Henkel AG & Co. KGaA vz. (Pref Shares) Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency
Henkel AG & Co. KGaA vz. (Pref Shares) cash flow conversion efficiency. Based on the latest financial reports, Henkel AG & Co. KGaA vz. (Pref Shares) (HEN3) has a cash flow conversion efficiency ratio of 0.034x as of June 2025. Cash flow conversion efficiency measures how effectively a company's net assets (equity) generate operating cash flow. It is calculated by dividing operating cash flow (€676.00 Million ≈ $790.32 Million USD) by net assets (€20.12 Billion ≈ $23.52 Billion USD). A higher ratio indicates that the company is more efficient at using its equity to generate cash flow from its core operations.
Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency of Henkel AG & Co. KGaA vz. (Pref Shares) (1997–2024)
Cash flow conversion efficiency of Henkel AG & Co. KGaA vz. (Pref Shares) from 1997 to 2024. This chart illustrates how Henkel AG & Co. KGaA vz. (Pref Shares)'s cash flow conversion efficiency has evolved over time, based on yearly financial data. View HEN3 share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Henkel AG & Co. KGaA vz. (Pref Shares) Cash Flow Conversion Ratio Explained
Henkel AG & Co. KGaA vz. (Pref Shares) cash flow conversion ratio divides operating cash flow by net assets, so a higher ratio means more cash generated from each unit of shareholder equity.
Henkel AG & Co. KGaA vz. (Pref Shares) Competitors by Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency
The table below lists competitors of Henkel AG & Co. KGaA vz. (Pref Shares) ranked by their cash flow conversion efficiency. Also see Henkel AG & Co. KGaA vz. (Pref Shares) stock valuation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
| Company | Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency |
|---|---|
|
POSCO Holdings Inc
NYSE:PKX
|
0.004x |
|
Beiersdorf Aktiengesellschaft
F:BEI
|
0.019x |
|
Mizrahi Tefahot
TA:MZTF
|
0.036x |
|
Guangdong Wens Foodstuff Group Co Ltd
SHE:300498
|
0.041x |
|
Plains All American Pipeline LP
NASDAQ:PAA
|
0.033x |
|
CSG N.V.
AS:CSG
|
-0.331x |
|
Carlsberg A/S
CO:CARL-B
|
0.241x |
|
PTT Exploration and Production Public Company Limited
F:NVAL
|
0.085x |
Annual Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency for Henkel AG & Co. KGaA vz. (Pref Shares) (1997–2024)
The table below shows the annual cash flow conversion efficiency of Henkel AG & Co. KGaA vz. (Pref Shares) from 1997 to 2024. Review Henkel AG & Co. KGaA vz. (Pref Shares) (HEN3) free cash flow to assess how much free cash flow the company generates relative to operating cash flow.
