Companies with the Highest Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies with the highest asset resilience ratio. Explore companies ranked by their Asset Resilience Ratio - liquid assets as a percentage of total assets
Average Asset Resilience Ratio
16.95%
Across all companies in database
Companies with Data
28,188
Companies with asset resilience data
Asset Resilience Ratio = (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
Asset Resilience Ratio Rankings of Public Companies (November 2026)
Asset resilience ratio rankings of public companies for November 2026, covering 28,188 companies. Search or filter the table below to find a company.
| Rank | Company | Asset Resilience Ratio | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Country | Price | 24h Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Cyber Media (India) Limited
NSE:CYBERMEDIA |
0.11% | Rs501.00K ≈ $5.42K |
Rs451.52 Million ≈ $4.88 Million |
India | Rs17.47 | -1.85% |
| 2 |
TZ Ltd
AU:TZL |
4.26% | AU$493.86K ≈ $349.44K |
AU$11.60 Million ≈ $8.21 Million |
Australia | AU$0.02 | - |
| 3 |
Addex Therapeutics Ltd
SW:ADXN |
0.05% | CHF2.35K ≈ $2.97K |
CHF4.76 Million ≈ $6.02 Million |
Switzerland | CHF0.02 | +2.73% |
| 4 |
Kia Lim Bhd
KLSE:6211 |
0.69% | RM460.00K ≈ $115.49K |
RM67.03 Million ≈ $16.83 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.25 | - |
| 5 |
NuCana PLC
NASDAQ:NCNA |
0.00% | $0.00 | $70.27 Million | USA | $0.93 | -8.43% |
| 6 |
Groupe Airwell Société anonyme
PA:ALAIR |
1.04% | €1.84 Million ≈ $2.16 Million |
€42.68 Million ≈ $49.90 Million |
France | €0.87 | -1.36% |
| 7 |
Raja Ferry Port Public Company Limited
BK:RP |
0.02% | ฿279.00K ≈ $8.70K |
฿1.19 Billion ≈ $37.09 Million |
Thailand | ฿0.62 | -3.13% |
| 8 |
Nexity Global SA
WAR:NXG |
18.70% | zł1.55 Million ≈ $427.75K |
zł8.31 Million ≈ $2.29 Million |
Poland | zł1.41 | -4.73% |
| 9 |
Charger Metals NL
AU:CHR |
0.00% | AU$159.98 ≈ $113.20 |
AU$8.15 Million ≈ $5.76 Million |
Australia | AU$0.06 | -3.17% |
| 10 |
Aeon Metals Ltd
AU:AML |
0.05% | AU$55.00K ≈ $38.92K |
AU$104.22 Million ≈ $73.74 Million |
Australia | AU$0.01 | - |
| 11 |
Archies Limited
NSE:ARCHIES |
0.16% | Rs3.01 Million ≈ $32.53K |
Rs1.85 Billion ≈ $20.05 Million |
India | Rs10.61 | -3.81% |
| 12 |
Aro Granite Industries Limited
NSE:AROGRANITE |
0.09% | Rs3.56 Million ≈ $38.47K |
Rs3.94 Billion ≈ $42.64 Million |
India | Rs23.41 | +4.32% |
| 13 |
StableX Technologies, Inc.
