Companies with the Highest Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies with the highest asset resilience ratio. Explore companies ranked by their Asset Resilience Ratio - liquid assets as a percentage of total assets
Average Asset Resilience Ratio
9.43%
Across all companies in database
Companies with Data
28,188
Companies with asset resilience data
Asset Resilience Ratio = (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
Asset Resilience Ratio Rankings of Public Companies (November 2026)
Asset resilience ratio rankings of public companies for November 2026, covering 28,188 companies. Search or filter the table below to find a company.
| Rank | Company | Asset Resilience Ratio | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Country | Price | 24h Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Catella AB A
ST:CAT-A |
2.11% | Skr1.69 Billion ≈ $181.66 Million |
Skr3.65 Billion ≈ $392.48 Million |
Sweden | Skr14.30 | -6.54% |
| 2 |
Social Housing REIT plc
LSE:SOHO |
1.21% | GBX8.46 Million ≈ $1.03K |
GBX699.99 Million ≈ $85.17K |
UK | GBX75.20 | +0.27% |
| 3 |
South HARZ Potash Ltd
AU:SHP |
2.00% | AU$58.38K ≈ $41.31K |
AU$2.91 Million ≈ $2.06 Million |
Australia | AU$0.03 | - |
| 4 |
Bank Mayapada Internasional
JK:MAYA |
6.44% | Rp8.34 Trillion ≈ $488.46 Million |
Rp129.54 Trillion ≈ $7.59 Billion |
Indonesia | Rp158.00 | -0.63% |
| 5 |
Kioson Komersial Indonesia Tbk PT
JK:KIOS |
0.00% | Rp0.00 | Rp274.53 Billion ≈ $16.09 Million |
Indonesia | Rp57.00 | +5.56% |
| 6 |
Pasukhas Group Bhd
KLSE:0177 |
0.02% | RM29.00K ≈ $7.28K |
RM173.89 Million ≈ $43.66 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.08 | - |
| 7 |
Super Spinning Mills Limited
NSE:SUPERSPIN |
6.32% | Rs56.79 Million ≈ $614.15K |
Rs898.41 Million ≈ $9.72 Million |
India | Rs6.02 | -3.68% |
| 8 |
Optima Prima Metal Sinergi
JK:OPMS |
16.23% | Rp12.04 Billion ≈ $705.24K |
Rp74.17 Billion ≈ $4.35 Million |
Indonesia | Rp73.00 | +4.29% |
| 9 |
Akshar Spintex Limited
NSE:AKSHAR |
0.94% | Rs9.02 Million ≈ $97.54K |
Rs962.36 Million ≈ $10.41 Million |
India | Rs0.42 | - |
| 10 |
StageZero Life Sciences Ltd
TO:SZLS |
81.79% | CA$4.29 Million ≈ $3.11 Million |
CA$5.20 Million ≈ $3.76 Million |
Canada | CA$0.04 | - |
| 11 |
XMReality AB
ST:XMR |
-0.03% | Skr-8.40K ≈ $-903.97 |
Skr32.83 Million ≈ $3.53 Million |
Sweden | Skr0.03 | +6.06% |
| 12 |
Acdc Metals Ltd
AU:ADC |
19.29% | AU$2.03 Million ≈ $1.43 Million |
AU$10.50 Million ≈ $7.43 Million |
Australia | AU$0.04 | -8.70% |
| 13 |
Iron Road Ltd
AU:IRD |
4.35% | AU$1.77 Million ≈ $1.25 Million |
AU$40.78 Million ≈ $28.86 Million |
Australia | AU$0.01 | - |
| 14 |
EPRCOMUNICAZIONE S.P.A.
F:J3P |
0.48% | €37.98K ≈ $44.40K |
€7.89 Million ≈ $9.23 Million |
Germany | €1.10 | -1.79% |
| 15 |
InZinc Mining Ltd
V:IZN |
1.87% | CA$30.29K ≈ $21.91K |
CA$1.62 Million ≈ $1.17 Million |
Canada | CA$0.04 | - |
| 16 |
Pembroke VCT PLC
LSE:PEMB |
10.28% | GBX30.00 Million ≈ $3.65K |
GBX291.70 Million ≈ $35.49K |
UK | GBX100.00 | - |
| 17 |
Maxeon Solar Technologies Ltd
NASDAQ:MAXN |
0.32% | $1.40 Million | $441.36 Million | USA | $0.21 | -8.70% |
| 18 |
Card Factory PLC
LSE:CARD |
0.04% | GBX200.00K ≈ $24.33 |
GBX552.10 Million ≈ $67.17K |
UK | GBX89.00 | -2.09% |
| 19 |
Aurora Investment Trust plc
LSE:ARR |
3.90% | GBX736.00K ≈ $89.55 |
GBX18.86 Million ≈ $2.29K |
UK | GBX265.00 | +0.76% |
| 20 |
ARGO GOLD INC.
