Select Harvests Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio

Latest as of September 2025: 0.15%

Select Harvests Ltd asset resilience ratio. Select Harvests Ltd (SHV) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 0.15% as of September 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See how many days can Select Harvests Ltd fund operations to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.

Liquid Assets

AU$1.37 Million
≈ $970.78K USD Cash + Short-term Investments

Total Assets

AU$937.75 Million
≈ $663.52 Million USD All company assets

Resilience Assessment

Low
Financial Resilience Level

Asset Resilience Ratio of Select Harvests Ltd (2006–2025)

Asset resilience ratio of Select Harvests Ltd from 2006 to 2025. This chart shows how Select Harvests Ltd's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read SHV total liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.

Liquid Assets Composition Over Time

This chart breaks down Select Harvests Ltd's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see SHV current and non-current assets.

Current Liquid Assets Breakdown

Component Amount % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents AU$1.37 Million 0.15%
Short-term Investments AU$0.00 0%
Total Liquid Assets AU$1.37 Million 0.15%

Asset Resilience Insights

  • Limited Liquidity: Select Harvests Ltd maintains only 0.15% of assets in liquid form.
  • This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
  • The company primarily holds liquidity in cash and equivalents rather than short-term investments.

Select Harvests Ltd Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio

Compare Select Harvests Ltd's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.

Company Industry Asset Resilience Ratio
The a2 Milk Company Ltd
AU:A2M
Packaged Foods 5.10%
Lotus Health Group Co
SHG:600186
Packaged Foods 4.65%
Cisarua Mountain Dairy Tbk PT
JK:CMRY
Packaged Foods 5.93%
Xiamen Kingdomway Group Co
SHE:002626
Packaged Foods 4.11%
Aryzta AG
SW:ARYN
Packaged Foods 3.63%
Jiangsu Hengshun Vinegar-Industry Co Ltd
SHG:600305
Packaged Foods 10.47%
Yan Tai Shuang Ta Food Co Ltd
SHE:002481
Packaged Foods 0.01%
SDIC Zhonglu Fruit Juice Co Ltd
SHG:600962
Packaged Foods 0.03%

Select Harvests Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2006–2025)

Select Harvests Ltd asset resilience ratio by year from 2006 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Select Harvests Ltd.

Year Asset Resilience Ratio (%) Liquid Assets Total Assets Change
2025-06-30 0.15% AU$1.37 Million
≈ $970.78K
AU$937.75 Million
≈ $663.52 Million
-0.14pp
2024-06-30 0.28% AU$2.87 Million
≈ $2.03 Million
AU$1.01 Billion
≈ $714.69 Million
+0.16pp
2023-06-30 0.12% AU$1.13 Million
≈ $802.38K
AU$913.25 Million
≈ $646.18 Million
+0.01pp
2022-06-30 0.11% AU$1.14 Million
≈ $803.08K
AU$1.00 Billion
≈ $708.76 Million
-0.09pp
2021-06-30 0.21% AU$2.07 Million
≈ $1.47 Million
AU$1.00 Billion
≈ $710.26 Million
-0.43pp
2020-06-30 0.64% AU$5.26 Million
≈ $3.72 Million
AU$824.89 Million
≈ $583.67 Million
-1.46pp
2019-06-30 2.10% AU$11.61 Million
≈ $8.22 Million
AU$552.86 Million
≈ $391.18 Million
+0.77pp
2018-06-30 1.33% AU$6.88 Million
≈ $4.87 Million
AU$516.55 Million
≈ $365.49 Million
+0.85pp
2017-06-30 0.49% AU$2.33 Million
≈ $1.65 Million
AU$479.69 Million
≈ $339.41 Million
+0.20pp
2016-06-30 0.29% AU$1.29 Million
≈ $914.88K
AU$449.77 Million
≈ $318.24 Million
+0.27pp
2015-06-30 0.02% AU$76.00K
≈ $53.77K
AU$487.91 Million
≈ $345.23 Million
-0.14pp
2014-06-30 0.16% AU$542.00K
≈ $383.50K
AU$341.24 Million
≈ $241.45 Million
+0.05pp
2013-06-30 0.11% AU$343.00K
≈ $242.69K
AU$303.85 Million
≈ $214.99 Million
-0.02pp
2012-06-30 0.13% AU$375.00K
≈ $265.34K
AU$279.31 Million
≈ $197.63 Million
+0.02pp
2011-06-30 0.12% AU$348.00K
≈ $246.23K
AU$302.33 Million
≈ $213.92 Million
-0.12pp
2010-06-30 0.24% AU$541.00K
≈ $382.79K
AU$229.60 Million
≈ $162.46 Million
-0.84pp
2009-06-30 1.08% AU$2.32 Million
≈ $1.64 Million
AU$214.96 Million
≈ $152.10 Million
+1.04pp
2008-06-30 0.04% AU$69.00K
≈ $48.82K
AU$195.95 Million
≈ $138.65 Million
-0.23pp
2007-06-30 0.27% AU$431.00K
≈ $304.96K
AU$160.15 Million
≈ $113.32 Million
-0.24pp
2006-06-30 0.51% AU$774.00K
≈ $547.65K
AU$151.88 Million
≈ $107.46 Million
--
pp = percentage points

About Select Harvests Ltd

AU:SHV Australia Packaged Foods
Market Cap
$403.21 Million
AU$569.85 Million AUD
Market Cap Rank
#12996 Global
#340 in Australia
Share Price
AU$4.01
Change (1 day)
-0.50%
52-Week Range
AU$3.51 - AU$5.20
All Time High
AU$8.86
About

Select Harvests Limited engages in the growing, processing, packaging, and selling of almonds and its by-products in Australia. The company supplies blanched, roasted, sliced, diced, meal and paste almond products. It also grows, processes, and value-adds to almonds from owned and leased almond orchards, as well as holds a portfolio of approximately 9,066 hectares of almond orchards located in Vi… Read more