million |
Australia | AU$0.02 | -4.35% |
| 11 |
Avenir Telecom S.A
PA:AVT |
1.19% | €436.00K ≈ $509.73K |
€36.66 Million ≈ $42.86 Million |
France | €0.06 | -8.36% |
| 12 |
Llama Group S.A.
PA:ALLAM |
0.01% | €4.00K ≈ $4.68K |
€53.68 Million ≈ $62.76 Million |
France | €0.34 | - |
| 13 |
Ladangbaja Murni PT Tbk
JK:LABA |
2.75% | Rp2.55 Billion ≈ $149.13K |
Rp92.49 Billion ≈ $5.42 Million |
Indonesia | Rp82.00 | +5.13% |
| 14 |
Golden Pharos Bhd
KLSE:5649 |
1.10% | RM1.24 Million ≈ $311.32K |
RM113.10 Million ≈ $28.40 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.15 | - |
| 15 |
K.C. Metalsheet Public Company Limited
BK:KCM |
43.60% | ฿289.27 Million ≈ $9.02 Million |
฿663.41 Million ≈ $20.68 Million |
Thailand | ฿0.25 | - |
| 16 |
Agri-Tech (India) Limited
NSE:AGRITECH |
0.00% | Rs0.00 | Rs1.01 Billion ≈ $10.93 Million |
India | Rs82.45 | +1.43% |
| 17 |
Parlo Bhd
KLSE:0022 |
55.53% | RM14.96 Million ≈ $3.76 Million |
RM26.94 Million ≈ $6.76 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.04 | - |
| 18 |
Sabre Insurance Group PLC
LSE:SBRE |
44.61% | GBX325.75 Million ≈ $39.63K |
GBX730.26 Million ≈ $88.85K |
UK | GBX177.60 | +0.45% |
| 19 |
Sundaram Multi Pap Limited
NSE:SUNDARAM |
12.27% | Rs181.19 Million ≈ $1.96 Million |
Rs1.48 Billion ≈ $15.97 Million |
India | Rs1.03 | +3.00% |
| 20 |
Peraso Inc
NASDAQ:PRSO |
29.55% | $3.17 Million | $10.71 Million | USA | $0.35 | -11.34% |
| 21 |
Envy Technologies Indonesia Tbk PT
JK:ENVY |
0.00% | Rp0.00 | Rp400.30 Billion ≈ $23.46 Million |
Indonesia | Rp50.00 | - |
| 22 |
Dominion Minerals Ltd
AU:DLM |
29.73% | AU$1.65 Million ≈ $1.17 Million |
AU$5.55 Million ≈ $3.93 Million |
Australia | AU$0.03 | - |
| 23 |
Young & Co’S Brewery A
LSE:YNGA |
0.86% | GBX4.90 Million ≈ $596.07 |
GBX567.36 Million ≈ $69.03K |
UK | GBX1154.00 | -0.35% |
| 24 |
Gungnir Resources Inc
V:GUG |
0.29% | CA$11.51K ≈ $8.33K |
CA$3.94 Million ≈ $2.85 Million |
Canada | CA$14.08 | +0.36% |
| 25 |
Myseum, Inc.