F:P3U |
0.00% | €0.00 | €3.18 Million ≈ $3.71 Million |
Germany | €0.04 | -16.00% |
| 21 |
Enterprise Metals Ltd
AU:ENT |
3.94% | AU$203.60K ≈ $144.06K |
AU$5.17 Million ≈ $3.66 Million |
Australia | AU$0.00 | +50.00% |
| 22 |
Route1 Inc
V:ROI |
9.26% | CA$275.60K ≈ $199.37K |
CA$2.98 Million ≈ $2.15 Million |
Canada | CA$0.12 | -8.00% |
| 23 |
Hargreaves Services Plc
LSE:HSP |
6.30% | GBX18.83 Million ≈ $2.29K |
GBX298.89 Million ≈ $36.37K |
UK | GBX878.00 | +0.92% |
| 24 |
Pelangi Indah Canindo Tbk
JK:PICO |
0.45% | Rp3.02 Billion ≈ $176.86K |
Rp666.98 Billion ≈ $39.08 Million |
Indonesia | Rp106.00 | -1.85% |
| 25 |
Sare Holding S.A.B. de C.V
MX:SAREB |
2.43% | MX$52.90 Million ≈ $3.04 Million |
MX$2.18 Billion ≈ $125.24 Million |
Mexico | MX$0.01 | - |
| 26 |
EZGO Technologies Ltd
NASDAQ:EZGO |
0.00% | $0.00 | $69.07 Million | USA | $1.71 | +192.08% |
| 27 |
Oblong Inc
NASDAQ:OBLG |
3.83% | $500.00K | $13.06 Million | USA | $1.10 | -1.79% |
| 28 |
Sentral Mitra Informatika Tbk PT
JK:LUCK |
11.99% | Rp18.10 Billion ≈ $1.06 Million |
Rp150.98 Billion ≈ $8.85 Million |
Indonesia | Rp84.00 | +1.20% |
| 29 |
Willings Co. Ltd
KQ:313760 |
8.09% | ₩4.26 Billion ≈ $2.89 Million |
₩52.65 Billion ≈ $35.68 Million |
Korea | ₩468.00 | -11.86% |
| 30 |
Cyanotech Corporation
NASDAQ:CYAN |
0.00% | $0.00 | $29.10 Million | USA | $0.49 | - |
| 31 |
Sonetel AB
ST:SONE |
6.14% | Skr3.07 Million ≈ $329.90K |
Skr49.94 Million ≈ $5.37 Million |
Sweden | Skr4.32 | -2.70% |
| 32 |
Manchester and London Investment Trust plc
LSE:MNL |
-4.30% | GBX-11.89 Million ≈ $-1.45K |
GBX276.87 Million ≈ $33.69K |
UK | GBX760.00 | -11.63% |
| 33 |
CPU Softwarehouse AG
F:CPU2 |
0.00% | €1.51 ≈ $1.77 |
€3.13 Million ≈ $3.66 Million |
Germany | €0.78 | +1.30% |
| 34 |
BGT Corporation Public Company Limited
BK:BGT |
0.00% | ฿8.85K ≈ $275.89 |
฿628.36 Million ≈ $19.59 Million |
Thailand | ฿0.31 | +3.33% |
| 35 |
Gibb River Diamonds Limited
F:PHO |
0.00% | €0.00 | €3.17 Million ≈ $3.71 Million |
Germany | €0.01 | - |
| 36 |
Hydrofarm Holdings Group Inc
NASDAQ:HYFM |
0.09% | $179.00K | $189.51 Million | USA | $0.73 | -3.52% |
| 37 |
Intelligent Group Limited Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:INTJ |
-64.55% | $-22.06 Million | $34.17 Million | USA | $2.40 | -19.33% |
| 38 |
Lenox Pasifik Investama Tbk PT
JK:LPPS |
5.10% | Rp84.85 Billion ≈ $4.97 Million |
Rp996.63 Billion ≈ $58.40 Million |
Indonesia | Rp54.00 | +8.00% |
| 39 |
Chinhung International Inc
KO:002785 |
0.70% | ₩3.66 Billion ≈ $2.48 Million |
₩520.19 Billion ≈ $352.53 Million |
Korea | ₩6040.00 | -1.95% |
| 40 |
Winshear Gold Corp
