Fab-Form Industries Ltd. Total Assets
Fab-Form Industries Ltd. total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Fab-Form Industries Ltd. (FBF) holds total assets worth CA$6.95 Million CAD (≈ $5.03 Million USD) as of September 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see market value of Fab-Form Industries Ltd. for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Fab-Form Industries Ltd. (1997–2025)
Total assets of Fab-Form Industries Ltd. from 1997 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Fab-Form Industries Ltd.'s total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Fab-Form Industries Ltd. stock quote for real-time trading data and today's change.
Fab-Form Industries Ltd. - Asset Composition Analysis
Fab-Form Industries Ltd. Total Assets Breakdown (June 2025)
Fab-Form Industries Ltd. total assets breakdown as of June 2025. Fab-Form Industries Ltd.'s total assets of CA$6.95 Million consist of 84.5% current assets and 15.5% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (CAD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CA$0.00 | 8.8% |
| Accounts Receivable | CA$590.93K | 8.8% |
| Inventory | CA$852.05K | 12.7% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | CA$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | CA$281.38K | 4.2% |
| Goodwill | CA$0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (1997–2025)
This chart illustrates how Fab-Form Industries Ltd.'s asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore working capital position of Fab-Form Industries Ltd. to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Fab-Form Industries Ltd.'s current assets represent 84.5% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 6.3% in 1997.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 8.8% of total assets in 2025, up from 0.4% in 1997.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 4.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 1997.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is inventory at 12.7% of total assets.
Fab-Form Industries Ltd. Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Fab-Form Industries Ltd. based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Amerize Inc.
SW:AMRZ
|
Switzerland | CHF24.60 Billion |
|
James Hardie Industries Plc
AU:JHX
|
Australia | AU$13.80 Billion |
|
Cemacon Zalau
RO:CEON
|
Romania | RON587.90 Million |
|
Global Surfaces Limited
NSE:GSLSU
|
India | Rs5.41 Billion |
|
Loma Negra Compania Industrial Argentina SA
BA:LOMA
|
Argentina | AR$1.85 Trillion |
|
Holcim Argentina SA
BA:HARG
|
Argentina | AR$1.07 Trillion |
|
Brickworks Ltd
AU:BKW
|
Australia | AU$5.78 Billion |
|
Wagners Holding Company Ltd
AU:WGN
|
Australia | AU$498.48 Million |
Fab-Form Industries Ltd. - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 7.80 | 9.34 | 4.99 |
| Quick Ratio | 6.87 | 8.25 | 4.17 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | CA$5.14 Million | CA$5.00 Million | CA$1.72 Million |
Fab-Form Industries Ltd. - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Fab-Form Industries Ltd.'s asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 1.81 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 1.02 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 10.9% |
| Total Assets | CA$6.72 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $6.84 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Above Book Valuation: The market values Fab-Form Industries Ltd.'s assets above their book value (1.02x), reflecting positive investor sentiment about the company's future prospects.
