Yintai Resources Co Ltd Net Assets
Yintai Resources Co Ltd net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Yintai Resources Co Ltd (000975) has net assets worth CN¥17.94 Billion CNY (≈ $2.62 Billion USD) as of June 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (CN¥24.68 Billion ≈ $3.61 Billion USD) and total liabilities (CN¥6.75 Billion ≈ $987.01 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore 000975 shareholders equity momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | CN¥17.94 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 72.67% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 21.07% |
| 5-Year Change | 35.99% |
| 10-Year Change | 258.57% |
| Growth Volatility | 89.59 |
Net Assets of Yintai Resources Co Ltd (1997–2025)
Net assets of Yintai Resources Co Ltd from 1997 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Yintai Resources Co Ltd's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Yintai Resources Co Ltd net asset quality index to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Yintai Resources Co Ltd (1997–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Yintai Resources Co Ltd from 1997 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Yintai Resources Co Ltd (000975) total market value.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥16.78 Billion ≈ $2.46 Billion |
+13.29% |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥14.81 Billion ≈ $2.17 Billion |
+10.80% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥13.37 Billion ≈ $1.96 Billion |
+5.44% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥12.68 Billion ≈ $1.86 Billion |
+2.76% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥12.34 Billion ≈ $1.81 Billion |
+11.50% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥11.07 Billion ≈ $1.62 Billion |
+9.45% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥10.11 Billion ≈ $1.48 Billion |
+7.63% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥9.39 Billion ≈ $1.37 Billion |
-5.98% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥9.99 Billion ≈ $1.46 Billion |
+113.51% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥4.68 Billion ≈ $684.78 Million |
+0.62% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥4.65 Billion ≈ $680.57 Million |
-0.06% |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥4.65 Billion ≈ $680.99 Million |
+1.92% |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥4.57 Billion ≈ $668.17 Million |
+359.40% |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥993.93 Million ≈ $145.44 Million |
+0.70% |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥986.99 Million ≈ $144.43 Million |
+8.60% |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥908.84 Million ≈ $132.99 Million |
-2.46% |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥931.72 Million ≈ $136.34 Million |
+1.64% |
| 2008-12-31 | CN¥916.70 Million ≈ $134.14 Million |
-9.12% |
| 2007-12-31 | CN¥1.01 Billion ≈ $147.60 Million |
-2.97% |
| 2006-12-31 | CN¥1.04 Billion ≈ $152.12 Million |
+5.75% |
| 2005-12-31 | CN¥983.11 Million ≈ $143.86 Million |
+3.89% |
| 2004-12-31 | CN¥946.26 Million ≈ $138.47 Million |
+8.81% |
| 2003-12-31 | CN¥869.64 Million ≈ $127.26 Million |
+3.13% |
| 2002-12-31 | CN¥843.25 Million ≈ $123.39 Million |
+20.80% |
| 2001-12-31 | CN¥698.05 Million ≈ $102.15 Million |
-0.24% |
| 2000-12-31 | CN¥699.74 Million ≈ $102.39 Million |
+327.77% |
| 1999-12-31 | CN¥163.58 Million ≈ $23.94 Million |
+97.11% |
| 1998-12-31 | CN¥82.99 Million ≈ $12.14 Million |
+4.51% |
| 1997-12-31 | CN¥79.41 Million ≈ $11.62 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Yintai Resources Co Ltd's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 679255704000.0% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Yintai Resources Co Ltd Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Yintai Resources Co Ltd net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | CN¥6.79 Billion | 45.53% |
| Common Stock | CN¥2.78 Billion | 18.61% |
| Other Components | CN¥5.35 Billion | 35.85% |
| Total Equity | CN¥14.92 Billion | 100.00% |
Yintai Resources Co Ltd Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Yintai Resources Co Ltd ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Hotai Motor Co Ltd
TW:2207
|
$9.37 Billion |
|
Futu Holdings Ltd
NASDAQ:FUTU
|
$9.38 Billion |
|
National Silicon Industry Group Co Ltd
SHG:688126
|
$9.38 Billion |
|
Vienna Insurance Group AG
VI:VIG
|
$9.38 Billion |
|
Puig Brands SA
MC:PUIG
|
$9.36 Billion |
|
Komercni Banka A.S.