V:WINS |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$2.71 Million ≈ $1.96 Million |
Canada | CA$0.07 | - |
| 41 |
Northbaze Group AB
ST:NBZ |
-0.86% | Skr-1.37 Million ≈ $-147.76K |
Skr158.78 Million ≈ $17.09 Million |
Sweden | Skr0.12 | - |
| 42 |
FAST TRACK GROUP
NASDAQ:FTRK |
5.31% | $694.23K | $13.08 Million | USA | $1.30 | - |
| 43 |
Anagenics Ltd
AU:AN1 |
7.19% | AU$294.30K ≈ $208.24K |
AU$4.10 Million ≈ $2.90 Million |
Australia | AU$0.01 | - |
| 44 |
Lianhua Supermarket Holdings Co. Ltd
F:LSJ |
16.67% | €3.00 Billion ≈ $3.51 Billion |
€18.02 Billion ≈ $21.07 Billion |
Germany | €0.01 | -5.88% |
| 45 |
ReTo Eco-Solutions Inc
NASDAQ:RETO |
0.17% | $139.46K | $83.27 Million | USA | $3.90 | -2.01% |
| 46 |
Datasea Inc
NASDAQ:DTSS |
-9.28% | $-738.52K | $7.96 Million | USA | $0.54 | -5.48% |
| 47 |
Komarkcorp Bhd
KLSE:7017 |
7.45% | RM8.27 Million ≈ $2.08 Million |
RM111.04 Million ≈ $27.88 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.06 | - |
| 48 |
Capricorn Energy PLC
LSE:CNE |
9.16% | GBX55.20 Million ≈ $6.72K |
GBX602.70 Million ≈ $73.33K |
UK | GBX416.00 | -1.42% |
| 49 |
Axiom Properties Ltd
AU:AXI |
2.12% | AU$100.00K ≈ $70.76K |
AU$4.72 Million ≈ $3.34 Million |
Australia | AU$0.01 | -30.77% |
| 50 |
PROSPECT RIDGE RESOURCES
F:0ED |
13.26% | €1.00 Million ≈ $1.17 Million |
€7.55 Million ≈ $8.83 Million |
Germany | €0.03 | +9.52% |
| 51 |
Kakel Max AB (publ)
ST:KAKEL |
6.92% | Skr6.72 Million ≈ $722.86K |
Skr97.12 Million ≈ $10.45 Million |
Sweden | Skr10.60 | -2.75% |
| 52 |
Audeara Ltd
AU:AUA |
0.58% | AU$21.73K ≈ $15.38K |
AU$3.75 Million ≈ $2.65 Million |
Australia | AU$0.03 | +8.00% |
| 53 |
Mittal Life Style Limited
NSE:MITTAL |
1.57% | Rs17.25 Million ≈ $186.56K |
Rs1.10 Billion ≈ $11.91 Million |
India | Rs0.72 | +1.41% |
| 54 |
Hopening SA
PA:MLHPE |
0.13% | €12.79K ≈ $14.95K |
€9.66 Million ≈ $11.29 Million |
France | €4.10 | - |
| 55 |
Enthusiast Gaming Holdings Inc
TO:EGLX |
0.02% | CA$50.00K ≈ $36.17K |
CA$268.68 Million ≈ $194.36 Million |
Canada | CA$0.03 | - |
| 56 |
Aldrich Resources Bhd
KLSE:0079 |
0.65% | RM652.02K ≈ $163.70K |
RM101.00 Million ≈ $25.36 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.04 | - |
| 57 |
OCEAN-GEOLOOP AS NK -01
F:FQ4 |
0.00% | €5.00K ≈ $5.85K |
€304.45 Million ≈ $355.94 Million |
Germany | €0.06 | -15.15% |
| 58 |
Soco Corporation Ltd
AU:SOC |
0.62% | AU$93.50K ≈ $66.16K |
AU$15.18 Million ≈ $10.74 Million |
Australia | AU$0.04 | -7.89% |
| 59 |
Zaplox AB
ST:ZAPLOX |
23.35% | Skr1.66 Million ≈ $178.75K |
Skr7.11 Million ≈ $765.36K |
Sweden | Skr0.89 | - |
| 60 |
Bioter S.A.
