Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Limited Asset Resilience Ratio

Latest as of March 2026: 11.96%

Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Limited asset resilience ratio. Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Limited (RATNAMANI) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 11.96% as of March 2026. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See RATNAMANI cash and liquid assets coverage to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.

Liquid Assets

Rs6.44 Billion
≈ $69.68 Million USD Cash + Short-term Investments

Total Assets

Rs53.88 Billion
≈ $582.65 Million USD All company assets

Resilience Assessment

Moderate
Financial Resilience Level

Asset Resilience Ratio of Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Limited (2005–2026)

Asset resilience ratio of Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Limited from 2005 to 2026. This chart shows how Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Limited's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read how much debt does Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Limited carry for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.

Liquid Assets Composition Over Time

This chart breaks down Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Limited's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Limited balance sheet assets.

Current Liquid Assets Breakdown

Component Amount % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents Rs0.00 0%
Short-term Investments Rs6.44 Billion 11.96%
Total Liquid Assets Rs6.44 Billion 11.96%

Asset Resilience Insights

  • Moderate Liquidity: Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Limited has 11.96% of assets in liquid form.
  • While adequate for normal operations, this level may limit flexibility during economic stress.
  • The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.

Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Limited Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio

Compare Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Limited's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.

Company Industry Asset Resilience Ratio
Voestalpine AG
VI:VOE
Steel 0.68%
NMDC Limited
NSE:NMDC
Steel 24.80%
Hang Zhou Iron & Steel Co Ltd
SHG:600126
Steel 2.38%
Shandong Iron and Steel Co Ltd
SHG:600022
Steel 0.00%
Shandong Yulong Gold Co Ltd
SHG:601028
Steel 0.02%
SANDUR MANGANESE AND IRON ORES LTD
NSE:SANDUMA
Steel 3.16%
Lingyuan Iron & Steel Co Ltd
SHG:600231
Steel 0.02%
KISCO Corp
KO:104700
Steel 43.80%

Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Limited Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2005–2026)

Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Limited asset resilience ratio by year from 2005 to 2026. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Limited.

Year Asset Resilience Ratio (%) Liquid Assets Total Assets Change
2026-03-31 11.96% Rs6.44 Billion
≈ $69.68 Million
Rs53.88 Billion
≈ $582.65 Million
+6.77pp
2025-03-31 5.19% Rs2.55 Billion
≈ $27.52 Million
Rs49.06 Billion
≈ $530.56 Million
+0.87pp
2024-03-31 4.32% Rs1.74 Billion
≈ $18.79 Million
Rs40.20 Billion
≈ $434.73 Million
-0.16pp
2023-03-31 4.48% Rs1.69 Billion
≈ $18.30 Million
Rs37.80 Billion
≈ $408.82 Million
-0.12pp
2022-03-31 4.60% Rs1.36 Billion
≈ $14.73 Million
Rs29.62 Billion
≈ $320.38 Million
-21.24pp
2021-03-31 25.84% Rs6.76 Billion
≈ $73.12 Million
Rs26.17 Billion
≈ $282.97 Million
+14.31pp
2020-03-31 11.53% Rs2.93 Billion
≈ $31.74 Million
Rs25.45 Billion
≈ $275.19 Million
+1.35pp
2019-03-31 10.18% Rs2.09 Billion
≈ $22.61 Million
Rs20.53 Billion
≈ $222.04 Million
+10.18pp
2018-03-31 0.00% Rs6.00K
≈ $64.89
Rs17.47 Billion
≈ $188.96 Million
-5.41pp
2017-03-31 5.41% Rs765.40 Million
≈ $8.28 Million
Rs14.14 Billion
≈ $152.90 Million
+3.32pp
2016-03-31 2.09% Rs276.06 Million
≈ $2.99 Million
Rs13.19 Billion
≈ $142.60 Million
+0.46pp
2015-03-31 1.63% Rs200.00 Million
≈ $2.16 Million
Rs12.27 Billion
≈ $132.70 Million
-3.08pp
2014-03-31 4.71% Rs540.53 Million
≈ $5.85 Million
Rs11.48 Billion
≈ $124.11 Million
+1.88pp
2013-03-31 2.83% Rs291.05 Million
≈ $3.15 Million
Rs10.29 Billion
≈ $111.25 Million
+2.19pp
2012-03-31 0.64% Rs65.04 Million
≈ $703.43K
Rs10.14 Billion
≈ $109.70 Million
-0.06pp
2011-03-31 0.70% Rs70.01 Million
≈ $757.17K
Rs9.95 Billion
≈ $107.61 Million
-8.85pp
2010-03-31 9.55% Rs814.25 Million
≈ $8.81 Million
Rs8.53 Billion
≈ $92.20 Million
+2.16pp
2009-03-31 7.39% Rs528.36 Million
≈ $5.71 Million
Rs7.15 Billion
≈ $77.31 Million
+2.50pp
2008-03-31 4.90% Rs293.07 Million
≈ $3.17 Million
Rs5.99 Billion
≈ $64.75 Million
+1.05pp
2007-03-31 3.84% Rs198.09 Million
≈ $2.14 Million
Rs5.16 Billion
≈ $55.76 Million
+0.56pp
2006-03-31 3.29% Rs89.82 Million
≈ $971.33K
Rs2.73 Billion
≈ $29.56 Million
-0.80pp
2005-03-31 4.09% Rs68.15 Million
≈ $736.99K
Rs1.67 Billion
≈ $18.02 Million
--
pp = percentage points

About Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Limited

NSE:RATNAMANI India Steel
Market Cap
$1.86 Billion
Rs171.68 Billion INR
Market Cap Rank
#6219 Global
#285 in India
Share Price
Rs2449.40
Change (1 day)
+2.92%
52-Week Range
Rs1946.40 - Rs3046.20
All Time High
Rs3859.45
About

Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Limited engages in the manufacturing of stainless-steel pipes, tubes, and carbon steel pipes in India and internationally. The company offers stainless steel products, such as heat exchanger tubes, instrumentation seamless tubes, and stainless-steel pipes; nickel alloy seamless heat exchanger tubes; titanium welded tubes; carbon steel products, including ERW pipes and SAW… Read more