PR:KOMB
|
$9.35 Billion |
|
Securitas AB
ST:SECU-B
|
$9.35 Billion |
|
Masimo Corporation
NASDAQ:MASI
|
$9.34 Billion |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Yintai Resources Co Ltd's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 12,980,993,275 to 14,917,963,675, a change of 1,936,970,400 (14.9%).
- Net income of 2,971,658,678 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 1,013,503,626 reduced retained earnings.
- Share repurchases of 34,097,719 reduced equity.
- Other comprehensive income decreased equity by 786,597,588.
- Other factors increased equity by 799,510,655.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | CN¥2.97 Billion | +19.92% |
| Dividends Paid | CN¥1.01 Billion | -6.79% |
| Share Repurchases | CN¥34.10 Million | -0.23% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | CN¥-786.60 Million | -5.27% |
| Other Changes | CN¥799.51 Million | +5.36% |
| Total Change | CN¥- | 14.92% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Yintai Resources Co Ltd's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 4.29x
- The company is trading at a significant premium to its book value, suggesting the market values its earnings potential, brand, or other intangibles highly.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 354.98x to 4.29x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | CN¥0.07 | CN¥23.08 | x |
| 1998-12-31 | CN¥0.07 | CN¥23.08 | x |
| 1999-12-31 | CN¥0.13 | CN¥23.08 | x |
| 2000-12-31 | CN¥0.57 | CN¥23.08 | x |
| 2001-12-31 | CN¥0.57 | CN¥23.08 | x |
| 2002-12-31 | CN¥0.63 | CN¥23.08 | x |
| 2003-12-31 | CN¥0.65 | CN¥23.08 | x |
| 2004-12-31 | CN¥0.71 | CN¥23.08 | x |
| 2005-12-31 | CN¥0.74 | CN¥23.08 | x |
| 2006-12-31 | CN¥0.53 | CN¥23.08 | x |
| 2007-12-31 | CN¥0.78 | CN¥23.08 | x |
| 2008-12-31 | CN¥0.75 | CN¥23.08 | x |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥0.76 | CN¥23.08 | x |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥0.74 | CN¥23.08 | x |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥0.77 | CN¥23.08 | x |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥0.77 | CN¥23.08 | x |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥1.81 | CN¥23.08 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥1.78 | CN¥23.08 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥1.77 | CN¥23.08 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥1.79 | CN¥23.08 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥2.23 | CN¥23.08 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥3.01 | CN¥23.08 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥3.28 | CN¥23.08 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥3.56 | CN¥23.08 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥3.77 | CN¥23.08 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥3.93 | CN¥23.08 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥4.16 | CN¥23.08 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥4.67 | CN¥23.08 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥5.37 | CN¥23.08 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Yintai Resources Co Ltd utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 19.92%
- The company demonstrates strong efficiency in generating profits from shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 17.38%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.83x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.38x