Rapid Asset Growth: Fab-Form Industries Ltd.'s assets grew by 10.9% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Fab-Form Industries Ltd. (1997–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Fab-Form Industries Ltd. from 1997 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | CA$6.72 Million ≈ $4.86 Million |
+10.86% |
| 2024-06-30 | CA$6.06 Million ≈ $4.38 Million |
0.00% |
| 2023-12-31 | CA$6.06 Million ≈ $4.38 Million |
+27.27% |
| 2023-06-30 | CA$4.76 Million ≈ $3.44 Million |
0.00% |
| 2022-12-31 | CA$4.76 Million ≈ $3.44 Million |
+40.37% |
| 2022-06-30 | CA$3.39 Million ≈ $2.45 Million |
0.00% |
| 2021-12-31 | CA$3.39 Million ≈ $2.45 Million |
+27.27% |
| 2021-06-30 | CA$2.66 Million ≈ $1.93 Million |
0.00% |
| 2020-12-31 | CA$2.66 Million ≈ $1.93 Million |
+36.94% |
| 2020-06-30 | CA$1.95 Million ≈ $1.41 Million |
0.00% |
| 2019-12-31 | CA$1.95 Million ≈ $1.41 Million |
+38.00% |
| 2019-06-30 | CA$1.41 Million ≈ $1.02 Million |
0.00% |
| 2018-12-31 | CA$1.41 Million ≈ $1.02 Million |
+29.93% |
| 2018-06-30 | CA$1.09 Million ≈ $784.94K |
0.00% |
| 2017-12-31 | CA$1.09 Million ≈ $784.94K |
+55.87% |
| 2017-06-30 | CA$696.13K ≈ $503.57K |
0.00% |
| 2016-12-31 | CA$696.13K ≈ $503.57K |
+70.00% |
| 2016-06-30 | CA$409.48K ≈ $296.21K |
0.00% |
| 2015-12-31 | CA$409.48K ≈ $296.21K |
+6.31% |
| 2015-06-30 | CA$385.18K ≈ $278.64K |
0.00% |
| 2014-12-31 | CA$385.18K ≈ $278.64K |
+28.84% |
| 2014-06-30 | CA$298.96K ≈ $216.26K |
0.00% |
| 2013-12-31 | CA$298.96K ≈ $216.26K |
+33.81% |
| 2013-06-30 | CA$223.41K ≈ $161.61K |
0.00% |
| 2012-12-31 | CA$223.41K ≈ $161.61K |
+19.14% |
| 2012-06-30 | CA$187.51K ≈ $135.64K |
0.00% |
| 2011-12-31 | CA$187.51K ≈ $135.64K |
+15.94% |
| 2011-06-30 | CA$161.74K ≈ $117.00K |
0.00% |
| 2010-12-31 | CA$161.74K ≈ $117.00K |
-22.67% |
| 2010-06-30 | CA$209.16K ≈ $151.30K |
0.00% |
| 2009-12-31 | CA$209.16K ≈ $151.30K |
+5.36% |
| 2009-06-30 | CA$198.52K ≈ $143.61K |
0.00% |
| 2008-12-31 | CA$198.52K ≈ $143.61K |
-36.06% |
| 2008-06-30 | CA$310.49K ≈ $224.60K |
0.00% |
| 2007-12-31 | CA$310.49K ≈ $224.60K |
+9.00% |
| 2007-06-30 | CA$284.86K ≈ $206.06K |
0.00% |
| 2006-12-31 | CA$284.86K ≈ $206.06K |
-43.22% |
| 2006-06-30 | CA$501.71K ≈ $362.93K |
0.00% |
| 2005-12-31 | CA$501.71K ≈ $362.93K |
+8.27% |
| 2005-06-30 | CA$463.38K ≈ $335.20K |
0.00% |
| 2004-12-31 | CA$463.38K ≈ $335.20K |
+1.99% |
| 2004-06-30 | CA$454.32K ≈ $328.65K |
0.00% |
| 2003-12-31 | CA$454.32K ≈ $328.65K |
+4.44% |
| 2003-06-30 | CA$435.01K ≈ $314.68K |
0.00% |
| 2002-12-31 | CA$435.01K ≈ $314.68K |
+7.31% |
| 2002-06-30 | CA$405.38K ≈ $293.24K |
0.00% |
| 2001-12-31 | CA$405.38K ≈ $293.24K |
-4.32% |
| 2001-06-30 | CA$423.69K ≈ $306.49K |
0.00% |
| 2000-12-31 | CA$423.69K ≈ $306.49K |
-45.69% |
| 2000-06-30 | CA$780.12K ≈ $564.32K |
0.00% |
| 1999-12-31 | CA$780.12K ≈ $564.32K |
+923.50% |
| 1999-06-30 | CA$76.22K ≈ $55.14K |
0.00% |
| 1998-12-31 | CA$76.22K ≈ $55.14K |
-57.86% |
| 1998-06-30 | CA$180.89K ≈ $130.85K |
0.00% |
| 1997-12-31 | CA$180.89K ≈ $130.85K |
-- |
About Fab-Form Industries Ltd.
Fab-Form Industries Ltd. develops, manufactures, and distributes technology to form concrete footings, columns, foundations, and walls for building structures in Canada. The company's product portfolio includes Zont Bracing, Space-R; Bracing, Fastfoot, Fast-Pad, Fast-Tube, Helix, ICF accessories, Level-R, Monopour, Nudura ICF, Rentals, and used bracing and accessories. The company also distribute… Read more