Procook Group PLC Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency
Procook Group PLC cash flow conversion efficiency. Based on the latest financial reports, Procook Group PLC (PROC) has a cash flow conversion efficiency ratio of 1.169x as of March 2026. Cash flow conversion efficiency measures how effectively a company's net assets (equity) generate operating cash flow. It is calculated by dividing operating cash flow (GBX13.54 Million ≈ $1.65K USD) by net assets (GBX11.58 Million ≈ $1.41K USD). A higher ratio indicates that the company is more efficient at using its equity to generate cash flow from its core operations.
Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency of Procook Group PLC (2013–2026)
Cash flow conversion efficiency of Procook Group PLC from 2013 to 2026. This chart illustrates how Procook Group PLC's cash flow conversion efficiency has evolved over time, based on yearly financial data. View Procook Group PLC share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Procook Group PLC Cash Flow Conversion Ratio Explained
Procook Group PLC cash flow conversion ratio divides operating cash flow by net assets, so a higher ratio means more cash generated from each unit of shareholder equity.
Procook Group PLC Competitors by Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency
The table below lists competitors of Procook Group PLC ranked by their cash flow conversion efficiency. Also see Procook Group PLC (PROC) market capitalisation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
| Company | Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency |
|---|---|
|
Guess? Inc.
NYSE:GES
|
-0.070x |
|
COPPERCORP RESOURCES INC.
F:NU0
|
-0.636x |
|
Cora Gold Limited
LSE:CORA
|
-0.013x |
|
ODINWELL AB
F:0AF
|
N/A |
|
Ristia Bintang Mahkotasejati
JK:RBMS
|
0.003x |
|
Centurion Minerals Ltd
V:CTN
|
0.106x |
|
Magle Chemoswed Holding Ab
ST:MAGLE
|
-0.006x |
|
Tinybuild Inc
LSE:TBLD
|
0.161x |
Annual Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency for Procook Group PLC (2013–2026)
The table below shows the annual cash flow conversion efficiency of Procook Group PLC from 2013 to 2026. Review Procook Group PLC (PROC) FCF generation index to assess how much free cash flow the company generates relative to operating cash flow.
| Year | Net Assets | Operating Cash Flow | Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | GBX11.58 Million ≈ $1.41K |
GBX14.09 Million ≈ $1.71K |
1.217x | +7.75% |
| 2025-03-31 | GBX9.70 Million ≈ $1.18K |
GBX10.95 Million ≈ $1.33K |
1.130x | +10.78% |
| 2024-03-31 | GBX8.43 Million ≈ $1.03K |
GBX8.59 Million ≈ $1.05K |
1.020x | +1.45% |
| 2023-03-31 | GBX9.29 Million ≈ $1.13K |
GBX9.34 Million ≈ $1.14K |
1.005x | +213.06% |
| 2022-03-31 | GBX13.41 Million ≈ $1.63K |
GBX4.31 Million ≈ $523.92 |
0.321x | -60.05% |
| 2021-04-04 | GBX9.51 Million ≈ $1.16K |
GBX7.64 Million ≈ $929.57 |
0.804x | +1.02% |
| 2021-03-31 | GBX9.51 Million ≈ $1.16K |
GBX7.56 Million ≈ $920.20 |
0.796x | -18.03% |
| 2020-03-31 | GBX4.53 Million ≈ $551.29 |
GBX4.40 Million ≈ $535.11 |
0.971x | +27.96% |
| 2019-03-31 | GBX5.21 Million ≈ $633.91 |
GBX3.95 Million ≈ $480.84 |
0.759x | +87.56% |
| 2018-03-31 | GBX3.74 Million ≈ $455.54 |
GBX1.51 Million ≈ $184.23 |
0.404x | +60.64% |
| 2017-04-02 | GBX2.86 Million ≈ $347.72 |
GBX719.48K ≈ $87.54 |
0.252x | 0.00% |
| 2017-03-31 | GBX2.86 Million ≈ $347.72 |
GBX719.48K ≈ $87.54 |
0.252x | -73.65% |
| 2016-03-31 | GBX2.56 Million ≈ $310.92 |
GBX2.44 Million ≈ $297.09 |
0.956x | 0.00% |
| 2016-03-27 | GBX2.56 Million ≈ $310.92 |
GBX2.44 Million ≈ $297.09 |
0.956x | +23.61% |
| 2015-03-31 | GBX2.21 Million ≈ $269.13 |
GBX1.71 Million ≈ $208.05 |
0.773x | 0.00% |
| 2015-03-29 | GBX2.21 Million ≈ $269.13 |
GBX1.71 Million ≈ $208.05 |
0.773x | +10.63% |
| 2014-03-31 | GBX1.92 Million ≈ $233.62 |
GBX1.34 Million ≈ $163.24 |
0.699x | 0.00% |
| 2014-03-30 | GBX1.92 Million ≈ $233.62 |
GBX1.34 Million ≈ $163.24 |
0.699x | -17.20% |
| 2013-03-31 | GBX1.63 Million ≈ $198.63 |
GBX1.38 Million ≈ $167.61 |
0.844x | -- |
About Procook Group PLC
ProCook Group plc, through its subsidiaries, engages in the development and retail of kitchenware and related products in the United Kingdom. It operates through two segments: Ecommerce and Retail. The company offers cookware, tableware, and kitchen accessories, as well as electrical products, such as coffee machines and versatile air fryers. It is also involved in property holding activities. Th… Read more