Indra A Asset Resilience Ratio
Indra A asset resilience ratio. Indra A (IDR) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 1.45% as of June 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See Indra A (IDR) defensive interval to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of Indra A (2000–2024)
Asset resilience ratio of Indra A from 2000 to 2024. This chart shows how Indra A's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read IDR total liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Indra A's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see IDR total assets.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | €0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | €94.19 Million | 1.45% |
| Total Liquid Assets | €94.19 Million | 1.45% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: Indra A maintains only 1.45% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
Indra A Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Indra A's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
Guangdong Aofei Data Technology Co Ltd Class A
SHE:300738 |
Information Technology Services | 0.05% |
|
Zhejiang Whyis Technology Co.Ltd.
SHE:301218 |
Information Technology Services | 5.83% |
|
SNP Schneider-Neureither & Partner SE
XETRA:SHF |
Information Technology Services | 14.62% |
|
Shenzhen Sinovatio Technology Co Ltd Class A
SHE:002912 |
Information Technology Services | 20.26% |
|
Squirrel Media SA
MC:SQRL |
Information Technology Services | 0.96% |
|
Korea Information Certificate Authority Inc
KQ:053300 |
Information Technology Services | 16.73% |
|
Envy Technologies Indonesia Tbk PT
JK:ENVY |
Information Technology Services | 0.00% |
|
Boldt S.A
BA:BOLT |
Information Technology Services | 2.74% |
Indra A Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2000–2024)
Indra A asset resilience ratio by year from 2000 to 2024. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Indra A.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 0.03% | €1.43 Million ≈ $1.67 Million |
€4.96 Billion ≈ $5.79 Billion |
-1.25pp |
| 2023-12-31 | 1.28% | €60.55 Million ≈ $70.79 Million |
€4.72 Billion ≈ $5.52 Billion |
+0.38pp |
| 2022-12-31 | 0.91% | €41.06 Million ≈ $48.01 Million |
€4.54 Billion ≈ $5.30 Billion |
+0.30pp |
| 2021-12-31 | 0.61% | €27.60 Million ≈ $32.26 Million |
€4.54 Billion ≈ $5.30 Billion |
+0.58pp |
| 2020-12-31 | 0.03% | €1.47 Million ≈ $1.72 Million |
€4.46 Billion ≈ $5.22 Billion |
-0.01pp |
| 2019-12-31 | 0.05% | €2.02 Million ≈ $2.36 Million |
€4.32 Billion ≈ $5.05 Billion |
-0.02pp |
| 2018-12-31 | 0.06% | €2.60 Million ≈ $3.04 Million |
€4.04 Billion ≈ $4.72 Billion |
-0.01pp |
| 2017-12-31 | 0.07% | €2.84 Million ≈ $3.32 Million |
€3.87 Billion ≈ $4.52 Billion |
-0.22pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 0.29% | €9.80 Million ≈ $11.46 Million |
€3.33 Billion ≈ $3.90 Billion |
-1.14pp |
| 2015-12-31 | 1.44% | €44.04 Million ≈ $51.48 Million |
€3.06 Billion ≈ $3.58 Billion |
+1.41pp |
| 2014-12-31 | 0.02% | €777.00K ≈ $908.39K |
€3.48 Billion ≈ $4.07 Billion |
-0.20pp |
| 2013-12-31 | 0.22% | €8.45 Million ≈ $9.88 Million |
€3.86 Billion ≈ $4.52 Billion |
+0.22pp |
| 2012-12-31 | 0.00% | €22.00K ≈ $25.72K |
€3.76 Billion ≈ $4.39 Billion |
-2.11pp |
| 2011-12-31 | 2.11% | €74.23 Million ≈ $86.79 Million |
€3.52 Billion ≈ $4.12 Billion |
+0.11pp |
| 2010-12-31 | 2.00% | €59.44 Million ≈ $69.49 Million |
€2.98 Billion ≈ $3.48 Billion |
-1.65pp |
| 2009-12-31 | 3.65% | €78.93 Million ≈ $92.28 Million |
€2.16 Billion ≈ $2.53 Billion |
+3.64pp |
| 2008-12-31 | 0.01% | €264.00K ≈ $308.64K |
€2.46 Billion ≈ $2.88 Billion |
-0.02pp |
| 2007-12-31 | 0.04% | €843.00K ≈ $985.56K |
€2.36 Billion ≈ $2.76 Billion |
-0.26pp |
| 2006-12-31 | 0.29% | €4.60 Million ≈ $5.38 Million |
€1.57 Billion ≈ $1.84 Billion |
-0.46pp |
| 2005-12-31 | 0.75% | €9.79 Million ≈ $11.44 Million |
€1.30 Billion ≈ $1.52 Billion |
-21.18pp |
| 2004-12-31 | 21.93% | €271.32 Million ≈ $317.21 Million |
€1.24 Billion ≈ $1.45 Billion |
+3.73pp |
| 2003-12-31 | 18.21% | €207.50 Million ≈ $242.59 Million |
€1.14 Billion ≈ $1.33 Billion |
+10.97pp |
| 2002-12-31 | 7.24% | €75.87 Million ≈ $88.70 Million |
€1.05 Billion ≈ $1.23 Billion |
-1.82pp |
| 2001-12-31 | 9.06% | €90.89 Million ≈ $106.26 Million |
€1.00 Billion ≈ $1.17 Billion |
-3.26pp |
| 2000-12-31 | 12.32% | €16.13 Billion ≈ $18.86 Billion |
€130.99 Billion ≈ $153.14 Billion |
-- |
About Indra A
Indra Sistemas, S.A. operates as a technology and consulting company for aerospace, defense, and mobility business worldwide. The company operates through the Defence, Air Traffic, Mobility, and Minsait segments. It offers transportation solutions and services under the Mova name, including Consulting for the planning and designing transport infrastructures; Collect for ticketing, tolling, and ba… Read more