NASDAQ:MYSE |
64.26% | $4.35 Million | $6.76 Million | USA | $1.25 | -8.76% |
| 26 |
Barunson Entertainment & Arts Corporation
KQ:035620 |
0.60% | ₩612.73 Million ≈ $415.24K |
₩101.49 Billion ≈ $68.78 Million |
Korea | ₩418.00 | +8.01% |
| 27 |
Bryah Resources Ltd
AU:BYH |
2.45% | AU$298.72K ≈ $211.36K |
AU$12.18 Million ≈ $8.62 Million |
Australia | AU$0.01 | - |
| 28 |
Orexo AB
ST:ORX |
0.00% | Skr0.00 | Skr869.00 Million ≈ $93.52 Million |
Sweden | Skr1.39 | -4.01% |
| 29 |
Baosheng Media Group Holdings Ltd
NASDAQ:BAOS |
2.97% | $368.25K | $12.42 Million | USA | $0.16 | -7.57% |
| 30 |
SOLAI Limited
NYSE:SLAI |
3.17% | $2.36 Million | $74.48 Million | USA | $1.17 | +17.00% |
| 31 |
Me Group International PLC
LSE:MEGP |
1.19% | GBX3.73 Million ≈ $453.59 |
GBX313.98 Million ≈ $38.20K |
UK | GBX114.20 | -3.22% |
| 32 |
ARK Resources Bhd
KLSE:7007 |
14.03% | RM12.29 Million ≈ $3.09 Million |
RM87.61 Million ≈ $22.00 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.21 | - |
| 33 |
VIA OPTRONICS AG SP.ADS/1
F:5UU1 |
5.80% | €7.97 Million ≈ $9.32 Million |
€137.38 Million ≈ $160.62 Million |
Germany | €0.20 | - |
| 34 |
Nandani Creation Limited
NSE:JAIPURKURT |
0.00% | Rs52.00K ≈ $562.36 |
Rs1.28 Billion ≈ $13.89 Million |
India | Rs28.09 | -2.63% |
| 35 |
Petro-Victory Energy Corp
V:VRY |
0.00% | CA$159.00 ≈ $115.02 |
CA$8.48 Million ≈ $6.14 Million |
Canada | CA$0.38 | -2.56% |
| 36 |
Combigene AB
ST:COMBI |
0.00% | Skr-245.00 ≈ $-26.37 |
Skr120.61 Million ≈ $12.98 Million |
Sweden | Skr2.46 | - |
| 37 |
Digistar Corporation Bhd
KLSE:0029 |
11.37% | RM31.95 Million ≈ $8.02 Million |
RM280.95 Million ≈ $70.54 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.03 | - |
| 38 |
Union Pioneer Public Company Limited
BK:UPF |
2.14% | ฿10.00 Million ≈ $311.69K |
฿466.96 Million ≈ $14.55 Million |
Thailand | ฿22.40 | -0.44% |
| 39 |
Trimitra Propertindo Tbk PT
JK:LAND |
3.39% | Rp25.79 Billion ≈ $1.51 Million |
Rp761.70 Billion ≈ $44.63 Million |
Indonesia | Rp32.00 | -3.03% |
| 40 |
Automobile &Pc
KO:015260 |
0.19% | ₩169.22 Million ≈ $114.68K |
₩90.05 Billion ≈ $61.02 Million |
Korea | ₩171.00 | -14.50% |
| 41 |
PT Winner Nusantara Jaya Tbk
JK:WINR |
0.06% | Rp275.00 Million ≈ $16.11K |
Rp470.54 Billion ≈ $27.57 Million |
Indonesia | Rp17.00 | - |
| 42 |
Pacific Ridge Exploration Ltd
V:PEX |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$5.16 Million ≈ $3.73 Million |
Canada | CA$0.12 | -8.00% |
| 43 |
Inca Minerals Ltd
AU:ICG |
6.27% | AU$669.71K ≈ $473.86K |
AU$10.68 Million ≈ $7.56 Million |
Australia | AU$0.00 | - |
| 44 |
Ho Hup Construction Company
KLSE:5169 |
0.01% | RM13.00K ≈ $3.26K |
RM121.88 Million ≈ $30.60 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.04 | +14.29% |
| 45 |
Fathom Holdings Inc
NASDAQ:FTHM |
23.53% | $17.28 Million | $73.45 Million | USA | $0.15 | -15.08% |
| 46 |
SVP GLOBAL TEXTILES LIMITED
NSE:SVPGLOB |
0.00% | Rs92.00K ≈ $994.95 |
Rs28.09 Billion ≈ $303.78 Million |
India | Rs3.80 | -1.81% |
| 47 |
Land & Homes Group Ltd
AU:LHM |
0.00% | AU$0.00 | AU$31.92 Million ≈ $22.59 Million |
Australia | AU$0.01 | - |
| 48 |
Stuhini Exploration Ltd
V:STU |
0.63% | CA$65.00K ≈ $47.02K |
CA$10.32 Million ≈ $7.47 Million |
Canada | CA$0.14 | -12.50% |
| 49 |
Ashoka India Equity Investment Trust PLC
LSE:AIE |
0.30% | GBX311.00K ≈ $37.84 |
GBX104.81 Million ≈ $12.75K |
UK | GBX252.00 | +0.20% |
| 50 |
SECUREKLOUD TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
NSE:SECURKLOUD |
2.21% | Rs4.06 Million ≈ $43.90K |
Rs183.27 Million ≈ $1.98 Million |
India | Rs14.36 | -2.84% |
| 51 |
iQSTEL Inc.