- Recent ROE (19.92%) is above the historical average (10.41%), indicating improving capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | 58.88% | 57.14% | 0.34x | 3.05x | CN¥38.81 Million |
| 1998 | 28.91% | 28.59% | 0.33x | 3.03x | CN¥15.69 Million |
| 1999 | 24.47% | 43.25% | 0.27x | 2.07x | CN¥23.66 Million |
| 2000 | 5.51% | 39.74% | 0.12x | 1.18x | CN¥-31.32 Million |
| 2001 | 4.01% | 23.08% | 0.15x | 1.18x | CN¥-41.65 Million |
| 2002 | 8.93% | 33.47% | 0.22x | 1.19x | CN¥-8.18 Million |
| 2003 | 9.45% | 30.08% | 0.27x | 1.16x | CN¥-4.37 Million |
| 2004 | 8.66% | 25.92% | 0.27x | 1.23x | CN¥-11.54 Million |
| 2005 | 7.10% | 24.11% | 0.19x | 1.52x | CN¥-26.32 Million |
| 2006 | 5.16% | 20.05% | 0.23x | 1.14x | CN¥-46.66 Million |
| 2007 | 0.20% | 2.69% | 0.07x | 1.12x | CN¥-93.61 Million |
| 2008 | -3.55% | -28.79% | 0.09x | 1.34x | CN¥-124.17 Million |
| 2009 | 1.61% | 7.01% | 0.19x | 1.22x | CN¥-78.15 Million |
| 2010 | -2.51% | -9.87% | 0.20x | 1.28x | CN¥-113.74 Million |
| 2011 | 3.20% | 13.11% | 0.19x | 1.31x | CN¥-63.83 Million |
| 2012 | 1.71% | 6.32% | 0.15x | 1.76x | CN¥-78.30 Million |
| 2013 | 12.54% | 78.53% | 0.12x | 1.29x | CN¥94.53 Million |
| 2014 | 7.15% | 37.25% | 0.15x | 1.31x | CN¥-107.63 Million |
| 2015 | 6.58% | 33.92% | 0.15x | 1.30x | CN¥-128.89 Million |
| 2016 | 5.80% | 28.83% | 0.16x | 1.29x | CN¥-159.06 Million |
| 2017 | 6.69% | 15.12% | 0.20x | 2.25x | CN¥-166.84 Million |
| 2018 | 7.94% | 13.73% | 0.45x | 1.28x | CN¥-171.47 Million |
| 2019 | 9.55% | 16.78% | 0.43x | 1.31x | CN¥-40.60 Million |
| 2020 | 12.56% | 15.72% | 0.61x | 1.31x | CN¥253.44 Million |
| 2021 | 12.17% | 14.09% | 0.57x | 1.52x | CN¥226.70 Million |
| 2022 | 10.29% | 13.40% | 0.52x | 1.48x | CN¥32.10 Million |
| 2023 | 12.32% | 17.57% | 0.50x | 1.41x | CN¥268.23 Million |
| 2024 | 16.74% | 16.00% | 0.75x | 1.40x | CN¥875.02 Million |
| 2025 | 19.92% | 17.38% | 0.83x | 1.38x | CN¥1.48 Billion |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Yintai Resources Co Ltd's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Gold industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Gold
- Average net assets among peers: $7,384,375,733
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 8.23%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yintai Resources Co Ltd (000975) | CN¥17.94 Billion | 58.88% | 0.38x | $9.36 Billion |
| Hunan Gold Corp Ltd (002155) | $4.36 Billion | 3.25% | 0.49x | $4.42 Billion |
| Zhongjin Gold Corp Ltd (600489) | $4.61 Billion | 10.38% | 0.75x | $14.46 Billion |
| Shandong Gold Mining Co Ltd (600547) | $790.87 Million | 16.21% | 0.73x | $13.49 Billion |
| Chifeng Jilong Gold Mining Co Ltd (600988) | $8.54 Billion | 9.41% | 1.19x | $8.41 Billion |
| Western Gold Co Ltd (601069) | $4.38 Billion | -6.25% | 0.54x | $3.12 Billion |
| Zijin Mining Group Co Ltd Class A (601899) | $21.61 Billion | 16.39% | 0.37x | $88.18 Billion |
About Yintai Resources Co Ltd
Shanjin International Gold Co., Ltd. explores for, mines, and trades in precious and non-ferrous metal ores in China. The company primarily explores for gold, lead, zinc, and silver deposits. The company was formerly known as Yintai Gold Co., Ltd. and changed its name to Shanjin International Gold Co., Ltd. in July 2024. Shanjin International Gold Co., Ltd. was founded in 1999 and is based in Bei… Read more