AT:BIOT |
0.87% | €737.00K ≈ $861.63K |
€85.09 Million ≈ $99.48 Million |
Greece | €0.21 | - |
| 61 |
Love Group Global Ltd
AU:LVE |
84.17% | AU$1.75 Million ≈ $1.24 Million |
AU$2.01 Million ≈ $1.42 Million |
Australia | AU$0.12 | +14.29% |
| 62 |
BlackRock Frontiers Investment Trust plc
LSE:BRFI |
2.77% | GBX10.18 Million ≈ $1.24K |
GBX367.87 Million ≈ $44.76K |
UK | GBX172.00 | -2.27% |
| 63 |
Aeeris Ltd
AU:AER |
69.90% | AU$1.40 Million ≈ $987.53K |
AU$2.00 Million ≈ $1.41 Million |
Australia | AU$0.06 | -11.43% |
| 64 |
Predilife
PA:ALPRE |
16.23% | €562.61K ≈ $657.75K |
€1.31 Million ≈ $1.53 Million |
France | €0.75 | - |
| 65 |
Datadot Technology Ltd
AU:DDT |
30.87% | AU$3.10 Million ≈ $2.20 Million |
AU$10.05 Million ≈ $7.11 Million |
Australia | AU$0.00 | - |
| 66 |
Sonim Technologies Inc
NASDAQ:SONM |
44.34% | $18.79 Million | $42.38 Million | USA | $2.30 | -10.51% |
| 67 |
Maple Peak Investments Inc
V:MAP |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$6.96 Million ≈ $5.03 Million |
Canada | CA$0.08 | -27.27% |
| 68 |
Golden State Mining Ltd
AU:GSM |
97.58% | AU$1.52 Million ≈ $1.07 Million |
AU$1.55 Million ≈ $1.10 Million |
Australia | AU$0.01 | +11.11% |
| 69 |
Hochdorf Holding AG
SW:HOCN |
-11.93% | CHF-34.35 Million ≈ $-43.43 Million |
CHF287.99 Million ≈ $364.09 Million |
Switzerland | CHF1.59 | - |
| 70 |
Poddar Housing and Development Limited
NSE:PODDARHOUS |
1.19% | Rs85.47 Million ≈ $924.34K |
Rs7.20 Billion ≈ $77.83 Million |
India | Rs43.37 | - |
| 71 |
Crown Capital Partners Inc
TO:CRWN |
3.61% | CA$5.40 Million ≈ $3.90 Million |
CA$149.66 Million ≈ $108.26 Million |
Canada | CA$1.20 | - |
| 72 |
Juno Minerals Ltd
AU:JNO |
21.43% | AU$5.58 Million ≈ $3.95 Million |
AU$26.03 Million ≈ $18.42 Million |
Australia | AU$0.02 | +4.55% |
| 73 |
Prophecy International Holdings Ltd
AU:PRO |
0.60% | AU$102.54K ≈ $72.56K |
AU$17.13 Million ≈ $12.12 Million |
Australia | AU$0.07 | -2.99% |
| 74 |
NR 21 S.A.
PA:NR21 |
0.10% | €6.20K ≈ $7.25K |
€6.10 Million ≈ $7.14 Million |
France | €39.40 | +0.51% |
| 75 |
GRI Bio Inc.
NASDAQ:GRI |
21.84% | $1.75 Million | $8.01 Million | USA | $1.55 | +8.39% |
| 76 |
Traws Pharma Inc
NASDAQ:TRAW |
24.09% | $15.00 Million | $62.27 Million | USA | $0.22 | -18.06% |
| 77 |
Bilici Yatirim Sanayi ve Ticaret AS
IS:BLCYT |
19.84% | TL1.20 Billion ≈ $26.83 Million |
TL6.04 Billion ≈ $135.21 Million |
Turkey | TL1.51 | -0.66% |
| 78 |
Canasil Resources Inc.