NASDAQ:IQST |
0.00% | $0.00 | $2.52 Million | USA | $0.77 | -6.20% |
| 52 |
Prospech Ltd
AU:PRS |
6.65% | AU$795.73K ≈ $563.03K |
AU$11.96 Million ≈ $8.46 Million |
Australia | AU$0.01 | - |
| 53 |
Slam Exploration Ltd.
V:SXL |
1.74% | CA$101.36K ≈ $73.32K |
CA$5.84 Million ≈ $4.22 Million |
Canada | CA$0.05 | -18.18% |
| 54 |
Emico Holdings Bhd
KLSE:9091 |
1.78% | RM2.75 Million ≈ $690.69K |
RM98.56 Million ≈ $24.75 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.15 | +15.38% |
| 55 |
RENFORTH RESS. INC. NEW
F:9RR |
63.62% | €1.70 Million ≈ $1.99 Million |
€2.67 Million ≈ $3.12 Million |
Germany | €0.01 | +57.14% |
| 56 |
Woodlandor Holdings Bhd
KLSE:7025 |
8.35% | RM3.13 Million ≈ $785.59K |
RM37.48 Million ≈ $9.41 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.52 | -1.90% |
| 57 |
Cape Range Ltd
AU:CAG |
87.66% | AU$2.35 Million ≈ $1.66 Million |
AU$2.68 Million ≈ $1.90 Million |
Australia | AU$0.08 | - |
| 58 |
Chewathai Public Company Limited
BK:CHEWA |
5.87% | ฿280.01 Million ≈ $8.73 Million |
฿4.77 Billion ≈ $148.57 Million |
Thailand | ฿0.13 | - |
| 59 |
Kalgoorlie Gold Mining Ltd
AU:KAL |
12.08% | AU$1.99 Million ≈ $1.41 Million |
AU$16.49 Million ≈ $11.67 Million |
Australia | AU$0.02 | +6.67% |
| 60 |
Kingfisher Mining Ltd
AU:KFM |
40.31% | AU$1.63 Million ≈ $1.15 Million |
AU$4.04 Million ≈ $2.86 Million |
Australia | AU$0.07 | - |
| 61 |
YGL Convergence Bhd
KLSE:0086 |
38.04% | RM7.02 Million ≈ $1.76 Million |
RM18.46 Million ≈ $4.64 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.08 | - |
| 62 |
Athena Resources Ltd
AU:AHN |
3.83% | AU$574.79K ≈ $406.70K |
AU$15.02 Million ≈ $10.63 Million |
Australia | AU$0.05 | - |
| 63 |
Willow Biosciences Inc
TO:WLLW |
0.86% | CA$20.00K ≈ $14.47K |
CA$2.31 Million ≈ $1.67 Million |
Canada | CA$0.17 | - |
| 64 |
PZ Cussons PLC
LSE:PZC |
1.40% | GBX9.00 Million ≈ $1.10K |
GBX644.30 Million ≈ $78.39K |
UK | GBX100.60 | -0.40% |
| 65 |
Way 2 Vat Ltd
AU:W2V |
9.38% | AU$768.00K ≈ $543.41K |
AU$8.18 Million ≈ $5.79 Million |
Australia | AU$0.03 | -6.67% |
| 66 |
HIGH QUALITY FOOD
F:L24 |
0.01% | €1.92K ≈ $2.25K |
€23.62 Million ≈ $27.62 Million |
Germany | €0.48 | +2.14% |
| 67 |
NYRSTAR
F:3NY1 |
84.69% | €9.00 Million ≈ $10.52 Million |
€10.63 Million ≈ $12.42 Million |
Germany | €0.04 | +14.29% |
| 68 |
Better Choice Company Inc
NYSE MKT:BTTR |
0.00% | $0.00 | $4.21 Million | USA | $2.12 | - |
| 69 |
Sonoma Pharmaceuticals Inc
