Métropole Télévision S.A. Asset Resilience Ratio
Métropole Télévision S.A. asset resilience ratio. Métropole Télévision S.A. (MMT) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 0.02% as of June 2026. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See operational self-sufficiency of Métropole Télévision S.A. to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of Métropole Télévision S.A. (2004–2025)
Asset resilience ratio of Métropole Télévision S.A. from 2004 to 2025. This chart shows how Métropole Télévision S.A.'s Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read Métropole Télévision S.A. debt and liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Métropole Télévision S.A.'s liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Métropole Télévision S.A. asset portfolio.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | €0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | €400.00K | 0.02% |
| Total Liquid Assets | €400.00K | 0.02% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: Métropole Télévision S.A. maintains only 0.02% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
Métropole Télévision S.A. Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Métropole Télévision S.A.'s asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
Gray Television Inc
NYSE:GTN |
Broadcasting | 2.52% |
|
Mahaka Radio Integra Tbk PT
JK:MARI |
Broadcasting | 0.03% |
|
Arn Media Ltd
AU:A1N |
Broadcasting | 1.40% |
|
Sports Entertainment Group Ltd
AU:SEG |
Broadcasting | 1.78% |
|
Asian Television Network International Ltd
V:SAT |
Broadcasting | 0.00% |
|
Jiangsu Broadcasting Cable inf
SHG:600959 |
Broadcasting | 3.35% |
|
Beijing Gehua CATV Network Co Ltd
SHG:600037 |
Broadcasting | 12.31% |
|
Shenzhen Topway Video Communication Co Ltd
SHE:002238 |
Broadcasting | 2.95% |
Métropole Télévision S.A. Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2004–2025)
Métropole Télévision S.A. asset resilience ratio by year from 2004 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Métropole Télévision S.A..
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | 0.02% | €300.00K ≈ $350.73K |
€1.99 Billion ≈ $2.32 Billion |
0.00pp |
| 2024-12-31 | 0.02% | €400.00K ≈ $467.64K |
€2.06 Billion ≈ $2.41 Billion |
-0.03pp |
| 2023-12-31 | 0.05% | €1.00 Million ≈ $1.17 Million |
€2.05 Billion ≈ $2.40 Billion |
+0.02pp |
| 2022-12-31 | 0.02% | €500.00K ≈ $584.55K |
€2.02 Billion ≈ $2.36 Billion |
-0.16pp |
| 2021-12-31 | 0.18% | €3.90 Million ≈ $4.56 Million |
€2.12 Billion ≈ $2.48 Billion |
+0.51pp |
| 2020-12-31 | -0.32% | €-6.00 Million ≈ $-7.01 Million |
€1.86 Billion ≈ $2.18 Billion |
-0.33pp |
| 2019-12-31 | 0.01% | €100.00K ≈ $116.91K |
€1.77 Billion ≈ $2.06 Billion |
0.00pp |
| 2018-12-31 | 0.01% | €100.00K ≈ $116.91K |
€1.51 Billion ≈ $1.76 Billion |
-0.01pp |
| 2017-12-31 | 0.01% | €200.00K ≈ $233.82K |
€1.52 Billion ≈ $1.77 Billion |
-0.02pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 0.03% | €400.00K ≈ $467.64K |
€1.26 Billion ≈ $1.47 Billion |
+0.01pp |
| 2015-12-31 | 0.02% | €200.00K ≈ $233.82K |
€1.19 Billion ≈ $1.39 Billion |
-1.57pp |
| 2014-12-31 | 1.58% | €20.00 Million ≈ $23.38 Million |
€1.26 Billion ≈ $1.48 Billion |
+1.50pp |
| 2013-12-31 | 0.08% | €1.00 Million ≈ $1.17 Million |
€1.25 Billion ≈ $1.46 Billion |
-0.05pp |
| 2012-12-31 | 0.13% | €1.70 Million ≈ $1.99 Million |
€1.33 Billion ≈ $1.55 Billion |
-25.92pp |
| 2009-12-31 | 26.05% | €384.40 Million ≈ $449.40 Million |
€1.48 Billion ≈ $1.73 Billion |
+26.03pp |
| 2005-12-31 | 0.01% | €200.00K ≈ $233.82K |
€1.39 Billion ≈ $1.63 Billion |
-2.35pp |
| 2004-12-31 | 2.36% | €29.20 Million ≈ $34.14 Million |
€1.24 Billion ≈ $1.44 Billion |
-- |
About Métropole Télévision S.A.
Métropole Télévision S.A. operates as a multimedia group in France. It operates through Video, Audio, Production and Audiovisual Rights, and Diversification segments. The company operates free-to-air channels, including M6, W9, 6TER, and Gulli; pay channels, such as Paris Première, Téva, sérieclub, M6 Music, MCM Top, Canal J, Tiji, and RFM TV; non-linear TV comprising M6+, M6+ Max, Gulli Max, and… Read more