Belmont Resources Inc Asset Resilience Ratio
Belmont Resources Inc asset resilience ratio. Belmont Resources Inc (BEA) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 1.28% as of April 2026. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See Belmont Resources Inc (BEA) liquidity interval to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of Belmont Resources Inc (1999–2026)
Asset resilience ratio of Belmont Resources Inc from 1999 to 2026. This chart shows how Belmont Resources Inc's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read Belmont Resources Inc total liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Belmont Resources Inc's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Belmont Resources Inc asset portfolio.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CA$0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | CA$38.59K | 1.28% |
| Total Liquid Assets | CA$38.59K | 1.28% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: Belmont Resources Inc maintains only 1.28% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
Belmont Resources Inc Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Belmont Resources Inc's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
SOUTH32 Ltd
AU:S32 |
Other Industrial Metals & Mining | 12.06% |
|
Inner Mongolia Xingye Mining Co Ltd
SHE:000426 |
Other Industrial Metals & Mining | -0.30% |
|
Liontown Resources Ltd
AU:LTR |
Other Industrial Metals & Mining | 22.16% |
|
Vizsla Silver Corp.
TO:VZLA |
Other Industrial Metals & Mining | 57.40% |
|
Standard Lithium Ltd
NYSE MKT:SLI |
Other Industrial Metals & Mining | 18.46% |
|
Major Drilling Group International
TO:MDI |
Other Industrial Metals & Mining | 12.07% |
|
Jinzhou Jixiang Molybdenum Co Ltd
SHG:603399 |
Other Industrial Metals & Mining | 3.46% |
|
Huludao Zinc Industry Co Ltd
SHE:000751 |
Other Industrial Metals & Mining | 0.01% |
Belmont Resources Inc Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (1999–2026)
Belmont Resources Inc asset resilience ratio by year from 1999 to 2026. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Belmont Resources Inc.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | 1.15% | CA$35.74K ≈ $25.85K |
CA$3.10 Million ≈ $2.25 Million |
-0.38pp |
| 2025-01-31 | 1.53% | CA$37.60K ≈ $27.20K |
CA$2.46 Million ≈ $1.78 Million |
-0.87pp |
| 2024-01-31 | 2.39% | CA$78.50K ≈ $56.79K |
CA$3.28 Million ≈ $2.37 Million |
-1.91pp |
| 2023-01-31 | 4.31% | CA$115.16K ≈ $83.31K |
CA$2.67 Million ≈ $1.93 Million |
-4.67pp |
| 2022-01-31 | 8.97% | CA$239.56K ≈ $173.29K |
CA$2.67 Million ≈ $1.93 Million |
+8.79pp |
| 2021-01-31 | 0.18% | CA$3.98K ≈ $2.88K |
CA$2.21 Million ≈ $1.60 Million |
+0.03pp |
| 2020-01-31 | 0.15% | CA$2.16K ≈ $1.56K |
CA$1.42 Million ≈ $1.03 Million |
-0.12pp |
| 2019-01-31 | 0.27% | CA$3.40K ≈ $2.46K |
CA$1.26 Million ≈ $913.03K |
-0.48pp |
| 2014-01-31 | 0.75% | CA$8.21K ≈ $5.94K |
CA$1.09 Million ≈ $788.68K |
-2.24pp |
| 2013-01-31 | 2.99% | CA$41.33K ≈ $29.90K |
CA$1.38 Million ≈ $998.83K |
-3.18pp |
| 2012-01-31 | 6.18% | CA$86.21K ≈ $62.36K |
CA$1.40 Million ≈ $1.01 Million |
-4.84pp |
| 2011-01-31 | 11.02% | CA$200.16K ≈ $144.79K |
CA$1.82 Million ≈ $1.31 Million |
-25.03pp |
| 2010-01-31 | 36.05% | CA$555.63K ≈ $401.94K |
CA$1.54 Million ≈ $1.11 Million |
+28.43pp |
| 2009-01-31 | 7.62% | CA$119.82K ≈ $86.68K |
CA$1.57 Million ≈ $1.14 Million |
+2.06pp |
| 2008-01-31 | 5.56% | CA$118.30K ≈ $85.57K |
CA$2.13 Million ≈ $1.54 Million |
+2.34pp |
| 2007-01-31 | 3.21% | CA$42.69K ≈ $30.88K |
CA$1.33 Million ≈ $960.76K |
+3.15pp |
| 2004-01-31 | 0.07% | CA$1.50K ≈ $1.09K |
CA$2.21 Million ≈ $1.60 Million |
-38.84pp |
| 2003-01-31 | 38.91% | CA$1.25 Million ≈ $902.27K |
CA$3.21 Million ≈ $2.32 Million |
-50.88pp |
| 2002-01-31 | 89.79% | CA$3.21 Million ≈ $2.32 Million |
CA$3.57 Million ≈ $2.59 Million |
+88.39pp |
| 2001-01-31 | 1.40% | CA$48.50K ≈ $35.08K |
CA$3.48 Million ≈ $2.51 Million |
-49.21pp |
| 2000-01-31 | 50.60% | CA$2.10 Million ≈ $1.52 Million |
CA$4.15 Million ≈ $3.00 Million |
+20.96pp |
| 1999-01-31 | 29.64% | CA$3.44 Million ≈ $2.49 Million |
CA$11.60 Million ≈ $8.39 Million |
-- |
About Belmont Resources Inc
Belmont Resources Inc. engages in the acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral properties in Canada and the United States. It explores for copper, gold, lithium, rare earth, and uranium deposits. The company's flagship property includes its 100% owned Come By Chance project comprising 21 mineral claims and 15 reverted claims located in the Boundary District of Southeastern British Col… Read more