Yintai Resources Co Ltd Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency
Yintai Resources Co Ltd cash flow conversion efficiency. Based on the latest financial reports, Yintai Resources Co Ltd (000975) has a cash flow conversion efficiency ratio of 0.057x as of December 2025. Cash flow conversion efficiency measures how effectively a company's net assets (equity) generate operating cash flow. It is calculated by dividing operating cash flow (CN¥963.94 Million ≈ $141.06 Million USD) by net assets (CN¥16.78 Billion ≈ $2.46 Billion USD). A higher ratio indicates that the company is more efficient at using its equity to generate cash flow from its core operations.
Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency of Yintai Resources Co Ltd (1999–2025)
Cash flow conversion efficiency of Yintai Resources Co Ltd from 1999 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Yintai Resources Co Ltd's cash flow conversion efficiency has evolved over time, based on yearly financial data. View Yintai Resources Co Ltd stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Yintai Resources Co Ltd Cash Flow Conversion Ratio Explained
Yintai Resources Co Ltd cash flow conversion ratio divides operating cash flow by net assets, so a higher ratio means more cash generated from each unit of shareholder equity.
Yintai Resources Co Ltd Competitors by Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency
The table below lists competitors of Yintai Resources Co Ltd ranked by their cash flow conversion efficiency. Also see 000975 stock market capitalisation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
| Company | Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency |
|---|---|
|
Kinsale Capital Group Inc
NYSE:KNSL
|
0.119x |
|
Aecom Technology Corporation
NYSE:ACM
|
0.002x |
|
KAWASAKI KISEN K. ADR/1/2
F:KLI
|
N/A |
|
Darling Ingredients Inc
NYSE:DAR
|
0.191x |
|
Jiangsu Yanghe Brewery Joint-Stock Co Ltd
SHE:002304
|
0.010x |
|
Ramsay Health Care Ltd
AU:RHC
|
0.062x |
|
Frontline Ltd
NYSE:FRO
|
0.113x |
|
American Airlines Group
NASDAQ:AAL
|
-0.119x |
Annual Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency for Yintai Resources Co Ltd (1999–2025)
The table below shows the annual cash flow conversion efficiency of Yintai Resources Co Ltd from 1999 to 2025. Review 000975 free cash flow generation to assess how much free cash flow the company generates relative to operating cash flow.
| Year | Net Assets | Operating Cash Flow | Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥16.78 Billion ≈ $2.46 Billion |
CN¥4.70 Billion ≈ $687.78 Million |
0.280x | +7.17% |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥14.81 Billion ≈ $2.17 Billion |
CN¥3.87 Billion ≈ $566.49 Million |
0.261x | +60.29% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥13.37 Billion ≈ $1.96 Billion |
CN¥2.18 Billion ≈ $318.99 Million |
0.163x | +3.94% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥12.68 Billion ≈ $1.86 Billion |
CN¥1.99 Billion ≈ $291.07 Million |
0.157x | -5.24% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥12.34 Billion ≈ $1.81 Billion |
CN¥2.04 Billion ≈ $298.91 Million |
0.166x | -24.51% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥11.07 Billion ≈ $1.62 Billion |
CN¥2.43 Billion ≈ $355.10 Million |
0.219x | +93.44% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥10.11 Billion ≈ $1.48 Billion |
CN¥1.15 Billion ≈ $167.73 Million |
0.113x | -7.42% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥9.39 Billion ≈ $1.37 Billion |
CN¥1.15 Billion ≈ $168.31 Million |
0.122x | +51.46% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥9.99 Billion ≈ $1.46 Billion |
CN¥807.70 Million ≈ $118.19 Million |
0.081x | +11.73% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥4.68 Billion ≈ $684.78 Million |
CN¥338.58 Million ≈ $49.55 Million |
0.072x | +52.52% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥4.65 Billion ≈ $680.57 Million |
CN¥220.62 Million ≈ $32.28 Million |
0.047x | +18.66% |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥4.65 Billion ≈ $680.99 Million |
CN¥186.05 Million ≈ $27.23 Million |
0.040x | -38.66% |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥4.57 Billion ≈ $668.17 Million |
CN¥297.62 Million ≈ $43.55 Million |
0.065x | -86.60% |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥993.93 Million ≈ $145.44 Million |
CN¥483.59 Million ≈ $70.76 Million |
0.487x | +443.05% |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥986.99 Million ≈ $144.43 Million |
CN¥88.43 Million ≈ $12.94 Million |
0.090x | -8.17% |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥908.84 Million ≈ $132.99 Million |
CN¥88.67 Million ≈ $12.98 Million |
0.098x | -55.38% |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥931.72 Million ≈ $136.34 Million |
CN¥203.73 Million ≈ $29.81 Million |
0.219x | +6094.34% |
| 2008-12-31 | CN¥916.70 Million ≈ $134.14 Million |
CN¥-3.34 Million ≈ $-489.32K |
-0.004x | -115.25% |
| 2007-12-31 | CN¥1.01 Billion ≈ $147.60 Million |
CN¥24.12 Million ≈ $3.53 Million |
0.024x | +343.05% |
| 2006-12-31 | CN¥1.04 Billion ≈ $152.12 Million |
CN¥5.61 Million ≈ $821.22K |
0.005x | -94.48% |
| 2005-12-31 | CN¥983.11 Million ≈ $143.86 Million |
CN¥96.06 Million ≈ $14.06 Million |
0.098x | -15.85% |
| 2004-12-31 | CN¥946.26 Million ≈ $138.47 Million |
CN¥109.87 Million ≈ $16.08 Million |
0.116x | -24.45% |
| 2003-12-31 | CN¥869.64 Million ≈ $127.26 Million |
CN¥133.66 Million ≈ $19.56 Million |
0.154x | -21.86% |
| 2002-12-31 | CN¥843.25 Million ≈ $123.39 Million |
CN¥165.85 Million ≈ $24.27 Million |
0.197x | +334.88% |
| 2001-12-31 | CN¥698.05 Million ≈ $102.15 Million |
CN¥31.57 Million ≈ $4.62 Million |
0.045x | +1.29% |
| 2000-12-31 | CN¥699.74 Million ≈ $102.39 Million |
CN¥31.24 Million ≈ $4.57 Million |
0.045x | -88.62% |
| 1999-12-31 | CN¥163.58 Million ≈ $23.94 Million |
CN¥64.18 Million ≈ $9.39 Million |
0.392x | -- |
About Yintai Resources Co Ltd
Shanjin International Gold Co., Ltd. explores for, mines, and trades in precious and non-ferrous metal ores in China. The company primarily explores for gold, lead, zinc, and silver deposits. The company was formerly known as Yintai Gold Co., Ltd. and changed its name to Shanjin International Gold Co., Ltd. in July 2024. Shanjin International Gold Co., Ltd. was founded in 1999 and is based in Bei… Read more