Sietel Ltd Market Cap ($48.73 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Sietel Ltd (SSL)
Sietel Ltd market cap. Sietel Ltd (AU:SSL) has a market capitalization of $48.73 Million (AU$68.86 Million) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the AU stock exchange, this Australia-based company holds position #21813 globally and #746 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.00% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Sietel Ltd's stock price AU$8.60 by its total outstanding shares 8007479 (8.01 Million). Also see Sietel Ltd (SSL) cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Sietel Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Sietel Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $26.06 Million to $48.73 Million (5.42% CAGR). Check latest Sietel Ltd stock price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Sietel Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Sietel Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset growth rate of Sietel Ltd to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
3.83x
Sietel Ltd's market cap is 3.83 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
38.25x
Sietel Ltd's market cap is 38.25 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $26.18 Million | $6.69 Million | $1.60 Million | 3.91x | 16.33x |
| 2017 | $33.71 Million | $6.72 Million | $1.37 Million | 5.02x | 24.62x |
| 2018 | $40.79 Million | $6.34 Million | $1.23 Million | 6.43x | 33.06x |
| 2019 | $38.53 Million | $8.98 Million | $1.99 Million | 4.29x | 19.35x |
| 2020 | $41.08 Million | $9.11 Million | $1.76 Million | 4.51x | 23.30x |
| 2021 | $45.38 Million | $7.02 Million | $1.36 Million | 6.47x | 33.32x |
| 2022 | $39.66 Million | $14.32 Million | $3.34 Million | 2.77x | 11.88x |
| 2023 | $45.44 Million | $13.11 Million | $655.70K | 3.47x | 69.30x |
| 2024 | $55.24 Million | $14.55 Million | $2.40 Million | 3.80x | 22.98x |
| 2025 | $48.67 Million | $12.71 Million | $1.27 Million | 3.83x | 38.25x |
Competitor Companies of SSL by Market Capitalization
Companies near Sietel Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see SSL total asset value for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Sietel Ltd by market ranking:
- Vingroup JSC (VN:VIC): Ranked #425 globally with a market cap of $66.67 Billion USD ( ₫1754.71 Trillion VND).
- CBRE Group Inc Class A (NYSE:CBRE): Ranked #671 globally with a market cap of $39.68 Billion USD.
- DCI Indonesia Tbk PT (JK:DCII): Ranked #1076 globally with a market cap of $24.16 Billion USD ( Rp412.39 Trillion IDR).
- VONOVIA SE ADR 1/2/O.N (F:VNAA): Ranked #1171 globally with a market cap of $21.78 Billion USD ( €18.63 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #425 | Vingroup JSC | VN:VIC | $66.67 Billion | ₫234000.00 |
| #671 | CBRE Group Inc Class A | NYSE:CBRE | $39.68 Billion | $135.52 |
| #1076 | DCI Indonesia Tbk PT | JK:DCII | $24.16 Billion | Rp173000.00 |
| #1171 | VONOVIA SE ADR 1/2/O.N | F:VNAA | $21.78 Billion | €11.50 |
Market Capitalization of Sietel Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Sietel Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Sietel Ltd's market cap moved from $26.06 Million to $ 48.73 Million, with a yearly change of 5.42%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AU$48.73 Million | +0.12% |
| 2025 | AU$48.67 Million | -11.90% |
| 2024 | AU$55.24 Million | +21.57% |
| 2023 | AU$45.44 Million | +14.57% |
| 2022 | AU$39.66 Million | -12.61% |
| 2021 | AU$45.38 Million | +10.48% |
| 2020 | AU$41.08 Million | +6.62% |
| 2019 | AU$38.53 Million | -5.56% |
| 2018 | AU$40.79 Million | +21.01% |
| 2017 | AU$33.71 Million | +28.79% |
| 2016 | AU$26.18 Million | +0.43% |
| 2015 | AU$26.06 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Sietel Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $48.73 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $48.73 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $48.73 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $48.73 Million USD |
| Reuters | $48.73 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Sietel Ltd
Sietel Limited invests in industrial, commercial, retail real estate, and listed company securities in Australia. It also provides finance and lease facilities, as well as plant and management services. In addition, the company trades as a commercial vehicle body builder and property maintenance company; and designs, develops, imports, and distributes domestic appliances. Further, Its involved in… Read more