Fab-Form Industries Ltd. Capital Reinvestment Ratio
Fab-Form Industries Ltd. capital reinvestment ratio. Fab-Form Industries Ltd. (FBF) has a Capital Reinvestment Ratio of 0.19x as of September 2025, meaning it reinvests 0% of its operating cash flow (CA$362.98K) in capital expenditures (CA$69.10K). Check Fab-Form Industries Ltd. investment reinvestment rate to assess the company's total reinvestment commitment from operating cash flow.
Capital Reinvestment Ratio
Operating Cash Flow
Capital Expenditures
Data as of
Capital Reinvestment Ratio of Fab-Form Industries Ltd. (1997–2025)
Capital reinvestment ratio of Fab-Form Industries Ltd. from 1997 to 2025. This chart tracks Fab-Form Industries Ltd.'s Capital Reinvestment Ratio across 41 annual periods. Also explore FBF shareholders equity momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Fab-Form Industries Ltd. Capital Reinvestment Ratio by Year (1997–2025)
Fab-Form Industries Ltd. capital reinvestment ratio by year from 1997 to 2025. For the full cash flow conversion analysis, see Fab-Form Industries Ltd. (FBF) cash conversion ratio.
| Year | Reinvestment Ratio | Operating CF (CAD) | Capital Expenditures | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 0.80x | CA$646.95K | CA$518.52K | ▲ +682.7% |
| 2024 | 0.10x | CA$1.37 Million | CA$140.43K | ▼ -42.3% |
| 2023 | 0.18x | CA$1.37 Million | CA$243.33K | ▲ +109.9% |
| 2023 | 0.08x | CA$1.63 Million | CA$138.21K | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2022 | 0.08x | CA$1.63 Million | CA$138.21K | ▲ +112.5% |
| 2022 | 0.04x | CA$355.75K | CA$14.15K | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2021 | 0.04x | CA$355.75K | CA$14.15K | ▲ +42.3% |
| 2021 | 0.03x | CA$518.61K | CA$14.50K | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2020 | 0.03x | CA$518.61K | CA$14.50K | ▼ -59.1% |
| 2020 | 0.07x | CA$515.76K | CA$35.23K | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2019 | 0.07x | CA$515.76K | CA$35.23K | ▼ -96.2% |
| 2019 | 1.79x | CA$14.82K | CA$26.58K | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2018 | 1.79x | CA$14.82K | CA$26.58K | ▼ -91.4% |
| 2018 | 20.80x | CA$476.00 | CA$9.90K | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2017 | 20.80x | CA$476.00 | CA$9.90K | ▲ +86231.2% |
| 2017 | 0.02x | CA$178.26K | CA$4.29K | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2016 | 0.02x | CA$178.26K | CA$4.29K | ▼ -54.3% |
| 2016 | 0.05x | CA$51.63K | CA$2.72K | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2015 | 0.05x | CA$51.63K | CA$2.72K | ▼ -74.2% |
| 2015 | 0.20x | CA$109.49K | CA$22.32K | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2014 | 0.20x | CA$109.49K | CA$22.32K | ▼ -97.6% |
| 2014 | 8.35x | CA$7.00K | CA$58.44K | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2013 | 8.35x | CA$7.00K | CA$58.44K | ▲ +127.2% |
| 2013 | 3.68x | CA$11.71K | CA$43.07K | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2012 | 3.68x | CA$11.71K | CA$43.07K | ▲ +1446.2% |
| 2012 | 0.24x | CA$43.01K | CA$10.23K | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2011 | 0.24x | CA$43.01K | CA$10.23K | ▼ -71.0% |
| 2011 | 0.82x | CA$15.34K | CA$12.56K | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2010 | 0.82x | CA$15.34K | CA$12.56K | ▼ -10.3% |
| 2007 | 0.91x | CA$18.25K | CA$16.66K | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2006 | 0.91x | CA$18.25K | CA$16.66K | ▼ -7.8% |
| 2006 | 0.99x | CA$29.50K | CA$29.20K | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2005 | 0.99x | CA$29.50K | CA$29.20K | ▼ -96.5% |
| 2005 | 28.05x | CA$772.00 | CA$21.66K | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2004 | 28.05x | CA$772.00 | CA$21.66K | ▲ +5657.7% |
| 2003 | 0.49x | CA$60.19K | CA$29.33K | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2002 | 0.49x | CA$60.19K | CA$29.33K | ▲ +36839.3% |
| 2002 | 0.00x | CA$52.31K | CA$69.00 | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2001 | 0.00x | CA$52.31K | CA$69.00 | ▼ -100.0% |
| 1998 | 3.38x | CA$7.70K | CA$26.00K | ▲ +0.0% |
| 1997 | 3.38x | CA$7.70K | CA$26.00K | — |