NASDAQ:SBLX |
36.28% | $18.04 Million | $49.71 Million | USA | $2.66 | -15.56% |
| 14 |
Euro Trend Yatirim Ortakligi AS
IS:ETYAT |
77.32% | TL59.18 Million ≈ $1.33 Million |
TL76.54 Million ≈ $1.71 Million |
Turkey | TL8.64 | -3.14% |
| 15 |
Kaixin Auto Holdings
NASDAQ:KXIN |
99.93% | $213.71 Million | $213.85 Million | USA | $2.56 | +14.80% |
| 16 |
JLT Mobile Computers AB (publ)
ST:JLT |
-0.06% | Skr-49.00K ≈ $-5.27K |
Skr87.40 Million ≈ $9.41 Million |
Sweden | Skr1.25 | -1.57% |
| 17 |
Zenvia Inc
NASDAQ:ZENV |
0.48% | $8.16 Million | $1.71 Billion | USA | $0.13 | +33.60% |
| 18 |
KD Corporation
KQ:044180 |
4.25% | ₩12.85 Billion ≈ $8.70 Million |
₩302.09 Billion ≈ $204.72 Million |
Korea | ₩205.00 | -22.93% |
| 19 |
Fluicell AB
ST:FLUI |
12.24% | Skr2.26 Million ≈ $243.43K |
Skr18.48 Million ≈ $1.99 Million |
Sweden | Skr26.10 | -2.25% |
| 20 |
Baillie Gifford Shin Nippon PLC
LSE:BGS |
94.35% | GBX47.46 Million ≈ $5.77K |
GBX50.30 Million ≈ $6.12K |
UK | GBX161.80 | -2.88% |
| 21 |
Tiphone Mobile Indonesia Tbk
JK:TELE |
-1.32% | Rp-39.03 Billion ≈ $-2.29 Million |
Rp2.96 Trillion ≈ $173.25 Million |
Indonesia | Rp9.00 | - |
| 22 |
Great Western Exploration Ltd
AU:GTE |
0.00% | AU$0.00 | AU$11.90 Million ≈ $8.42 Million |
Australia | AU$0.01 | - |
| 23 |
BTU Metals Corp
V:BTU |
17.87% | CA$1.40 Million ≈ $1.01 Million |
CA$7.83 Million ≈ $5.67 Million |
Canada | CA$0.03 | -14.29% |
| 24 |
Novavis Group SA
WAR:NVG |
0.27% | zł100.00K ≈ $27.52K |
zł36.54 Million ≈ $10.06 Million |
Poland | zł0.40 | +2.44% |
| 25 |
Harvest Technology Group Ltd
AU:HTG |
26.72% | AU$722.50K ≈ $511.21K |
AU$2.70 Million ≈ $1.91 Million |
Australia | AU$0.01 | -16.67% |
| 26 |
Red Sky Energy Ltd
AU:ROG |
0.96% | AU$139.33K ≈ $98.58K |
AU$2.09 Million ≈ $1.48 Million |
Australia | AU$0.00 | - |
| 27 |
New Plus Knitting Public Company Limited
BK:NPK |
6.89% | ฿37.28 Million ≈ $1.16 Million |
฿540.90 Million ≈ $16.86 Million |
Thailand | ฿12.30 | +2.50% |
| 28 |
Strike Resources Ltd
AU:SRK |
0.02% | AU$3.36K ≈ $2.38K |
AU$16.28 Million ≈ $11.52 Million |
Australia | AU$0.02 | - |
| 29 |
Chijet Motor Company, Inc. Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:CJET |
8.20% | $40.26 Million | $490.91 Million | USA | $2.57 | +1.98% |
| 30 |
GEOTRANS S.A. ZY -10
F:5Z4 |
10.59% | €3.91 Million ≈ $4.57 Million |
€36.94 Million ≈ $43.19 Million |
Germany | €0.65 | -15.10% |
| 31 |
Groupe JAJ
PA:GJAJ |
-0.60% | €-161.34K ≈ $-188.63K |
€26.88 Million ≈ $31.43 Million |
France | €1.24 | - |
| 32 |
Parkd Ltd
AU:PKD |
92.10% | AU$2.43 Million ≈ $1.72 Million |
AU$2.64 Million ≈ $1.87 Million |
Australia | AU$0.04 | -2.70% |
| 33 |
ASTROTECH CORP.
F:SP5 |
35.73% | €7.04 Million ≈ $8.23 Million |
€19.70 Million ≈ $23.03 Million |
Germany | €8.35 | -26.11% |
| 34 |
Trifecta Gold Ltd
V:TG |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$2.01 Million ≈ $1.45 Million |
Canada | CA$0.11 | - |
| 35 |
American Rebel Holdings Inc
NASDAQ:AREB |
0.00% | $0.00 | $1.20 Million | USA | $0.13 | -11.33% |
| 36 |
NedSense Enterprises NV
AS:NEDSE |
20.16% | €1.89 Million ≈ $2.21 Million |
€9.39 Million ≈ $10.97 Million |
Netherlands | €0.08 | -0.25% |
| 37 |
Techfast Holdings Bhd
KLSE:0084 |
0.59% | RM374.00K ≈ $93.90K |
RM63.09 Million ≈ $15.84 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.03 | - |
| 38 |
E-Home Household Service Holdings Ltd
NASDAQ:EJH |
0.08% | $144.85K | $178.72 Million | USA | $1.30 | +0.78% |
| 39 |
Indo Pureco Pratama Tbk PT
JK:IPPE |
0.40% | Rp42.40 Million ≈ $2.48K |
Rp10.61 Billion ≈ $621.74K |
Indonesia | Rp14.00 | - |
| 40 |
Osia Hyper Retail Limited
NSE:OSIAHYPER |
12.44% | Rs1.09 Billion ≈ $11.74 Million |
Rs8.72 Billion ≈ $94.34 Million |
India | Rs2.12 | +4.95% |
| 41 |
Stellar AfricaGold Inc.