NASDAQ:SNOA |
0.00% | $0.00 | $14.35 Million | USA | $1.07 | -3.60% |
| 70 |
Davis Commodities Limited Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:DTCK |
-1.08% | $-321.74K | $29.88 Million | USA | $1.00 | -9.09% |
| 71 |
Lion Energy Ltd
AU:LIO |
18.70% | AU$2.17 Million ≈ $1.54 Million |
AU$11.61 Million ≈ $8.22 Million |
Australia | AU$0.02 | - |
| 72 |
Mint Corp
V:MIT |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$5.28 Million ≈ $3.82 Million |
Canada | CA$0.03 | - |
| 73 |
Mantle Minerals Ltd
AU:MTL |
48.22% | AU$1.05 Million ≈ $742.93K |
AU$2.18 Million ≈ $1.54 Million |
Australia | AU$0.00 | - |
| 74 |
Industrial Minerals Ltd
AU:IND |
2.16% | AU$88.00K ≈ $62.27K |
AU$4.07 Million ≈ $2.88 Million |
Australia | AU$0.09 | -8.16% |
| 75 |
Pulmatrix Inc
NASDAQ:PULM |
0.00% | $0.00 | $16.29 Million | USA | $1.40 | -7.89% |
| 76 |
KST Beteiligungs AG
F:KSW |
10.42% | €961.28K ≈ $1.12 Million |
€9.23 Million ≈ $10.79 Million |
Germany | €0.94 | -1.06% |
| 77 |
ONCODES.PREC.MED. EO-34
F:ZR8 |
45.19% | €4.84 Million ≈ $5.66 Million |
€10.71 Million ≈ $12.52 Million |
Germany | €0.23 | +1.33% |
| 78 |
Adamera Minerals Corp.
V:ADZ |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$6.72 Million ≈ $4.86 Million |
Canada | CA$0.13 | +8.33% |
| 79 |
Nixxy, Inc.
NASDAQ:NIXX |
0.19% | $30.91K | $16.08 Million | USA | $0.21 | -16.36% |
| 80 |
Teamo Productions HQ Limited
NSE:TPHQ |
5.71% | Rs87.62 Million ≈ $947.58K |
Rs1.53 Billion ≈ $16.59 Million |
India | Rs0.43 | - |
| 81 |
PLAYWITH Inc
KQ:023770 |
2.99% | ₩900.00 Million ≈ $609.92K |
₩30.13 Billion ≈ $20.42 Million |
Korea | ₩1970.00 | -2.96% |
| 82 |
Nacon S.A.
PA:NACON |
3.19% | €16.48 Million ≈ $19.26 Million |
€516.51 Million ≈ $603.86 Million |
France | €0.04 | +2.56% |
| 83 |
Wide Open Agriculture Ltd
AU:WOA |
23.87% | AU$2.00 Million ≈ $1.42 Million |
AU$8.38 Million ≈ $5.93 Million |
Australia | AU$0.01 | -8.33% |
| 84 |
Foresight Autonomous Holdings Ltd ADR
NASDAQ:FRSX |
0.17% | $15.00K | $8.93 Million | USA | $2.13 | +0.24% |
| 85 |
GREENHY2 Ltd
AU:H2G |
0.29% | AU$10.00K ≈ $7.08K |
AU$3.42 Million ≈ $2.42 Million |
Australia | AU$0.01 | - |
| 86 |
Kolon Global Corp
KO:003075 |
0.05% | ₩1.55 Billion ≈ $1.05 Million |
₩3.09 Trillion ≈ $2.10 Billion |
Korea | ₩10220.00 | -4.49% |
| 87 |
Activex Ltd
AU:AIV |
2.30% | AU$185.10K ≈ $130.97K |
AU$8.04 Million ≈ $5.69 Million |
Australia | AU$0.02 | - |
| 88 |
Cerenome, Inc.
