Shenzhen Heungkong Holding Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio
Shenzhen Heungkong Holding Co Ltd asset resilience ratio. Shenzhen Heungkong Holding Co Ltd (600162) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 0.02% as of September 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See Shenzhen Heungkong Holding Co Ltd defensive interval ratio to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of Shenzhen Heungkong Holding Co Ltd (1998–2024)
Asset resilience ratio of Shenzhen Heungkong Holding Co Ltd from 1998 to 2024. This chart shows how Shenzhen Heungkong Holding Co Ltd's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read 600162 current and long-term liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Shenzhen Heungkong Holding Co Ltd's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Shenzhen Heungkong Holding Co Ltd asset portfolio.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CN¥0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | CN¥2.62 Million | 0.02% |
| Total Liquid Assets | CN¥2.62 Million | 0.02% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: Shenzhen Heungkong Holding Co Ltd maintains only 0.02% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
Shenzhen Heungkong Holding Co Ltd Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Shenzhen Heungkong Holding Co Ltd's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
Cury Construtora e Incorporadora S.A
SA:CURY3 |
Real Estate - Development | 27.26% |
|
Shenzhen Zhenye Group Co Ltd
SHE:000006 |
Real Estate - Development | 0.48% |
|
Direcional Engenharia S.A.
SA:DIRR3 |
Real Estate - Development | 18.71% |
|
Run Long Construction Co Ltd
TW:1808 |
Real Estate - Development | 1.53% |
|
Bassac
PA:BASS |
Real Estate - Development | 4.60% |
|
Construtora Tenda S.A
SA:TEND3 |
Real Estate - Development | 12.76% |
|
Cedar Woods Properties Ltd
AU:CWP |
Real Estate - Development | 0.00% |
|
Nanjing Chixia Development Co Ltd
SHG:600533 |
Real Estate - Development | 0.38% |
Shenzhen Heungkong Holding Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (1998–2024)
Shenzhen Heungkong Holding Co Ltd asset resilience ratio by year from 1998 to 2024. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Shenzhen Heungkong Holding Co Ltd.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 0.02% | CN¥2.73 Million ≈ $399.63K |
CN¥16.81 Billion ≈ $2.46 Billion |
+0.00pp |
| 2023-12-31 | 0.01% | CN¥2.70 Million ≈ $395.53K |
CN¥20.15 Billion ≈ $2.95 Billion |
+0.00pp |
| 2022-12-31 | 0.01% | CN¥3.08 Million ≈ $449.97K |
CN¥24.37 Billion ≈ $3.57 Billion |
-0.01pp |
| 2021-12-31 | 0.02% | CN¥5.41 Million ≈ $791.51K |
CN¥29.64 Billion ≈ $4.34 Billion |
+0.01pp |
| 2020-12-31 | 0.01% | CN¥3.19 Million ≈ $467.53K |
CN¥25.62 Billion ≈ $3.75 Billion |
-0.02pp |
| 2019-12-31 | 0.03% | CN¥7.36 Million ≈ $1.08 Million |
CN¥23.24 Billion ≈ $3.40 Billion |
+0.01pp |
| 2018-12-31 | 0.02% | CN¥5.35 Million ≈ $783.31K |
CN¥21.79 Billion ≈ $3.19 Billion |
-0.02pp |
| 2017-12-31 | 0.04% | CN¥8.00 Million ≈ $1.17 Million |
CN¥18.38 Billion ≈ $2.69 Billion |
+0.01pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 0.04% | CN¥6.14 Million ≈ $898.18K |
CN¥15.98 Billion ≈ $2.34 Billion |
0.00pp |
| 2015-12-31 | 0.04% | CN¥7.25 Million ≈ $1.06 Million |
CN¥17.23 Billion ≈ $2.52 Billion |
+0.00pp |
| 2014-12-31 | 0.04% | CN¥5.15 Million ≈ $753.02K |
CN¥13.77 Billion ≈ $2.02 Billion |
-0.03pp |
| 2013-12-31 | 0.06% | CN¥8.46 Million ≈ $1.24 Million |
CN¥13.31 Billion ≈ $1.95 Billion |
+0.00pp |
| 2012-12-31 | 0.06% | CN¥7.36 Million ≈ $1.08 Million |
CN¥12.50 Billion ≈ $1.83 Billion |
-0.03pp |
| 2011-12-31 | 0.09% | CN¥7.11 Million ≈ $1.04 Million |
CN¥8.30 Billion ≈ $1.22 Billion |
-0.04pp |
| 2010-12-31 | 0.13% | CN¥9.52 Million ≈ $1.39 Million |
CN¥7.33 Billion ≈ $1.07 Billion |
-0.02pp |
| 2009-12-31 | 0.15% | CN¥9.18 Million ≈ $1.34 Million |
CN¥6.12 Billion ≈ $895.63 Million |
+0.04pp |
| 2008-12-31 | 0.11% | CN¥5.69 Million ≈ $832.33K |
CN¥5.38 Billion ≈ $786.85 Million |
-0.53pp |
| 2007-12-31 | 0.63% | CN¥12.82 Million ≈ $1.88 Million |
CN¥2.03 Billion ≈ $296.70 Million |
-0.54pp |
| 2005-12-31 | 1.17% | CN¥30.00 Million ≈ $4.39 Million |
CN¥2.56 Billion ≈ $374.19 Million |
-0.02pp |
| 2004-12-31 | 1.19% | CN¥27.69 Million ≈ $4.05 Million |
CN¥2.33 Billion ≈ $340.98 Million |
-0.81pp |
| 2003-12-31 | 2.00% | CN¥29.30 Million ≈ $4.29 Million |
CN¥1.47 Billion ≈ $214.43 Million |
-0.27pp |
| 2002-12-31 | 2.27% | CN¥30.40 Million ≈ $4.45 Million |
CN¥1.34 Billion ≈ $196.10 Million |
-2.70pp |
| 2001-12-31 | 4.97% | CN¥59.61 Million ≈ $8.72 Million |
CN¥1.20 Billion ≈ $175.59 Million |
-12.71pp |
| 2000-12-31 | 17.68% | CN¥214.66 Million ≈ $31.41 Million |
CN¥1.21 Billion ≈ $177.71 Million |
+8.66pp |
| 1999-12-31 | 9.01% | CN¥65.00 Million ≈ $9.51 Million |
CN¥721.11 Million ≈ $105.52 Million |
-10.82pp |
| 1998-12-31 | 19.83% | CN¥109.98 Million ≈ $16.09 Million |
CN¥554.52 Million ≈ $81.14 Million |
-- |
About Shenzhen Heungkong Holding Co Ltd
Shenzhen HeungKong Holding Co.,Ltd, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the real estate development and operation businesses in China. It operates through Sales of Commercial Housing, Shops and Office Buildings; Commercial Circulation Operation; and Other segments. It is also involved in property management; tourist development; wholesale and retail; furnish; leasing; consulting management… Read more