V:SPX |
7.04% | CA$279.95K ≈ $202.52K |
CA$3.98 Million ≈ $2.88 Million |
Canada | CA$0.08 | - |
| 42 |
TwentyFour Select Monthly Income Fund Ltd
LSE:SMIF |
96.13% | GBX287.52 Million ≈ $34.98K |
GBX299.09 Million ≈ $36.39K |
UK | GBX81.50 | -0.24% |
| 43 |
Arbor Metals Corp
V:ABR |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$15.92 Million ≈ $11.51 Million |
Canada | CA$0.06 | - |
| 44 |
NOROO Paint & Coatings Co Ltd
KO:090355 |
4.64% | ₩36.22 Billion ≈ $24.55 Million |
₩779.94 Billion ≈ $528.56 Million |
Korea | ₩11960.00 | +0.93% |
| 45 |
Adeunis
PA:ALARF |
8.88% | €700.00K ≈ $818.37K |
€7.89 Million ≈ $9.22 Million |
France | €0.85 | - |
| 46 |
Riwi Corp
V:RIWI |
12.30% | CA$500.00K ≈ $361.69K |
CA$4.07 Million ≈ $2.94 Million |
Canada | CA$0.22 | - |
| 47 |
TT Electronics Plc
LSE:TTG |
-0.09% | GBX-600.00K ≈ $-73.00 |
GBX671.40 Million ≈ $81.69K |
UK | GBX172.20 | -3.80% |
| 48 |
Future PLC
LSE:FUTR |
0.64% | GBX12.00 Million ≈ $1.46K |
GBX1.88 Billion ≈ $228.90K |
UK | GBX319.80 | +5.75% |
| 49 |
Enrg Elements Ltd
AU:EEL |
77.31% | AU$2.04 Million ≈ $1.44 Million |
AU$2.63 Million ≈ $1.86 Million |
Australia | AU$0.00 | - |
| 50 |
Argentum Silver Corp
V:ASL |
27.22% | CA$274.11K ≈ $198.28K |
CA$1.01 Million ≈ $728.49K |
Canada | CA$0.10 | +17.65% |
| 51 |
LM Funding America Inc
NASDAQ:LMFA |
0.07% | $37.38K | $51.32 Million | USA | $1.76 | -10.20% |
| 52 |
Yu Group PLC
LSE:YU |
1.26% | GBX500.00K ≈ $60.84 |
GBX39.59 Million ≈ $4.82K |
UK | GBX1765.00 | +1.29% |
| 53 |
Chrysalis Investments Ltd
LSE:CHRY |
2.27% | GBX18.24 Million ≈ $2.22K |
GBX803.05 Million ≈ $97.71K |
UK | GBX66.20 | -3.50% |
| 54 |
Solis Minerals Ltd
AU:SLM |
0.48% | AU$11.73K ≈ $8.30K |
AU$2.44 Million ≈ $1.73 Million |
Australia | AU$0.03 | +3.03% |
| 55 |
Lupatech S.A
SA:LUPA3 |
0.43% | R$3.25 Million ≈ $637.71K |
R$491.17 Million ≈ $96.38 Million |
Brazil | R$4.00 | +3.63% |
| 56 |
Green Ocean Corporation Bhd
KLSE:0074 |
51.52% | RM44.45 Million ≈ $11.16 Million |
RM86.28 Million ≈ $21.66 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.07 | - |
| 57 |
Octopus Titan VCT
LSE:OTV2 |
25.29% | GBX188.01 Million ≈ $22.88K |
GBX743.29 Million ≈ $90.44K |
UK | GBX18.50 | - |
| 58 |
Genetic Technologies Ltd
NASDAQ:GENE |
0.30% | $18.79K | $6.19 Million | USA | $1965.70 | +0.40% |
| 59 |
333D Ltd
AU:T3D |
23.77% | AU$442.02K ≈ $312.76K |
AU$1.12 Million ≈ $793.01K |
Australia | AU$0.03 | - |
| 60 |
Bank Maybank Indonesia Tbk PT
JK:BNII |
1.51% | Rp2.87 Trillion ≈ $168.36 Million |
Rp189.81 Trillion ≈ $11.12 Billion |
Indonesia | Rp163.00 | - |
| 61 |
ATI Physical Therapy Inc
NYSE:ATIP |
99.86% | $345.02 Million | $345.52 Million | USA | $0.90 | - |
| 62 |
MPC Energy Solutions NV
OL:MPCES |
12.13% | Nkr15.56 Million ≈ $1.64 Million |
Nkr128.30 Million ≈ $13.50 Million |
Norway | Nkr1.58 | +3.95% |
| 63 |
Smart Equity AG
HM:SE3 |
79.65% | €2.68 Million ≈ $3.14 Million |
€3.37 Million ≈ $3.94 Million |
Germany | €11.50 | - |
| 64 |
FW Thorpe PLC
LSE:TFW |
4.11% | GBX9.94 Million ≈ $1.21K |
GBX241.80 Million ≈ $29.42K |
UK | GBX271.00 | -4.58% |
| 65 |
