Pan Asia Footwear Public Company Limited Asset Resilience Ratio
Pan Asia Footwear Public Company Limited asset resilience ratio. Pan Asia Footwear Public Company Limited (PAF) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 0.29% as of June 2026. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See Pan Asia Footwear Public Company Limited (PAF) liquidity interval to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of Pan Asia Footwear Public Company Limited (2000–2025)
Asset resilience ratio of Pan Asia Footwear Public Company Limited from 2000 to 2025. This chart shows how Pan Asia Footwear Public Company Limited's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read Pan Asia Footwear Public Company Limited balance sheet liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Pan Asia Footwear Public Company Limited's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Pan Asia Footwear Public Company Limited assets under control.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | ฿0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | ฿3.73 Million | 0.29% |
| Total Liquid Assets | ฿3.73 Million | 0.29% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: Pan Asia Footwear Public Company Limited maintains only 0.29% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
Pan Asia Footwear Public Company Limited Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Pan Asia Footwear Public Company Limited's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
Birkenstock Holding plc
NYSE:BIRK |
Footwear & Accessories | 0.24% |
|
Anhui Korrun Co Ltd
SHE:300577 |
Footwear & Accessories | 1.03% |
|
Sports Gear Co. Ltd
TW:6768 |
Footwear & Accessories | 0.00% |
|
Grimoldi SA
BA:GRIM |
Footwear & Accessories | 16.99% |
|
Merchant House International Ltd
AU:MHI |
Footwear & Accessories | 62.43% |
|
Vulcabras Azaleia S.A
SA:VULC3 |
Footwear & Accessories | 5.26% |
|
Alpargatas S.A
SA:ALPA3 |
Footwear & Accessories | 6.47% |
|
Grendene S.A
SA:GRND3 |
Footwear & Accessories | 9.56% |
Pan Asia Footwear Public Company Limited Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2000–2025)
Pan Asia Footwear Public Company Limited asset resilience ratio by year from 2000 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Pan Asia Footwear Public Company Limited.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | 0.34% | ฿3.72 Million ≈ $116.00K |
฿1.10 Billion ≈ $34.38 Million |
-0.21pp |
| 2024-12-31 | 0.54% | ฿5.44 Million ≈ $169.63K |
฿1.00 Billion ≈ $31.19 Million |
+0.21pp |
| 2023-12-31 | 0.34% | ฿3.66 Million ≈ $113.95K |
฿1.09 Billion ≈ $33.89 Million |
+0.02pp |
| 2022-12-31 | 0.32% | ฿3.64 Million ≈ $113.55K |
฿1.14 Billion ≈ $35.67 Million |
-0.57pp |
| 2021-12-31 | 0.89% | ฿7.63 Million ≈ $237.80K |
฿860.47 Million ≈ $26.82 Million |
-- |
| 2020-12-31 | 0.00% | ฿0.00 ≈ $0.00 |
฿853.21 Million ≈ $26.59 Million |
-- |
| 2019-12-31 | 0.00% | ฿13.56K ≈ $422.59 |
฿738.93 Million ≈ $23.03 Million |
+0.00pp |
| 2018-12-31 | 0.00% | ฿13.45K ≈ $419.35 |
฿744.49 Million ≈ $23.21 Million |
+0.00pp |
| 2017-12-31 | 0.00% | ฿13.04K ≈ $406.60 |
฿722.53 Million ≈ $22.52 Million |
-0.85pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 0.86% | ฿6.52 Million ≈ $203.10K |
฿760.60 Million ≈ $23.71 Million |
-3.80pp |
| 2015-12-31 | 4.65% | ฿35.04 Million ≈ $1.09 Million |
฿753.19 Million ≈ $23.48 Million |
-10.45pp |
| 2014-12-31 | 15.10% | ฿105.46 Million ≈ $3.29 Million |
฿698.31 Million ≈ $21.77 Million |
+6.65pp |
| 2013-12-31 | 8.45% | ฿65.00 Million ≈ $2.03 Million |
฿768.91 Million ≈ $23.97 Million |
+8.45pp |
| 2011-12-31 | 0.01% | ฿171.03K ≈ $5.33K |
฿3.01 Billion ≈ $93.93 Million |
+0.00pp |
| 2010-12-31 | 0.00% | ฿168.53K ≈ $5.25K |
฿3.58 Billion ≈ $111.52 Million |
-0.03pp |
| 2009-12-31 | 0.03% | ฿1.29 Million ≈ $40.18K |
฿3.88 Billion ≈ $120.84 Million |
-0.07pp |
| 2008-12-31 | 0.11% | ฿5.21 Million ≈ $162.32K |
฿4.89 Billion ≈ $152.40 Million |
+0.07pp |
| 2007-12-31 | 0.04% | ฿2.04 Million ≈ $63.51K |
฿5.28 Billion ≈ $164.43 Million |
-0.12pp |
| 2006-12-31 | 0.16% | ฿8.86 Million ≈ $276.07K |
฿5.56 Billion ≈ $173.31 Million |
-0.10pp |
| 2005-12-31 | 0.26% | ฿15.10 Million ≈ $470.72K |
฿5.77 Billion ≈ $179.88 Million |
+0.26pp |
| 2004-12-31 | 0.00% | ฿101.00K ≈ $3.15K |
฿5.79 Billion ≈ $180.50 Million |
0.00pp |
| 2003-12-31 | 0.00% | ฿101.00K ≈ $3.15K |
฿5.32 Billion ≈ $165.83 Million |
+0.00pp |
| 2002-12-31 | 0.00% | ฿100.00K ≈ $3.12K |
฿5.92 Billion ≈ $184.51 Million |
-0.22pp |
| 2001-12-31 | 0.22% | ฿9.81 Million ≈ $305.86K |
฿4.43 Billion ≈ $138.06 Million |
-12.44pp |
| 2000-12-31 | 12.66% | ฿488.00 Million ≈ $15.21 Million |
฿3.85 Billion ≈ $120.11 Million |
-- |
About Pan Asia Footwear Public Company Limited
Pan Asia Footwear Public Company Limited, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and distributes footwear and bags in Thailand and internationally. The company offers hemp and leather shoes, sandals, and sneakers; and backpacks, handcrafted small leather goods, and accessories under the DAYBREAK brand name. It also provides polypropylene cutting boards for industrial, food and food service,… Read more