| Year | Net Assets | Operating Cash Flow | Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | €21.82 Billion ≈ $25.51 Billion |
€3.12 Billion ≈ $3.65 Billion |
0.143x | -12.15% |
| 2023-12-31 | €20.00 Billion ≈ $23.38 Billion |
€3.25 Billion ≈ $3.81 Billion |
0.163x | +163.09% |
| 2022-12-31 | €20.16 Billion ≈ $23.57 Billion |
€1.25 Billion ≈ $1.46 Billion |
0.062x | -42.81% |
| 2021-12-31 | €19.79 Billion ≈ $23.14 Billion |
€2.14 Billion ≈ $2.50 Billion |
0.108x | -37.24% |
| 2020-12-31 | €17.87 Billion ≈ $20.89 Billion |
€3.08 Billion ≈ $3.60 Billion |
0.172x | -1.03% |
| 2019-12-31 | €18.61 Billion ≈ $21.76 Billion |
€3.24 Billion ≈ $3.79 Billion |
0.174x | +11.96% |
| 2018-12-31 | €17.00 Billion ≈ $19.87 Billion |
€2.64 Billion ≈ $3.09 Billion |
0.156x | -0.01% |
| 2017-12-31 | €15.65 Billion ≈ $18.29 Billion |
€2.43 Billion ≈ $2.85 Billion |
0.156x | -16.94% |
| 2016-12-31 | €15.19 Billion ≈ $17.75 Billion |
€2.84 Billion ≈ $3.32 Billion |
0.187x | +9.65% |
| 2015-12-31 | €13.81 Billion ≈ $16.15 Billion |
€2.36 Billion ≈ $2.76 Billion |
0.171x | +3.91% |
| 2014-12-31 | €11.64 Billion ≈ $13.61 Billion |
€1.91 Billion ≈ $2.24 Billion |
0.164x | -21.09% |
| 2013-12-31 | €10.16 Billion ≈ $11.88 Billion |
€2.12 Billion ≈ $2.47 Billion |
0.208x | -24.78% |
| 2012-12-31 | €9.51 Billion ≈ $11.12 Billion |
€2.63 Billion ≈ $3.08 Billion |
0.277x | +55.35% |
| 2011-12-31 | €8.76 Billion ≈ $10.24 Billion |
€1.56 Billion ≈ $1.83 Billion |
0.178x | -23.43% |
| 2010-12-31 | €7.95 Billion ≈ $9.29 Billion |
€1.85 Billion ≈ $2.16 Billion |
0.233x | +30.78% |
| 2009-12-31 | €6.54 Billion ≈ $7.65 Billion |
€1.17 Billion ≈ $1.36 Billion |
0.178x | -0.14% |
| 2008-12-31 | €6.54 Billion ≈ $7.64 Billion |
€1.17 Billion ≈ $1.36 Billion |
0.178x | -23.00% |
| 2007-12-31 | €5.71 Billion ≈ $6.67 Billion |
€1.32 Billion ≈ $1.54 Billion |
0.232x | +13.54% |
| 2006-12-31 | €5.55 Billion ≈ $6.49 Billion |
€1.13 Billion ≈ $1.32 Billion |
0.204x | -12.22% |
| 2005-12-31 | €5.40 Billion ≈ $6.31 Billion |
€1.25 Billion ≈ $1.47 Billion |
0.232x | +15.86% |
| 2004-12-31 | €4.60 Billion ≈ $5.38 Billion |
€923.00 Million ≈ $1.08 Billion |
0.200x | +30.54% |
| 2003-12-31 | €3.39 Billion ≈ $3.96 Billion |
€520.00 Million ≈ $607.93 Million |
0.154x | -40.15% |
| 2002-12-31 | €3.36 Billion ≈ $3.93 Billion |
€863.00 Million ≈ $1.01 Billion |
0.257x | -27.35% |
| 2001-12-31 | €3.60 Billion ≈ $4.21 Billion |
€1.27 Billion ≈ $1.49 Billion |
0.353x | +74.86% |
| 2000-12-31 | €3.50 Billion ≈ $4.09 Billion |
€707.00 Million ≈ $826.56 Million |
0.202x | -46.61% |
| 1999-12-31 | €3.24 Billion ≈ $3.79 Billion |
€1.23 Billion ≈ $1.43 Billion |
0.378x | +26.23% |
| 1998-12-31 | €2.83 Billion ≈ $3.31 Billion |
€848.06 Million ≈ $991.47 Million |
0.300x | -6.33% |
| 1997-12-31 | €2.81 Billion ≈ $3.29 Billion |
€899.99 Million ≈ $1.05 Billion |
0.320x | -- |
About Henkel AG & Co. KGaA vz. (Pref Shares)
Henkel AG & Co. KGaA, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the adhesive technologies and consumer brands businesses in Europe, India, the Middle East, Africa, North America, Latin America, the Asia Pacific. The company offers adhesives, sealants, and functional coatings for various business areas, including packaging and consumer goods; mobility and electronics; and craftsmen, construction,… Read more