Realia Properties Inc
V:RLP |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$40.19 Million ≈ $29.07 Million |
Canada | CA$0.02 | - |
| 66 |
Prima Cakrawala Abadi PT
JK:PCAR |
0.12% | Rp102.72 Million ≈ $6.02K |
Rp85.50 Billion ≈ $5.01 Million |
Indonesia | Rp54.00 | -5.26% |
| 67 |
British Smaller Companies Vct Plc
LSE:BSV |
27.02% | GBX66.75 Million ≈ $8.12K |
GBX247.06 Million ≈ $30.06K |
UK | GBX72.50 | - |
| 68 |
Desert Metals Ltd
AU:DM1 |
0.01% | AU$1.00K ≈ $707.56 |
AU$9.62 Million ≈ $6.81 Million |
Australia | AU$0.01 | - |
| 69 |
Indosterling Technomedia Tbk
JK:TECH |
52.17% | Rp38.64 Billion ≈ $2.26 Million |
Rp74.07 Billion ≈ $4.34 Million |
Indonesia | Rp50.00 | - |
| 70 |
Emergent Metals Corp
V:EMR |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$2.92 Million ≈ $2.11 Million |
Canada | CA$0.08 | - |
| 71 |
Digitalist Group Oyj
HE:DIGIGR |
6.16% | €632.00K ≈ $738.87K |
€10.26 Million ≈ $11.99 Million |
Finland | €1.77 | +12.38% |
| 72 |
Capstone Holding Corp. Common Stock
NASDAQ:CAPS |
55.49% | $15.47 Million | $27.87 Million | USA | $1.90 | -8.36% |
| 73 |
Cyngn Inc
NASDAQ:CYN |
67.40% | $33.74 Million | $50.05 Million | USA | $0.27 | -19.01% |
| 74 |
Mesa Royalty Trust
NYSE:MTR |
63.08% | $2.07 Million | $3.29 Million | USA | $1.97 | +1.55% |
| 75 |
Addex Therapeutics Ltd
NASDAQ:ADXN |
0.05% | $2.35K | $4.76 Million | USA | $2.90 | -4.70% |
| 76 |
YB Ventures Bhd
KLSE:5048 |
1.15% | RM6.61 Million ≈ $1.66 Million |
RM231.55 Million ≈ $58.13 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.05 | - |
| 77 |
Kandal M Venture Limited Class A Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:FMFC |
0.61% | $68.84K | $11.21 Million | USA | $2.96 | -19.13% |
| 78 |
GLOW LIFETECH CORP.
F:9DO |
0.00% | €0.00 | €1.35 Million ≈ $1.58 Million |
Germany | €0.02 | - |
| 79 |
Highway Holdings Limited
NASDAQ:HIHO |
2.17% | $207.00K | $9.55 Million | USA | $0.86 | +2.14% |
| 80 |
ZhongDe Waste Technology AG
F:ZEF |
10.88% | €15.50 Million ≈ $18.12 Million |
€142.41 Million ≈ $166.50 Million |
Germany | €0.25 | - |
| 81 |
Arcadia Minerals Ltd
AU:AM7 |
0.16% | AU$19.98K ≈ $14.14K |
AU$12.21 Million ≈ $8.64 Million |
Australia | AU$0.04 | - |
| 82 |
Sure-Tech Investments LP
TA:STEC |
4.19% | ILA1.72 Million ≈ $4.61K |
ILA40.96 Million ≈ $109.82K |
Israel | ILA424.90 | +0.09% |
| 83 |
Ranplan Group
ST:RPLAN |
48.27% | Skr11.58 Million ≈ $1.25 Million |
Skr23.98 Million ≈ $2.58 Million |
Sweden | Skr0.44 | -21.43% |
| 84 |
Crown Confectionery Co Ltd Pref
KO:26490K |
4.61% | ₩16.51 Billion ≈ $11.19 Million |
₩358.24 Billion ≈ $242.77 Million |
Korea | ₩6970.00 | -2.38% |
| 85 |
Burley Minerals Ltd
AU:BUR |
46.31% | AU$4.68 Million ≈ $3.31 Million |
AU$10.11 Million ≈ $7.15 Million |
Australia | AU$0.03 | - |
| 86 |
Fancy Wood Industries Public Company Limited
BK:FANCY |
1.33% | ฿20.00 Million ≈ $623.38K |
฿1.51 Billion ≈ $46.93 Million |
Thailand | ฿0.19 | -5.00% |
| 87 |
Caledonia Mining Corporation Plc
LSE:CMCL |
4.70% | GBX18.50 Million ≈ $2.25K |
GBX393.26 Million ≈ $47.85K |
UK | GBX1550.00 | +2.48% |
| 88 |
Americore Resources Corp.