NASDAQ:CNSY |
44.34% | $6.22 Million | $14.03 Million | USA | $0.67 | -24.87% |
| 89 |
CPI Computer Peripherals International
AT:CPI |
0.62% | €55.97K ≈ $65.44K |
€9.06 Million ≈ $10.59 Million |
Greece | €0.53 | - |
| 90 |
KNM Group Bhd
KLSE:7164 |
0.79% | RM22.06 Million ≈ $5.54 Million |
RM2.78 Billion ≈ $697.46 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.01 | - |
| 91 |
Intelligent Bio Solutions Inc.
NASDAQ:INBS |
0.81% | $111.19K | $13.78 Million | USA | $1.76 | +0.57% |
| 92 |
Giga Metals Corp
V:GIGA |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$7.74 Million ≈ $5.60 Million |
Canada | CA$0.05 | - |
| 93 |
Curvebeam Ai Ltd
AU:CVB |
8.27% | AU$5.04 Million ≈ $3.57 Million |
AU$60.98 Million ≈ $43.15 Million |
Australia | AU$0.02 | - |
| 94 |
Morenzo Abadi Perkasa Tbk Pt
JK:ENZO |
4.51% | Rp20.10 Billion ≈ $1.18 Million |
Rp445.51 Billion ≈ $26.11 Million |
Indonesia | Rp40.00 | -2.44% |
| 95 |
Tribe Property Technologies Inc
V:TRBE |
0.32% | CA$90.00K ≈ $65.11K |
CA$27.70 Million ≈ $20.04 Million |
Canada | CA$0.14 | - |
| 96 |
Gencell Ltd
TA:GNCL |
43.71% | ILA7.09 Million ≈ $19.01K |
ILA16.22 Million ≈ $43.49K |
Israel | ILA84.60 | - |
| 97 |
NFL Biosciences SAS
PA:ALNFL |
4.52% | €200.00K ≈ $233.82K |
€4.42 Million ≈ $5.17 Million |
France | €0.34 | -8.20% |
| 98 |
Tinybeans Group Ltd
AU:TNY |
16.26% | AU$1.86 Million ≈ $1.32 Million |
AU$11.47 Million ≈ $8.11 Million |
Australia | AU$0.04 | +11.43% |
| 99 |
Ahlada Engineers Limited
NSE:AHLADA |
0.19% | Rs4.33 Million ≈ $46.84K |
Rs2.26 Billion ≈ $24.49 Million |
India | Rs36.20 | -0.22% |
| 100 |
Imunon Inc
NASDAQ:IMNN |
0.00% | $0.00 | $9.72 Million | USA | $0.90 | -0.74% |
How Companies Are Ranked by Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies are ranked by asset resilience ratio, calculated as cash and short-term investments divided by total assets, using each company's latest reported financial statements.
Understanding Asset Resilience Ratio
Asset Resilience Ratio measures a company's liquid assets (cash and short-term investments) as a percentage of total assets. The formula is: (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100. Higher ratios indicate better financial liquidity and resilience to economic uncertainties.
Companies with higher asset resilience ratios are better positioned to handle economic downturns, unexpected expenses, or investment opportunities without needing external financing. This metric helps investors assess a company's financial stability and flexibility.
Asset resilience ratios vary by industry, but generally: 15-25% is considered good for most companies, above 25% indicates very strong liquidity (though possibly inefficient capital use), and below 10% may suggest limited financial flexibility. Tech companies often have higher ratios due to their business models.