Sietel Ltd Capital Reinvestment Ratio
Sietel Ltd capital reinvestment ratio. Sietel Ltd (SSL) has a Capital Reinvestment Ratio of 0.05x as of March 2025, meaning it reinvests 0% of its operating cash flow (AU$1.88 Million) in capital expenditures (AU$96.42K). Check Sietel Ltd cash flow reinvestment rate to assess the company's total reinvestment commitment from operating cash flow.
Capital Reinvestment Ratio
Operating Cash Flow
Capital Expenditures
Data as of
Capital Reinvestment Ratio of Sietel Ltd (1991–2025)
Capital reinvestment ratio of Sietel Ltd from 1991 to 2025. This chart tracks Sietel Ltd's Capital Reinvestment Ratio across 31 annual periods. Also explore net asset momentum of Sietel Ltd to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Sietel Ltd Capital Reinvestment Ratio by Year (1991–2025)
Sietel Ltd capital reinvestment ratio by year from 1991 to 2025. For the full cash flow conversion analysis, see Sietel Ltd operating cash flow efficiency.
| Year | Reinvestment Ratio | Operating CF (AUD) | Capital Expenditures | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 0.48x | AU$1.78 Million | AU$852.97K | ▼ -85.7% |
| 2024 | 3.35x | AU$4.69 Million | AU$15.71 Million | ▲ +759.7% |
| 2023 | 0.39x | AU$3.20 Million | AU$1.25 Million | ▲ +480.4% |
| 2022 | 0.07x | AU$3.34 Million | AU$224.02K | ▼ -80.1% |
| 2021 | 0.34x | AU$2.22 Million | AU$748.35K | ▲ +3736.3% |
| 2020 | 0.01x | AU$3.71 Million | AU$32.54K | ▲ +67.0% |
| 2019 | 0.01x | AU$2.67 Million | AU$14.05K | ▼ -97.6% |
| 2018 | 0.22x | AU$1.94 Million | AU$428.13K | ▲ +108.1% |
| 2017 | 0.11x | AU$2.71 Million | AU$287.70K | ▲ +1719.8% |
| 2016 | 0.01x | AU$3.34 Million | AU$19.43K | ▼ -96.9% |
| 2015 | 0.18x | AU$2.54 Million | AU$469.69K | ▲ +1.7% |
| 2014 | 0.18x | AU$1.57 Million | AU$285.40K | ▲ +561.0% |
| 2013 | 0.03x | AU$3.02 Million | AU$83.01K | ▼ -98.0% |
| 2012 | 1.40x | AU$4.88 Million | AU$6.83 Million | ▼ -49.0% |
| 2011 | 2.75x | AU$1.34 Million | AU$3.68 Million | ▲ +266.8% |
| 2009 | 0.75x | AU$3.05 Million | AU$2.29 Million | ▼ -2.4% |
| 2008 | 0.77x | AU$3.25 Million | AU$2.50 Million | ▼ -21.5% |
| 2007 | 0.98x | AU$4.27 Million | AU$4.18 Million | ▲ +148.2% |
| 2006 | 0.39x | AU$4.92 Million | AU$1.94 Million | ▼ -12.6% |
| 2003 | 0.45x | AU$2.89 Million | AU$1.30 Million | ▲ +103.9% |
| 2002 | 0.22x | AU$2.64 Million | AU$583.00K | ▼ -76.4% |
| 2001 | 0.94x | AU$2.18 Million | AU$2.04 Million | ▼ -43.3% |
| 2000 | 1.65x | AU$1.30 Million | AU$2.15 Million | ▲ +468.6% |
| 1999 | 0.29x | AU$2.65 Million | AU$767.00K | ▼ -12.2% |
| 1998 | 0.33x | AU$2.74 Million | AU$904.00K | ▼ -39.5% |
| 1996 | 0.55x | AU$2.21 Million | AU$1.21 Million | ▼ -22.4% |
| 1995 | 0.70x | AU$1.16 Million | AU$815.00K | ▼ -28.3% |
| 1994 | 0.98x | AU$716.00K | AU$703.00K | ▼ -27.1% |
| 1993 | 1.35x | AU$680.00K | AU$916.00K | ▼ -51.1% |
| 1992 | 2.76x | AU$489.00K | AU$1.35 Million | ▲ +20.2% |
| 1991 | 2.29x | AU$484.00K | AU$1.11 Million | — |