V:AMCO |
3.63% | CA$50.01K ≈ $36.18K |
CA$1.38 Million ≈ $997.21K |
Canada | CA$0.20 | -2.50% |
| 89 |
Pure Foods Tasmania Ltd
AU:PFT |
7.50% | AU$1.09 Million ≈ $772.33K |
AU$14.55 Million ≈ $10.30 Million |
Australia | AU$0.02 | - |
| 90 |
City Office
NYSE:CIO |
2.00% | $21.35 Million | $1.07 Billion | USA | $0.09 | +5.88% |
| 91 |
McBride plc
LSE:MCB |
0.11% | GBX500.00K ≈ $60.84 |
GBX441.00 Million ≈ $53.66K |
UK | GBX175.80 | +1.74% |
| 92 |
IPB Petroleum Ltd
AU:IPB |
0.00% | AU$0.00 | AU$3.17 Million ≈ $2.24 Million |
Australia | AU$0.01 | - |
| 93 |
Mare Nostrum
PA:ALMAR |
7.10% | €4.40 Million ≈ $5.14 Million |
€61.97 Million ≈ $72.45 Million |
France | €0.51 | -1.92% |
| 94 |
Vision Marine Technologies Inc
NASDAQ:VMAR |
71.41% | $2.59 Million | $3.63 Million | USA | $5.54 | -8.44% |
| 95 |
MANTLE MINERALS
F:MXB0 |
85.21% | €2.55 Million ≈ $2.98 Million |
€2.99 Million ≈ $3.50 Million |
Germany | €0.00 | - |
| 96 |
SIMFABRIC SA ZY-10
F:853 |
2.67% | €722.00K ≈ $844.09K |
€27.07 Million ≈ $31.64 Million |
Germany | €0.25 | -2.49% |
| 97 |
Luceco plc
LSE:LUCE |
0.33% | GBX800.00K ≈ $97.34 |
GBX243.70 Million ≈ $29.65K |
UK | GBX197.00 | -4.37% |
| 98 |
Adalta Ltd
AU:1AD |
-3.70% | AU$-206.28K ≈ $-145.96K |
AU$5.57 Million ≈ $3.94 Million |
Australia | AU$0.00 | - |
| 99 |
Noram Lithium Corp
V:NRM |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$6.30 Million ≈ $4.56 Million |
Canada | CA$0.06 | - |
| 100 |
Karsu Tekstil Sanayi ve Ticaret AS
IS:KRTEK |
4.79% | TL143.78 Million ≈ $3.22 Million |
TL3.00 Billion ≈ $67.28 Million |
Turkey | TL4.58 | +2.00% |
How Companies Are Ranked by Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies are ranked by asset resilience ratio, calculated as cash and short-term investments divided by total assets, using each company's latest reported financial statements.
Understanding Asset Resilience Ratio
Asset Resilience Ratio measures a company's liquid assets (cash and short-term investments) as a percentage of total assets. The formula is: (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100. Higher ratios indicate better financial liquidity and resilience to economic uncertainties.
Companies with higher asset resilience ratios are better positioned to handle economic downturns, unexpected expenses, or investment opportunities without needing external financing. This metric helps investors assess a company's financial stability and flexibility.
Asset resilience ratios vary by industry, but generally: 15-25% is considered good for most companies, above 25% indicates very strong liquidity (though possibly inefficient capital use), and below 10% may suggest limited financial flexibility. Tech companies often have higher ratios due to their business models.