V:CLZ |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$1.02 Million ≈ $739.15K |
Canada | CA$0.03 | +20.00% |
| 79 |
PetroFrontier Corp
V:PFC |
0.12% | CA$64.72K ≈ $46.82K |
CA$52.87 Million ≈ $38.25 Million |
Canada | CA$0.02 | - |
| 80 |
KWESST Micro Systems Inc. Common Stock
NASDAQ:KWE |
0.44% | $30.00K | $6.74 Million | USA | $6.37 | - |
| 81 |
ABX Group Ltd
AU:ABX |
18.86% | AU$3.97 Million ≈ $2.81 Million |
AU$21.05 Million ≈ $14.89 Million |
Australia | AU$0.02 | - |
| 82 |
Fang Holdings Ltd
NYSE:SFUNY |
4.81% | $91.59 Million | $1.90 Billion | USA | $0.51 | - |
| 83 |
Health and Plant Protein Group Ltd
AU:HPP |
14.50% | AU$912.00K ≈ $645.30K |
AU$6.23 Million ≈ $4.41 Million |
Australia | AU$0.04 | - |
| 84 |
IQE PLC
LSE:IQE |
0.10% | GBX259.00K ≈ $31.51 |
GBX271.06 Million ≈ $32.98K |
UK | GBX28.35 | -12.23% |
| 85 |
Norcros Plc
LSE:NXR |
0.27% | GBX700.00K ≈ $85.17 |
GBX264.10 Million ≈ $32.13K |
UK | GBX309.00 | -0.64% |
| 86 |
Thrive Tribe Technologies Ltd
AU:1TT |
89.06% | AU$3.46 Million ≈ $2.45 Million |
AU$3.89 Million ≈ $2.75 Million |
Australia | AU$0.00 | - |
| 87 |
Mynaric AG
XETRA:M0YN |
0.21% | €172.00K ≈ $201.09K |
€83.90 Million ≈ $98.09 Million |
Germany | €0.53 | - |
| 88 |
Summit Minerals Ltd
AU:SUM |
11.93% | AU$1.41 Million ≈ $994.38K |
AU$11.78 Million ≈ $8.33 Million |
Australia | AU$0.03 | - |
| 89 |
Remsense Technologies Ltd
AU:REM |
16.89% | AU$378.32K ≈ $267.69K |
AU$2.24 Million ≈ $1.58 Million |
Australia | AU$0.02 | - |
| 90 |
Copper Search Ltd
AU:CUS |
52.09% | AU$5.01 Million ≈ $3.54 Million |
AU$9.62 Million ≈ $6.80 Million |
Australia | AU$0.03 | - |
| 91 |
Gathid Ltd
AU:GTH |
0.00% | AU$0.00 | AU$11.13 Million ≈ $7.88 Million |
Australia | AU$0.02 | - |
| 92 |
GuocoLand (Malaysia) Bhd
KLSE:1503 |
0.05% | RM1.40 Million ≈ $351.49K |
RM2.72 Billion ≈ $683.40 Million |
Malaysia | RM1.10 | - |
| 93 |
Fintec Global Bhd
KLSE:0150 |
14.48% | RM17.60 Million ≈ $4.42 Million |
RM121.54 Million ≈ $30.51 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.07 | +8.33% |
| 94 |
Immersion SA
PA:ALIMR |
-0.03% | €-2.66K ≈ $-3.11K |
€7.66 Million ≈ $8.96 Million |
France | €2.30 | -6.50% |
| 95 |
Worksport Ltd
NASDAQ:WKSP |
0.36% | $96.81K | $27.19 Million | USA | $0.27 | -11.21% |
| 96 |
Check-Cap Ltd.
NASDAQ:MBAI |
2.90% | $217.00K | $7.49 Million | USA | $2.43 | +16.83% |
| 97 |
REDSUN PROPERTIES GROUP
F:0RJ |
0.13% | €78.33 Million ≈ $91.58 Million |
€60.01 Billion ≈ $70.15 Billion |
Germany | €0.00 | - |
| 98 |
Nagreeka Capital & Infrastructure Limited
NSE:NAGREEKCAP |
0.25% | Rs61.53 Million ≈ $665.45K |
Rs1.29 Billion ≈ $13.98 Million |
India | Rs24.35 | -0.49% |
| 99 |
DGB Asia Bhd
KLSE:0152 |
7.18% | RM15.41 Million ≈ $3.87 Million |
RM198.36 Million ≈ $49.80 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.04 | +33.33% |
| 100 |
Axilion Smart Mobility Ltd
TA:AILN |
48.43% | ILA17.07 Million ≈ $45.76K |
ILA35.25 Million ≈ $94.50K |
Israel | ILA30.20 | - |
How Companies Are Ranked by Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies are ranked by asset resilience ratio, calculated as cash and short-term investments divided by total assets, using each company's latest reported financial statements.
Understanding Asset Resilience Ratio
Asset Resilience Ratio measures a company's liquid assets (cash and short-term investments) as a percentage of total assets. The formula is: (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100. Higher ratios indicate better financial liquidity and resilience to economic uncertainties.
Companies with higher asset resilience ratios are better positioned to handle economic downturns, unexpected expenses, or investment opportunities without needing external financing. This metric helps investors assess a company's financial stability and flexibility.
Asset resilience ratios vary by industry, but generally: 15-25% is considered good for most companies, above 25% indicates very strong liquidity (though possibly inefficient capital use), and below 10% may suggest limited financial flexibility. Tech companies often have higher ratios due to their business models.