E-Starco Asset Resilience Ratio
E-Starco asset resilience ratio. E-Starco (015020) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 0.08% as of December 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See E-Starco defensive interval ratio to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of E-Starco (2000–2025)
Asset resilience ratio of E-Starco from 2000 to 2025. This chart shows how E-Starco's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read total liabilities of E-Starco for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down E-Starco's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see E-Starco assets under control.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | ₩0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | ₩73.42 Million | 0.08% |
| Total Liquid Assets | ₩73.42 Million | 0.08% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: E-Starco maintains only 0.08% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
E-Starco Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare E-Starco's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
Shelly Group SE
XETRA:SLYG |
Conglomerates | 0.08% |
|
Carlos Casado
BA:CADO |
Conglomerates | 0.14% |
|
Pampa Energia SA
BA:PAMP |
Conglomerates | 3.90% |
|
Cresud SA
BA:CRES |
Conglomerates | 4.52% |
|
Ledesma SAAI
BA:LEDE |
Conglomerates | 1.01% |
|
Garovaglio y Zorraquin S.A.
BA:GARO |
Conglomerates | 12.46% |
|
SGH Ltd
AU:SGH |
Conglomerates | 2.01% |
|
NRW Holdings Ltd
AU:NWH |
Conglomerates | 16.71% |
E-Starco Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2000–2025)
E-Starco asset resilience ratio by year from 2000 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for E-Starco.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | 0.08% | ₩73.42 Million ≈ $49.76K |
₩88.89 Billion ≈ $60.24 Million |
-2.34pp |
| 2024-12-31 | 2.42% | ₩1.88 Billion ≈ $1.28 Million |
₩77.93 Billion ≈ $52.81 Million |
+2.42pp |
| 2023-12-31 | 0.00% | ₩220.00K ≈ $149.09 |
₩79.50 Billion ≈ $53.88 Million |
+0.00pp |
| 2022-12-31 | 0.00% | ₩220.00K ≈ $149.09 |
₩79.79 Billion ≈ $54.07 Million |
-2.34pp |
| 2021-12-31 | 2.34% | ₩1.92 Billion ≈ $1.30 Million |
₩82.09 Billion ≈ $55.63 Million |
+1.69pp |
| 2020-12-31 | 0.65% | ₩461.15 Million ≈ $312.51K |
₩70.70 Billion ≈ $47.91 Million |
-3.15pp |
| 2019-12-31 | 3.80% | ₩3.00 Billion ≈ $2.03 Million |
₩78.90 Billion ≈ $53.47 Million |
-1.02pp |
| 2018-12-31 | 4.82% | ₩3.87 Billion ≈ $2.62 Million |
₩80.34 Billion ≈ $54.45 Million |
+3.59pp |
| 2017-12-31 | 1.23% | ₩1.08 Billion ≈ $732.39K |
₩88.14 Billion ≈ $59.73 Million |
-2.92pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 4.14% | ₩4.86 Billion ≈ $3.29 Million |
₩117.31 Billion ≈ $79.50 Million |
+4.08pp |
| 2014-12-31 | 0.06% | ₩42.00 Million ≈ $28.46K |
₩70.53 Billion ≈ $47.80 Million |
-0.66pp |
| 2013-12-31 | 0.71% | ₩659.89 Million ≈ $447.20K |
₩92.34 Billion ≈ $62.57 Million |
+0.71pp |
| 2012-12-31 | 0.00% | ₩61.00K ≈ $41.34 |
₩77.11 Billion ≈ $52.26 Million |
-1.64pp |
| 2009-12-31 | 1.64% | ₩1.35 Billion ≈ $914.88K |
₩82.31 Billion ≈ $55.78 Million |
+1.51pp |
| 2008-12-31 | 0.13% | ₩126.00 Million ≈ $85.39K |
₩93.64 Billion ≈ $63.46 Million |
-0.94pp |
| 2006-12-31 | 1.07% | ₩1.16 Billion ≈ $786.12K |
₩108.37 Billion ≈ $73.44 Million |
-9.42pp |
| 2005-12-31 | 10.49% | ₩14.58 Billion ≈ $9.88 Million |
₩138.95 Billion ≈ $94.16 Million |
-0.64pp |
| 2004-12-31 | 11.14% | ₩14.58 Billion ≈ $9.88 Million |
₩130.93 Billion ≈ $88.73 Million |
+10.30pp |
| 2003-12-31 | 0.84% | ₩720.00 Million ≈ $487.93K |
₩85.75 Billion ≈ $58.11 Million |
-1.71pp |
| 2002-12-31 | 2.55% | ₩2.24 Billion ≈ $1.52 Million |
₩87.69 Billion ≈ $59.43 Million |
+2.00pp |
| 2001-12-31 | 0.55% | ₩342.44 Million ≈ $232.07K |
₩62.11 Billion ≈ $42.09 Million |
-0.76pp |
| 2000-12-31 | 1.31% | ₩754.86 Million ≈ $511.56K |
₩57.44 Billion ≈ $38.93 Million |
-- |
About E-Starco
E-Starco. Co. Ltd engages in the real estate business. The company sells houses and commercial buildings; and leases owned and unsold real estate properties. It also operates entrance exam academies and tutoring academies. The company was formerly known as Starco Company Limited and changed its name to E-Starco. Co. Ltd in January 2006. The company was founded in 1980 and is headquartered in Seou… Read more