Tidehold Development Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio
Tidehold Development Co Ltd asset resilience ratio. Tidehold Development Co Ltd (9902) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 21.21% as of December 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See Tidehold Development Co Ltd liquidity coverage in days to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of Tidehold Development Co Ltd (2002–2025)
Asset resilience ratio of Tidehold Development Co Ltd from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how Tidehold Development Co Ltd's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read debt load of Tidehold Development Co Ltd for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Tidehold Development Co Ltd's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see 9902 total asset value.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | NT$0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | NT$273.63 Million | 21.21% |
| Total Liquid Assets | NT$273.63 Million | 21.21% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Good Liquidity Position: Tidehold Development Co Ltd maintains a healthy 21.21% of assets in liquid form.
- This level provides good financial flexibility while maintaining productive asset deployment.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
Tidehold Development Co Ltd Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Tidehold Development Co Ltd's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
VONOVIA SE ADR 1/2/O.N
F:VNAA |
Real Estate Services | 0.38% |
|
Amot Investments Ltd
TA:AMOT |
Real Estate Services | 2.04% |
|
Entra ASA
OL:ENTRA |
Real Estate Services | 0.40% |
|
China Merchants Property Operation & Service Co Ltd
SHE:001914 |
Real Estate Services | 0.01% |
|
Metropolitan Kentjana Tbk
JK:MKPI |
Real Estate Services | 24.43% |
|
Argo Properties NV
TA:ARGO |
Real Estate Services | 0.12% |
|
Summit
TA:SMT |
Real Estate Services | 3.83% |
|
Fundamenta Real Estate AG
SW:FREN |
Real Estate Services | 0.10% |
Tidehold Development Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2002–2025)
Tidehold Development Co Ltd asset resilience ratio by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Tidehold Development Co Ltd.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | 21.21% | NT$273.63 Million ≈ $8.62 Million |
NT$1.29 Billion ≈ $40.65 Million |
+4.56pp |
| 2024-12-31 | 16.65% | NT$232.67 Million ≈ $7.33 Million |
NT$1.40 Billion ≈ $44.02 Million |
+0.26pp |
| 2023-12-31 | 16.39% | NT$224.37 Million ≈ $7.07 Million |
NT$1.37 Billion ≈ $43.12 Million |
+4.10pp |
| 2022-12-31 | 12.30% | NT$162.32 Million ≈ $5.11 Million |
NT$1.32 Billion ≈ $41.59 Million |
+1.94pp |
| 2021-12-31 | 10.35% | NT$144.77 Million ≈ $4.56 Million |
NT$1.40 Billion ≈ $44.06 Million |
+7.52pp |
| 2020-12-31 | 2.84% | NT$38.61 Million ≈ $1.22 Million |
NT$1.36 Billion ≈ $42.90 Million |
-1.54pp |
| 2019-12-31 | 4.38% | NT$60.80 Million ≈ $1.92 Million |
NT$1.39 Billion ≈ $43.74 Million |
-0.56pp |
| 2018-12-31 | 4.94% | NT$64.30 Million ≈ $2.03 Million |
NT$1.30 Billion ≈ $41.04 Million |
+2.93pp |
| 2017-12-31 | 2.01% | NT$24.83 Million ≈ $782.16K |
NT$1.24 Billion ≈ $38.93 Million |
-2.76pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 4.77% | NT$59.34 Million ≈ $1.87 Million |
NT$1.25 Billion ≈ $39.23 Million |
+1.54pp |
| 2015-12-31 | 3.22% | NT$41.54 Million ≈ $1.31 Million |
NT$1.29 Billion ≈ $40.61 Million |
-5.17pp |
| 2014-12-31 | 8.39% | NT$109.67 Million ≈ $3.46 Million |
NT$1.31 Billion ≈ $41.17 Million |
-2.86pp |
| 2013-12-31 | 11.26% | NT$141.63 Million ≈ $4.46 Million |
NT$1.26 Billion ≈ $39.63 Million |
+8.66pp |
| 2012-12-31 | 2.60% | NT$30.71 Million ≈ $967.69K |
NT$1.18 Billion ≈ $37.27 Million |
+0.36pp |
| 2011-12-31 | 2.24% | NT$27.67 Million ≈ $871.76K |
NT$1.24 Billion ≈ $38.93 Million |
+1.15pp |
| 2010-12-31 | 1.08% | NT$13.77 Million ≈ $433.80K |
NT$1.27 Billion ≈ $39.99 Million |
-0.36pp |
| 2009-12-31 | 1.45% | NT$22.68 Million ≈ $714.61K |
NT$1.57 Billion ≈ $49.31 Million |
+0.85pp |
| 2008-12-31 | 0.60% | NT$9.02 Million ≈ $284.21K |
NT$1.51 Billion ≈ $47.47 Million |
-3.38pp |
| 2007-12-31 | 3.98% | NT$74.70 Million ≈ $2.35 Million |
NT$1.88 Billion ≈ $59.17 Million |
+1.67pp |
| 2006-12-31 | 2.31% | NT$55.48 Million ≈ $1.75 Million |
NT$2.40 Billion ≈ $75.67 Million |
-9.08pp |
| 2005-12-31 | 11.39% | NT$291.00 Million ≈ $9.17 Million |
NT$2.55 Billion ≈ $80.50 Million |
+11.39pp |
| 2003-12-31 | 0.00% | NT$15.00K ≈ $472.58 |
NT$2.44 Billion ≈ $76.94 Million |
-3.09pp |
| 2002-12-31 | 3.09% | NT$91.76 Million ≈ $2.89 Million |
NT$2.97 Billion ≈ $93.50 Million |
-- |
About Tidehold Development Co Ltd
Tidehold Development Co., Ltd. engages in the international trading business primarily in Taiwan. The company is also involved in the development, leasing, and sale of residential and buildings; and general investment and leasing businesses. In addition, it offers electric and fuel-powered garbage truck services; and sells imported vehicles, environmental sanitation and cleaning vehicles, and con… Read more