HY Energy Group Co Ltd - Asset Resilience Ratio
HY Energy Group Co Ltd (600387) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 0.48% as of March 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. Read HY Energy Group Co Ltd (600387) financial obligations for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio Trend (2001–2024)
This chart shows how HY Energy Group Co Ltd's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. See 600387 net assets for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down HY Energy Group Co Ltd's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For market capitalisation and broader financial context, see HY Energy Group Co Ltd (600387) market capitalisation.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CN¥0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | CN¥17.83 Million | 0.48% |
| Total Liquid Assets | CN¥17.83 Million | 0.48% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: HY Energy Group Co Ltd maintains only 0.48% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
HY Energy Group Co Ltd Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare HY Energy Group Co Ltd's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
ReGen III Corp
V:GIII |
Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing | 12.40% |
|
Ampol Ltd
AU:ALD |
Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing | -1.53% |
|
Viva Energy Group Ltd
AU:VEA |
Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing | 0.00% |
|
Ultrapar Participações S.A
SA:UGPA3 |
Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing | 7.05% |
|
Cosan S.A
SA:CSAN3 |
Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing | 12.25% |
|
Refinaria de Petróleos de Manguinhos S.A
SA:RPMG3 |
Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing | 0.52% |
|
Parkland Fuel Corporation
TO:PKI |
Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing | 2.59% |
|
Quinenco
SN:QUINENCO |
Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing | 9.55% |
Annual Asset Resilience Ratio for HY Energy Group Co Ltd (2001–2024)
The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for HY Energy Group Co Ltd.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 0.04% | CN¥1.33 Million ≈ $195.21K |
CN¥3.72 Billion ≈ $544.86 Million |
+0.01pp |
| 2023-12-31 | 0.03% | CN¥1.33 Million ≈ $195.21K |
CN¥4.39 Billion ≈ $642.67 Million |
-0.23pp |
| 2022-12-31 | 0.26% | CN¥11.59 Million ≈ $1.70 Million |
CN¥4.50 Billion ≈ $659.07 Million |
-0.03pp |
| 2021-12-31 | 0.28% | CN¥12.03 Million ≈ $1.76 Million |
CN¥4.24 Billion ≈ $620.87 Million |
+0.26pp |
| 2020-12-31 | 0.02% | CN¥780.00K ≈ $114.14K |
CN¥4.12 Billion ≈ $602.16 Million |
-0.42pp |
| 2019-12-31 | 0.44% | CN¥20.11 Million ≈ $2.94 Million |
CN¥4.55 Billion ≈ $665.25 Million |
+0.44pp |
| 2018-12-31 | 0.00% | CN¥108.11K ≈ $15.82K |
CN¥9.71 Billion ≈ $1.42 Billion |
-0.44pp |
| 2017-12-31 | 0.45% | CN¥43.97 Million ≈ $6.43 Million |
CN¥9.86 Billion ≈ $1.44 Billion |
-0.03pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 0.48% | CN¥38.78 Million ≈ $5.67 Million |
CN¥8.14 Billion ≈ $1.19 Billion |
+0.28pp |
| 2014-12-31 | 0.20% | CN¥18.72 Million ≈ $2.74 Million |
CN¥9.39 Billion ≈ $1.37 Billion |
+0.02pp |
| 2013-12-31 | 0.18% | CN¥12.44 Million ≈ $1.82 Million |
CN¥6.84 Billion ≈ $1.00 Billion |
-0.27pp |
| 2012-12-31 | 0.46% | CN¥14.95 Million ≈ $2.19 Million |
CN¥3.29 Billion ≈ $480.91 Million |
-0.09pp |
| 2011-12-31 | 0.55% | CN¥12.42 Million ≈ $1.82 Million |
CN¥2.27 Billion ≈ $332.08 Million |
-0.60pp |
| 2010-12-31 | 1.15% | CN¥21.63 Million ≈ $3.17 Million |
CN¥1.88 Billion ≈ $275.61 Million |
+0.58pp |
| 2009-12-31 | 0.57% | CN¥10.38 Million ≈ $1.52 Million |
CN¥1.81 Billion ≈ $265.07 Million |
-0.28pp |
| 2008-12-31 | 0.86% | CN¥12.77 Million ≈ $1.87 Million |
CN¥1.49 Billion ≈ $218.36 Million |
+0.55pp |
| 2005-12-31 | 0.31% | CN¥4.73 Million ≈ $691.86K |
CN¥1.52 Billion ≈ $223.01 Million |
-0.07pp |
| 2004-12-31 | 0.38% | CN¥5.32 Million ≈ $779.07K |
CN¥1.41 Billion ≈ $206.33 Million |
+0.09pp |
| 2003-12-31 | 0.28% | CN¥2.72 Million ≈ $397.58K |
CN¥958.93 Million ≈ $140.32 Million |
+0.09pp |
| 2002-12-31 | 0.19% | CN¥1.86 Million ≈ $272.91K |
CN¥979.29 Million ≈ $143.30 Million |
-0.03pp |
| 2001-12-31 | 0.22% | CN¥2.01 Million ≈ $294.71K |
CN¥919.17 Million ≈ $134.50 Million |
-- |
About HY Energy Group Co Ltd
HY Energy Group Co.,Ltd, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the storage, wholesale and retail of gasoline, diesel, and liquefied gas in China. It also engages in equity investment and property investment; wharf loading and unloading of oil products and liquid chemicals; production and processing of lithium carbonate; and warehousing and trading activities. The company was formerly known a… Read more