ShenZhen Zero-Seven Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio
ShenZhen Zero-Seven Co Ltd asset resilience ratio. ShenZhen Zero-Seven Co Ltd (000007) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 2.43% as of September 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See 000007 defensive interval ratio to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of ShenZhen Zero-Seven Co Ltd (1992–2024)
Asset resilience ratio of ShenZhen Zero-Seven Co Ltd from 1992 to 2024. This chart shows how ShenZhen Zero-Seven Co Ltd's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read 000007 current and long-term liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down ShenZhen Zero-Seven Co Ltd's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see 000007 asset base.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CN¥0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | CN¥9.00 Million | 2.43% |
| Total Liquid Assets | CN¥9.00 Million | 2.43% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: ShenZhen Zero-Seven Co Ltd maintains only 2.43% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
ShenZhen Zero-Seven Co Ltd Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare ShenZhen Zero-Seven Co Ltd's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
Whitbread PLC
LSE:WTB |
Lodging | 1.26% |
|
Shenzhen Overseas Chinese Town Co Ltd
SHE:000069 |
Lodging | 0.28% |
|
Wall Financial Corporation
TO:WFC |
Lodging | 1.34% |
|
Surya Permata Andalan Tbk PT
JK:NATO |
Lodging | 0.00% |
|
Taj GVK Hotels & Resorts Limited
NSE:TAJGVK |
Lodging | 6.98% |
|
Les Hotels Bav
PA:ALLHB |
Lodging | -0.02% |
|
Royalindo Investa Wijaya
JK:INDO |
Lodging | 19.56% |
|
HOYA Resort Hotel Group
TWO:2736 |
Lodging | 0.75% |
ShenZhen Zero-Seven Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (1992–2024)
ShenZhen Zero-Seven Co Ltd asset resilience ratio by year from 1992 to 2024. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for ShenZhen Zero-Seven Co Ltd.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 2.82% | CN¥9.00 Million ≈ $1.32 Million |
CN¥318.81 Million ≈ $46.65 Million |
+0.56pp |
| 2023-12-31 | 2.26% | CN¥9.00 Million ≈ $1.32 Million |
CN¥398.23 Million ≈ $58.27 Million |
+2.07pp |
| 2022-12-31 | 0.19% | CN¥690.27K ≈ $101.01K |
CN¥354.19 Million ≈ $51.83 Million |
-0.59pp |
| 2021-12-31 | 0.78% | CN¥3.39 Million ≈ $496.00K |
CN¥432.02 Million ≈ $63.22 Million |
-2.68pp |
| 2020-12-31 | 3.46% | CN¥12.62 Million ≈ $1.85 Million |
CN¥364.39 Million ≈ $53.32 Million |
-1.36pp |
| 2019-12-31 | 4.82% | CN¥25.75 Million ≈ $3.77 Million |
CN¥533.69 Million ≈ $78.10 Million |
-1.28pp |
| 2018-12-31 | 6.11% | CN¥33.28 Million ≈ $4.87 Million |
CN¥544.71 Million ≈ $79.71 Million |
-7.16pp |
| 2017-12-31 | 13.27% | CN¥58.73 Million ≈ $8.59 Million |
CN¥442.68 Million ≈ $64.78 Million |
-15.88pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 29.14% | CN¥149.90 Million ≈ $21.94 Million |
CN¥514.37 Million ≈ $75.27 Million |
+35.32pp |
| 2015-12-31 | -6.18% | CN¥-29.68 Million ≈ $-4.34 Million |
CN¥480.36 Million ≈ $70.29 Million |
+1.46pp |
| 2014-12-31 | -7.64% | CN¥-52.04 Million ≈ $-7.62 Million |
CN¥680.93 Million ≈ $99.64 Million |
+1.70pp |
| 2013-12-31 | -9.34% | CN¥-61.40 Million ≈ $-8.99 Million |
CN¥657.51 Million ≈ $96.21 Million |
-9.38pp |
| 2006-12-31 | 0.04% | CN¥300.00K ≈ $43.90K |
CN¥805.88 Million ≈ $117.93 Million |
+0.00pp |
| 2005-12-31 | 0.04% | CN¥300.00K ≈ $43.90K |
CN¥854.29 Million ≈ $125.01 Million |
+0.01pp |
| 2004-12-31 | 0.03% | CN¥300.00K ≈ $43.90K |
CN¥1.05 Billion ≈ $153.42 Million |
-0.08pp |
| 2003-12-31 | 0.11% | CN¥1.25 Million ≈ $182.34K |
CN¥1.12 Billion ≈ $163.55 Million |
+0.06pp |
| 2002-12-31 | 0.05% | CN¥584.40K ≈ $85.52K |
CN¥1.15 Billion ≈ $168.42 Million |
+0.03pp |
| 2000-12-31 | 0.02% | CN¥198.10K ≈ $28.99K |
CN¥951.89 Million ≈ $139.29 Million |
+0.00pp |
| 1999-12-31 | 0.02% | CN¥198.10K ≈ $28.99K |
CN¥1.11 Billion ≈ $161.80 Million |
-0.45pp |
| 1998-12-31 | 0.47% | CN¥5.20 Million ≈ $760.65K |
CN¥1.10 Billion ≈ $160.96 Million |
-3.19pp |
| 1997-12-31 | 3.66% | CN¥28.96 Million ≈ $4.24 Million |
CN¥791.76 Million ≈ $115.86 Million |
+0.21pp |
| 1996-12-31 | 3.45% | CN¥20.73 Million ≈ $3.03 Million |
CN¥601.07 Million ≈ $87.96 Million |
+1.50pp |
| 1995-12-31 | 1.95% | CN¥10.13 Million ≈ $1.48 Million |
CN¥520.81 Million ≈ $76.21 Million |
-3.91pp |
| 1994-12-31 | 5.85% | CN¥26.73 Million ≈ $3.91 Million |
CN¥456.66 Million ≈ $66.82 Million |
+4.49pp |
| 1993-12-31 | 1.37% | CN¥4.29 Million ≈ $627.58K |
CN¥313.54 Million ≈ $45.88 Million |
+0.40pp |
| 1992-12-31 | 0.97% | CN¥1.28 Million ≈ $187.41K |
CN¥132.25 Million ≈ $19.35 Million |
-- |
About ShenZhen Zero-Seven Co Ltd
Shenzhen Quanxinhao Co., Ltd. engages in property leasing and management business in China and internationally. It also engages in real estate development, mineral resource development, and information technology businesses. In addition, the company is involved in self-owned housing rental; property management and parking business; car sales and related services; and sale of daily necessities, as… Read more