Naturgy Energy Group SA Cash Flow Reinvestment Rate
Naturgy Energy Group SA cash flow reinvestment rate. Naturgy Energy Group SA (NTGY) has a Cash Flow Reinvestment Rate of 0.23x as of March 2026, reinvesting €320.00 Million (capex €320.00 Million ) from operating cash flow of €1.38 Billion. Explore Naturgy Energy Group SA cash flow to debt ratio to assess how comfortably operating cash covers total debt obligations.
Reinvestment Rate
Total Reinvested
Operating Cash Flow
Capital Expenditures
Cash Flow Reinvestment Rate of Naturgy Energy Group SA (2004–2025)
Cash flow reinvestment rate of Naturgy Energy Group SA from 2004 to 2025. Historical reinvestment intensity for Naturgy Energy Group SA across 22 annual periods. Explore NTGY capital reinvestment ratio to see what proportion of operating cash flow is directed to capital expenditures.
Naturgy Energy Group SA Cash Flow Reinvestment Rate by Year (2004–2025)
Naturgy Energy Group SA cash flow reinvestment rate by year from 2004 to 2025. Year-by-year capital reinvestment analysis for Naturgy Energy Group SA. For the full cash flow conversion analysis, see Naturgy Energy Group SA operating cash flow efficiency.
| Year | Reinvestment Rate | Total Reinvested (EUR) | Operating CF | Capex | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 0.48x | €2.17 Billion | €4.53 Billion | €2.15 Billion | ▼ -52.4% |
| 2024 | 1.01x | €4.02 Billion | €3.99 Billion | €2.20 Billion | ▲ +52.8% |
| 2023 | 0.66x | €3.20 Billion | €4.86 Billion | €2.42 Billion | ▲ +22.8% |
| 2022 | 0.54x | €1.16 Billion | €2.16 Billion | €5.00 Million | ▼ -59.9% |
| 2021 | 1.34x | €1.34 Billion | €1.00 Billion | €1.20 Billion | ▲ +171.5% |
| 2020 | 0.49x | €1.69 Billion | €3.43 Billion | €1.47 Billion | ▲ +3.7% |
| 2019 | 0.48x | €1.91 Billion | €4.02 Billion | €1.85 Billion | ▼ -36.4% |
| 2018 | 0.75x | €2.15 Billion | €2.88 Billion | €1.81 Billion | ▲ +12.8% |
| 2017 | 0.66x | €1.83 Billion | €2.77 Billion | €1.77 Billion | ▼ -44.1% |
| 2016 | 1.19x | €4.00 Billion | €3.38 Billion | €2.15 Billion | ▲ +92.1% |
| 2015 | 0.62x | €2.16 Billion | €3.50 Billion | €1.89 Billion | ▲ +17.1% |
| 2014 | 0.53x | €1.48 Billion | €2.81 Billion | €1.35 Billion | ▲ +28.4% |
| 2013 | 0.41x | €1.42 Billion | €3.45 Billion | €1.42 Billion | ▼ -2.1% |
| 2012 | 0.42x | €1.44 Billion | €3.44 Billion | €1.44 Billion | ▼ -38.5% |
| 2011 | 0.68x | €1.46 Billion | €2.14 Billion | €1.46 Billion | ▲ +20.7% |
| 2010 | 0.56x | €1.54 Billion | €2.74 Billion | €1.54 Billion | ▼ -20.9% |
| 2009 | 0.71x | €1.79 Billion | €2.51 Billion | €1.79 Billion | ▲ +32.6% |
| 2008 | 0.54x | €1.09 Billion | €2.02 Billion | €1.09 Billion | ▼ -13.3% |
| 2007 | 0.62x | €1.14 Billion | €1.83 Billion | €1.14 Billion | ▼ -21.5% |
| 2006 | 0.79x | €1.15 Billion | €1.45 Billion | €1.15 Billion | ▼ -42.1% |
| 2005 | 1.37x | €1.14 Billion | €838.00 Million | €1.14 Billion | ▲ +9.4% |
| 2004 | 1.25x | €1.01 Billion | €806.00 Million | €1.01 Billion | — |