Xiamen Xindeco Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio
Xiamen Xindeco Ltd asset resilience ratio. Xiamen Xindeco Ltd (000701) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 0.56% as of June 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See 000701 defensive interval ratio to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of Xiamen Xindeco Ltd (1996–2024)
Asset resilience ratio of Xiamen Xindeco Ltd from 1996 to 2024. This chart shows how Xiamen Xindeco Ltd's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read Xiamen Xindeco Ltd total liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Xiamen Xindeco Ltd's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Xiamen Xindeco Ltd total assets.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CN¥0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | CN¥101.30 Million | 0.56% |
| Total Liquid Assets | CN¥101.30 Million | 0.56% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: Xiamen Xindeco Ltd maintains only 0.56% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
Xiamen Xindeco Ltd Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Xiamen Xindeco Ltd's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
Nanya New Material Technology Co Ltd
SHG:688519 |
Electronic Components | 1.80% |
|
Guobo Electronics Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688375 |
Electronic Components | 2.57% |
|
Founder Technology Group Co Ltd
SHG:600601 |
Electronic Components | 0.00% |
|
Guangdong Kingshine Electronic Tech
SHE:300903 |
Electronic Components | 0.57% |
|
Leyard Optoelectronic
SHE:300296 |
Electronic Components | 0.10% |
|
Long Young Electronic (Kunshan) Co. Ltd. A
SHE:301389 |
Electronic Components | 27.28% |
|
Sichuan Furong Technology Co Ltd
SHG:603327 |
Electronic Components | 4.54% |
|
Ganzhou Yihao New Materials Co. Ltd. A
SHE:301176 |
Electronic Components | 0.03% |
Xiamen Xindeco Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (1996–2024)
Xiamen Xindeco Ltd asset resilience ratio by year from 1996 to 2024. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Xiamen Xindeco Ltd.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 0.77% | CN¥98.72 Million ≈ $14.45 Million |
CN¥12.84 Billion ≈ $1.88 Billion |
+0.05pp |
| 2023-12-31 | 0.72% | CN¥114.89 Million ≈ $16.81 Million |
CN¥16.04 Billion ≈ $2.35 Billion |
-0.18pp |
| 2022-12-31 | 0.90% | CN¥143.86 Million ≈ $21.05 Million |
CN¥16.02 Billion ≈ $2.34 Billion |
-0.34pp |
| 2021-12-31 | 1.24% | CN¥195.23 Million ≈ $28.57 Million |
CN¥15.71 Billion ≈ $2.30 Billion |
-0.07pp |
| 2020-12-31 | 1.31% | CN¥235.47 Million ≈ $34.46 Million |
CN¥17.92 Billion ≈ $2.62 Billion |
-0.02pp |
| 2019-12-31 | 1.33% | CN¥262.82 Million ≈ $38.46 Million |
CN¥19.73 Billion ≈ $2.89 Billion |
-8.17pp |
| 2018-12-31 | 9.50% | CN¥1.56 Billion ≈ $227.83 Million |
CN¥16.39 Billion ≈ $2.40 Billion |
+1.27pp |
| 2017-12-31 | 8.23% | CN¥1.28 Billion ≈ $186.61 Million |
CN¥15.50 Billion ≈ $2.27 Billion |
+9.03pp |
| 2016-12-31 | -0.80% | CN¥-127.43 Million ≈ $-18.65 Million |
CN¥15.99 Billion ≈ $2.34 Billion |
-0.82pp |
| 2015-12-31 | 0.02% | CN¥2.61 Million ≈ $382.00K |
CN¥14.20 Billion ≈ $2.08 Billion |
-1.88pp |
| 2014-12-31 | 1.90% | CN¥200.00 Million ≈ $29.27 Million |
CN¥10.53 Billion ≈ $1.54 Billion |
+1.89pp |
| 2013-12-31 | 0.01% | CN¥854.47K ≈ $125.04K |
CN¥8.46 Billion ≈ $1.24 Billion |
-0.03pp |
| 2010-12-31 | 0.04% | CN¥1.32 Million ≈ $192.58K |
CN¥3.37 Billion ≈ $492.47 Million |
-0.02pp |
| 2009-12-31 | 0.06% | CN¥1.56 Million ≈ $228.00K |
CN¥2.57 Billion ≈ $375.58 Million |
+0.02pp |
| 2008-12-31 | 0.04% | CN¥924.69K ≈ $135.31K |
CN¥2.58 Billion ≈ $377.59 Million |
-0.03pp |
| 2007-12-31 | 0.07% | CN¥1.68 Million ≈ $245.99K |
CN¥2.42 Billion ≈ $354.25 Million |
-0.05pp |
| 2006-12-31 | 0.12% | CN¥2.54 Million ≈ $371.93K |
CN¥2.18 Billion ≈ $319.49 Million |
-0.76pp |
| 2005-12-31 | 0.87% | CN¥14.16 Million ≈ $2.07 Million |
CN¥1.62 Billion ≈ $237.64 Million |
+0.10pp |
| 2004-12-31 | 0.77% | CN¥11.95 Million ≈ $1.75 Million |
CN¥1.55 Billion ≈ $226.37 Million |
+0.72pp |
| 2003-12-31 | 0.05% | CN¥687.17K ≈ $100.56K |
CN¥1.44 Billion ≈ $210.58 Million |
-0.07pp |
| 2002-12-31 | 0.12% | CN¥1.32 Million ≈ $193.89K |
CN¥1.14 Billion ≈ $166.37 Million |
+0.05pp |
| 2001-12-31 | 0.07% | CN¥700.00K ≈ $102.43K |
CN¥1.04 Billion ≈ $151.51 Million |
-0.01pp |
| 2000-12-31 | 0.07% | CN¥700.00K ≈ $102.43K |
CN¥953.01 Million ≈ $139.46 Million |
+0.07pp |
| 1998-12-31 | 0.00% | CN¥5.70K ≈ $834.09 |
CN¥785.41 Million ≈ $114.93 Million |
0.00pp |
| 1997-12-31 | 0.00% | CN¥5.70K ≈ $834.09 |
CN¥668.82 Million ≈ $97.87 Million |
-1.69pp |
| 1996-12-31 | 1.69% | CN¥8.15 Million ≈ $1.19 Million |
CN¥482.08 Million ≈ $70.54 Million |
-- |
About Xiamen Xindeco Ltd
Xiamen Xindeco Ltd. engages in the automobile distribution, supply chain, and information technology businesses in China and internationally. The company involved in the non-ferrous metal and ferrous bulk commodity trade activities; and car dealership business. It also researches and develops, manufactures, and sells application integration services for a series of software and hardware products,… Read more