Fab-Form Industries Ltd. Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Fab-Form Industries Ltd. tangible net worth ratio. Fab-Form Industries Ltd. (FBF) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 95.0% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CA$307.06K) from net assets (CA$6.14 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check FBF PP&E to net assets ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Fab-Form Industries Ltd. (1997–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Fab-Form Industries Ltd. from 1997 to 2025. This chart shows how Fab-Form Industries Ltd.'s Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 51 annual periods from 1997 to 2025. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 95.0%, reflecting net assets of CA$6.14 Million with intangible assets of CA$307.06K CAD. See FBF working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Fab-Form Industries Ltd. Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (1997–2025)
Fab-Form Industries Ltd. tangible net worth ratio by year from 1997 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Fab-Form Industries Ltd. from 1997 to 2025, covering 51 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see FBF company net worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CAD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 95.2% | CA$5.90 Million | CA$281.38K | CA$6.72 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 95.2% | CA$5.35 Million | CA$254.98K | CA$6.06 Million | ▼ -1.5 pp |
| 2023 | 96.8% | CA$5.35 Million | CA$173.73K | CA$6.06 Million | ▼ -1.1 pp |
| 2023 | 97.8% | CA$4.10 Million | CA$88.93K | CA$4.76 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 97.8% | CA$4.10 Million | CA$88.93K | CA$4.76 Million | ▼ -2.0 pp |
| 2022 | 99.9% | CA$2.72 Million | CA$3.96K | CA$3.39 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 99.9% | CA$2.72 Million | CA$3.96K | CA$3.39 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 99.8% | CA$1.81 Million | CA$4.10K | CA$2.66 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 99.8% | CA$1.81 Million | CA$4.10K | CA$2.66 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2020 | 99.7% | CA$1.59 Million | CA$4.43K | CA$1.95 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 99.7% | CA$1.59 Million | CA$4.43K | CA$1.95 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 99.6% | CA$1.24 Million | CA$5.12K | CA$1.41 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 99.6% | CA$1.24 Million | CA$5.12K | CA$1.41 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2018 | 99.0% | CA$553.78K | CA$5.45K | CA$1.09 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 99.0% | CA$553.78K | CA$5.45K | CA$1.09 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2017 | 98.8% | CA$341.87K | CA$4.20K | CA$696.13K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 98.8% | CA$341.87K | CA$4.20K | CA$696.13K | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2016 | 97.0% | CA$141.51K | CA$4.25K | CA$409.48K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 97.0% | CA$141.51K | CA$4.25K | CA$409.48K | ▲ +6.0 pp |
| 2015 | 91.0% | CA$43.49K | CA$3.90K | CA$385.18K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 91.0% | CA$43.49K | CA$3.90K | CA$385.18K | ▲ +53.6 pp |
| 2014 | 37.5% | CA$6.59K | CA$4.12K | CA$298.96K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 37.5% | CA$6.59K | CA$4.12K | CA$298.96K | ▲ +115.6 pp |
| 2013 | -78.1% | CA$5.04K | CA$8.97K | CA$223.41K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | -78.1% | CA$5.04K | CA$8.97K | CA$223.41K | ▲ +121.1 pp |
| 2010 | -199.2% | CA$14.48K | CA$43.33K | CA$209.16K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | -199.2% | CA$14.48K | CA$43.33K | CA$209.16K | ▼ -139.4 pp |
| 2009 | -59.8% | CA$28.93K | CA$46.22K | CA$198.52K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2008 | -59.8% | CA$28.93K | CA$46.22K | CA$198.52K | ▼ -56.4 pp |
| 2008 | -3.3% | CA$94.67K | CA$97.84K | CA$310.49K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2007 | -3.3% | CA$94.67K | CA$97.84K | CA$310.49K | ▼ -3.8 pp |
| 2007 | 0.4% | CA$113.98K | CA$113.49K | CA$284.86K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2006 | 0.4% | CA$113.98K | CA$113.49K | CA$284.86K | ▼ -59.7 pp |
| 2006 | 60.1% | CA$291.65K | CA$116.29K | CA$501.71K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2005 | 60.1% | CA$291.65K | CA$116.29K | CA$501.71K | ▲ +17.9 pp |
| 2005 | 42.3% | CA$176.76K | CA$102.06K | CA$463.38K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2004 | 42.3% | CA$176.76K | CA$102.06K | CA$463.38K | ▲ +6.2 pp |
| 2004 | 36.0% | CA$169.29K | CA$108.27K | CA$454.32K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2003 | 36.0% | CA$169.29K | CA$108.27K | CA$454.32K | ▼ -13.4 pp |
| 2003 | 49.5% | CA$214.49K | CA$108.36K | CA$435.01K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2002 | 49.5% | CA$214.49K | CA$108.36K | CA$435.01K | ▲ +269.2 pp |
| 2002 | -219.7% | CA$34.62K | CA$110.70K | CA$405.38K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2001 | -219.7% | CA$34.62K | CA$110.70K | CA$405.38K | ▼ -188.2 pp |
| 2001 | -31.5% | CA$70.23K | CA$92.36K | CA$423.69K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2000 | -31.5% | CA$70.23K | CA$92.36K | CA$423.69K | ▼ -71.2 pp |
| 2000 | 39.6% | CA$602.78K | CA$363.80K | CA$780.12K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1999 | 39.6% | CA$602.78K | CA$363.80K | CA$780.12K | ▼ -60.4 pp |
| 1999 | 100.0% | CA$65.75K | CA$0.00 | CA$76.22K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1998 | 100.0% | CA$65.75K | CA$0.00 | CA$76.22K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1998 | 100.0% | CA$75.52K | CA$0.00 | CA$180.89K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1997 | 100.0% | CA$75.52K | CA$0.00 | CA$180.89K | — |