Select Harvests Ltd Market Cap ($403.21 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Select Harvests Ltd (SHV)
Select Harvests Ltd market cap. Select Harvests Ltd (AU:SHV) has a market capitalization of $403.21 Million (AU$569.85 Million) as of November 8, 2026. Listed on the AU stock exchange, this Australia-based company holds position #12996 globally and #340 in its home market, demonstrating a -0.50% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Select Harvests Ltd's stock price AU$4.01 by its total outstanding shares 142107639 (142.11 Million). Also see SHV operating cash flow for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Select Harvests Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Select Harvests Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $691.68 Million to $403.21 Million (-6.44% CAGR). Check today's stock price for Select Harvests Ltd for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Select Harvests Ltd is a constituent of 3 market indices:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Australia All Ordinaries
AORD
|
$2.04 Trillion | 0.02% | #239 of 495 |
|
S&P/ASX 300
AXKO
|
$2.20 Trillion | 0.02% | #227 of 300 |
|
ASX Small Ordinaries
AXSO
|
$287.79 Billion | 0.14% | #135 of 200 |
Weight: Select Harvests Ltd's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Select Harvests Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Select Harvests Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Select Harvests Ltd net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
1.26x
Select Harvests Ltd's market cap is 1.26 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
15.76x
Select Harvests Ltd's market cap is 15.76 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $426.13 Million | $239.98 Million | $9.25 Million | 1.78x | 46.07x |
| 2018 | $563.05 Million | $270.00 Million | -$6.14 Million | 2.09x | N/A |
| 2018 | $563.05 Million | $206.55 Million | $20.37 Million | 2.73x | 27.64x |
| 2019 | $806.34 Million | $298.20 Million | $53.02 Million | 2.70x | 15.21x |
| 2020 | $515.68 Million | $247.88 Million | $25.00 Million | 2.08x | 20.63x |
| 2021 | $621.54 Million | $228.26 Million | $15.12 Million | 2.72x | 41.12x |
| 2022 | $392.15 Million | $235.52 Million | $4.76 Million | 1.67x | 82.40x |
| 2023 | $291.60 Million | $205.44 Million | -$114.73 Million | 1.42x | N/A |
| 2024 | $427.34 Million | $336.84 Million | $1.50 Million | 1.27x | 284.89x |
| 2025 | $501.75 Million | $397.81 Million | $31.84 Million | 1.26x | 15.76x |
Competitor Companies of SHV by Market Capitalization
Companies near Select Harvests Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 8, 2026. Also see SHV total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Select Harvests Ltd by market ranking:
- Nestlé S.A (F:NESM): Ranked #87 globally with a market cap of $224.33 Billion USD ( €191.89 Billion EUR).
- Nestle S.A. (SW:NESN): Ranked #101 globally with a market cap of $199.45 Billion USD ( CHF157.76 Billion CHF).
- Danone SA (PA:BN): Ranked #529 globally with a market cap of $50.53 Billion USD ( €43.22 Billion EUR).
- Danone SA (F:BSND): Ranked #668 globally with a market cap of $39.61 Billion USD ( €33.88 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #87 | Nestlé S.A | F:NESM | $224.33 Billion | €93.40 |
| #101 | Nestle S.A. | SW:NESN | $199.45 Billion | CHF85.85 |
| #529 | Danone SA | PA:BN | $50.53 Billion | €67.12 |
| #668 | Danone SA | F:BSND | $39.61 Billion | €13.20 |
Market Capitalization of Select Harvests Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Select Harvests Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Select Harvests Ltd's market cap moved from $691.68 Million to $ 403.21 Million, with a yearly change of -6.44%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AU$403.21 Million | -19.64% |
| 2025 | AU$501.75 Million | +17.41% |
| 2024 | AU$427.34 Million | +46.55% |
| 2023 | AU$291.60 Million | -25.64% |
| 2022 | AU$392.15 Million | -36.91% |
| 2021 | AU$621.54 Million | +20.53% |
| 2020 | AU$515.68 Million | -36.05% |
| 2019 | AU$806.34 Million | +43.21% |
| 2018 | AU$563.05 Million | +32.13% |
| 2017 | AU$426.13 Million | -27.70% |
| 2016 | AU$589.40 Million | -14.79% |
| 2015 | AU$691.68 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 7th, 2026 the market cap of Select Harvests Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $403.21 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $403.21 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $403.21 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $403.21 Million USD |
| Reuters | $403.21 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Select Harvests Ltd
Select Harvests Limited engages in the growing, processing, packaging, and selling of almonds and its by-products in Australia. The company supplies blanched, roasted, sliced, diced, meal and paste almond products. It also grows, processes, and value-adds to almonds from owned and leased almond orchards, as well as holds a portfolio of approximately 9,066 hectares of almond orchards located in Vi… Read more